YCG, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +2.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 8.57% Est. buys $108,966,570 · sells $96,086,538
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 78.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -5.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 41 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MA | $80,068,700 | 7.05% | 155,897 | $1,884,901 | Down ×3 | ||
| MCO | $78,903,194 | 6.94% | 174,210 | $2,575,585 | Down ×3 | ||
| FICO | $74,358,417 | 6.54% | 62,236 | $22,243,170 | Up ×2 | ||
| CPRT | $70,437,029 | 6.20% | 2,498,653 | $12,126,507 | Up ×4 | ||
| TDG | $61,596,194 | 5.42% | 46,242 | $26,623,417 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $61,154,566 | 5.38% | 163,944 | $140,381 | Down ×3 | ||
| MSCI | $58,360,089 | 5.14% | 104,207 | $747,466 | Down ×2 | ||
| LIN | $48,721,720 | 4.29% | 93,887 | $5,306,033 | Up ×2 | ||
| AON | $48,139,497 | 4.24% | 145,134 | $687,609 | Down ×2 | ||
| VRSK | $45,129,534 | 3.97% | 251,376 | $3,649,994 | Up ×4 | ||
| CME | $44,177,925 | 3.89% | 200,054 | $4,058,467 | Up ×3 | ||
| WM | $42,996,227 | 3.78% | 192,912 | $-7,709,694 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $42,785,149 | 3.77% | 179,513 | $2,827,490 | Down ×3 | ||
| MRSH | $39,113,449 | 3.44% | 234,676 | $-1,665,861 | Down ×2 | ||
| RSG | $38,721,963 | 3.41% | 181,725 | $-3,789,162 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $37,103,184 | 3.27% | 105,010 | $-4,525,079 | Down ×3 | ||
| SPGI | $34,652,532 | 3.05% | 85,087 | $-1,381,423 | Up ×1 | ||
| RACE | $27,474,258 | 2.42% | 73,798 | $6,434,513 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNI | $24,795,362 | 2.18% | 207,945 | $-1,622,592 | Down ×2 | ||
| CP | $24,382,011 | 2.15% | 281,385 | $-2,197,597 | Down ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $22,744,728 | 2.00% | 45,454 | $960,296 | Down ×4 | ||
| VMC | $20,310,849 | 1.79% | 68,848 | $8,445,104 | Up ×1 | ||
| V | $19,283,031 | 1.70% | 56,204 | $1,971,932 | Down ×4 | ||
| META | $18,696,159 | 1.65% | 33,191 | $4,492,459 | Up ×1 | ||
| MLM | $18,191,425 | 1.60% | 31,544 | $4,874,306 | Up ×4 | ||
| PG | $16,223,957 | 1.43% | 110,638 | $-84,042 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRH | $14,315,851 | 1.26% | 133,793 | $1,698,192 | Up ×5 | ||
| CL | $7,864,219 | 0.69% | 85,779 | $509,637 | Down ×3 | ||
| KO | $3,408,010 | 0.30% | 41,934 | $218,897 | |||
| WCN | $3,215,617 | 0.28% | 19,291 | Up ×1 | |||
| INTU | $2,121,669 | 0.19% | 8,129 | $-16,957,964 | Down ×2 | ||
| SGOV | $1,280,343 | 0.11% | 12,718 | $126,074 | Up ×1 | ||
| SYK | $1,067,308 | 0.09% | 3,390 | $-46,613 | |||
| AAPL | $997,135 | 0.09% | 3,446 | $-7,733,825 | Down ×3 | ||
| EFX | $894,229 | 0.08% | 5,634 | $-120,286 | |||
| BRK-A | $748,850 | 0.07% | 1 | $30,710 | |||
| JNJ | $725,847 | 0.06% | 2,858 | $27,237 | |||
| VOO | $458,553 | 0.04% | 668 | Up ×1 | |||
| CBRE | $321,910 | 0.03% | 2,390 | $-14,782,016 | Down ×3 | ||
| VCSH | $200,954 | 0.02% | 2,543 | Up ×1 | |||
| ETV | $166,656 | 0.01% | 11,200 | $13,552 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| TDG | Bought more | +16K | +$26.6M |
| FICO | Bought more | +13K | +$22.2M |
| CPRT | Bought more | +742K | +$12.1M |
| VMC | Bought more | +25K | +$8.4M |
| WM | Trimmed | -28K | -$7.7M |
| RACE | Bought more | +12K | +$6.4M |
| LIN | Bought more | +6K | +$5.3M |
| MLM | Bought more | +9K | +$4.9M |
| GOOG | Trimmed | -40K | -$4.5M |
| META | Bought more | +8K | +$4.5M |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEP | June 30, 2025 | 104,477 | $15,665,325 | -4.7% |
| CSGP | June 30, 2026 | 195,980 | $7,905,834 | -3.3% |
| PGR | June 30, 2026 | 36,318 | $7,199,681 | -3.7% |
| ADBE | June 30, 2026 | 29,120 | $7,078,490 | 15.9% |
| AMGN | March 31, 2026 | 1,598 | $523,042 | 14.5% |
| CAT | March 31, 2026 | 596 | $341,431 | 19.3% |
| BDX | June 30, 2025 | 1,284 | $294,113 | 30.6% |
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 1,500 | $254,490 | 20.0% |
| TJX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,000 | $246,980 | -8.2% |
| ORLY | March 31, 2026 | 2,625 | $239,427 | -8.0% |
| SCHW | March 31, 2026 | 2,088 | $208,613 | 2.9% |