325 CAPITAL LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +52.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.78% Est. buys $62,350,245 · sells $16,574,883
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 85.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +109.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 12 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTH | $74,898,454 | 17.85% | 1,613,843 | $29,804,310 | Down ×1 | ||
| MGNI | $64,772,932 | 15.44% | 3,412,694 | $40,948,934 | Up ×1 | ||
| APEI | $63,566,408 | 15.15% | 1,183,732 | $-3,764,268 | |||
| BLBD | $56,171,354 | 13.39% | 711,390 | $17,564,035 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPIR | $55,184,935 | 13.16% | 2,966,932 | $31,597,435 | Up ×1 | ||
| MPAA | $30,927,939 | 7.37% | 2,018,795 | $8,600,066 | |||
| DBD | $20,581,982 | 4.91% | 242,084 | $2,319,165 | |||
| AIOT | $20,233,890 | 4.82% | 5,283,000 | $8,414,667 | Up ×1 | ||
| LFCR | $15,203,375 | 3.62% | 2,895,881 | $7,159,001 | Up ×1 | ||
| BTMD | $8,595,960 | 2.05% | 4,548,127 | $2,455,989 | |||
| TACT | $5,908,848 | 1.41% | 1,011,789 | $2,580,062 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 456948207) | $3,450,291 | 0.82% | 662,244 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 456948207) | $3,450,291 | 662,244 | 0.82% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGNI | Bought more | +1.4M | +$40.9M |
| SPIR | Bought more | +1.1M | +$31.6M |
| ASTH | Trimmed | -225K | +$29.8M |
| BLBD | Bought more | +32K | +$17.6M |
| MPAA | Price move only | +0 | +$8.6M |
| AIOT | Bought more | +1.4M | +$8.4M |
| LFCR | Bought more | +733K | +$7.2M |
| APEI | Price move only | +0 | -$3.8M |
| TACT | Price move only | +0 | +$2.6M |
| BTMD | Price move only | +0 | +$2.5M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.