Teilinger Capital Ltd.
Portfolio value QoQ: -43.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.01% Est. buys $9,961,800 · sells $856,350,675
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 34.4% still held
Put-notional exposure: 65.3% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +14.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK | $218,050,706 | 30.53% | 95,900 | Put option | $46,508,897 | Down ×1 | |
| BABA | $147,271,717 | 20.62% | 1,534,400 | Put option | $-150,444,861 | Down ×1 | |
| BE | $101,101,804 | 14.16% | 334,000 | Put option | $5,879,429 | Down ×1 | |
| BABA | $94,549,901 | 13.24% | 985,100 | Call option | $-136,233,769 | Down ×1 | |
| XEL | $53,801,000 | 7.53% | 670,000 | $1,370,600 | Up ×3 | ||
| DTE | $51,805,800 | 7.25% | 340,000 | $3,553,200 | Up ×2 | ||
| PCG | $29,435,000 | 4.12% | 1,750,000 | $1,323,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| NRG | $10,224,200 | 1.43% | 70,000 | $5,109,300 | Up ×1 | ||
| BABA | $6,171,514 | 0.86% | 64,300 | $-8,670,906 | Down ×1 | ||
| BE | $1,816,200 | 0.25% | 6,000 | Call option | $-23,940,450 | Down ×1 | |
| NPWRWS | $7,250 | 0.00% | 25,000 | $500 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| XEL | $53,801,000 | 7.53% | up ×3 |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| BABA | Trimmed | -839K | -$150.4M |
| BABA | Trimmed | -854K | -$136.2M |
| SNDK | Trimmed | -174K | +$46.5M |
| BABA | Trimmed | -54K | -$8.7M |
| BE | Trimmed | -369K | +$5.9M |
| NRG | Bought more | +35K | +$5.1M |
| DTE | Bought more | +10K | +$3.6M |
| XEL | Bought more | +10K | +$1.4M |
| PCG | Bought more | +150K | +$1.3M |
| NPWRWS | Price move only | +0 | +$500 |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | June 30, 2025 | 6,796,000 | $736,550,462 | 48.1% |
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 6,928,600 | $602,026,052 | 772.1% |
| AVGO | June 30, 2025 | 2,221,100 | $371,878,757 | 28.8% |
| MU | March 31, 2026 | 871,600 | $248,763,358 | 218.2% |
| MSTR | June 30, 2025 | 475,701 | $137,130,324 | -60.4% |
| TSLA | June 30, 2026 | 320,000 | $118,960,000 | -11.9% |
| SMCI | June 30, 2025 | 2,336,700 | $80,008,613 | -10.9% |
| EVRG | March 31, 2026 | 430,000 | $31,170,700 | -3.4% |
| ETR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 190,000 | $17,706,100 | 9.2% |
| PPL | June 30, 2026 | 170,000 | $6,494,000 | -9.8% |
| NEE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 80,000 | $6,039,200 | -4.3% |
| ADBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,200 | $4,719,936 | -32.6% |
| PCG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 300,000 | $4,524,000 | -23.3% |
| D | June 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $1,682,100 | 8.5% |