Atlas FRM LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +52.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.06% Est. buys $852,304,809 · sells $117,020,948
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 80.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -11.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 25 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP | $374,904,000 | 16.06% | 9,840,000 | $103,941,000 | Up ×3 | ||
| PKG | $365,164,100 | 15.64% | 1,532,500 | $39,936,950 | |||
| WCN | $251,701,900 | 10.78% | 1,510,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLVM | $238,610,761 | 10.22% | 6,312,454 | $-28,027,296 | |||
| SUZ | $188,723,200 | 8.08% | 24,320,000 | $-2,668,000 | Up ×2 | ||
| FBIN | $100,192,500 | 4.29% | 1,825,000 | $15,432,750 | Down ×1 | ||
| ATR | $83,884,000 | 3.59% | 670,000 | $39,777,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| RYN | $83,843,200 | 3.59% | 3,940,000 | $73,945,600 | Up ×1 | ||
| WY | $72,777,600 | 3.12% | 3,040,000 | $68,135,900 | Up ×1 | ||
| BLDR | $64,246,640 | 2.75% | 718,000 | $57,907,230 | Up ×1 | ||
| LGIH | $61,578,560 | 2.64% | 967,000 | $36,279,360 | Up ×1 | ||
| FCFS | $58,406,400 | 2.50% | 270,000 | $7,646,400 | |||
| FND | $55,204,800 | 2.36% | 930,000 | $9,789,600 | Up ×2 | ||
| EZPW | $50,126,500 | 2.15% | 1,450,000 | $13,325,500 | |||
| WFG | $50,090,600 | 2.15% | 740,000 | $46,434,360 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLGN | $48,245,600 | 2.07% | 1,040,000 | $14,489,600 | Up ×2 | ||
| MBC | $47,585,076 | 2.04% | 4,624,400 | $36,782,076 | Up ×1 | ||
| GBX | $38,599,688 | 1.65% | 787,588 | $25,460,301 | Up ×1 | ||
| BCC | $34,545,350 | 1.48% | 445,000 | $31,435,500 | Up ×1 | ||
| CX | $25,440,000 | 1.09% | 2,120,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MTH | $18,447,000 | 0.79% | 220,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| JBI | $17,982,000 | 0.77% | 3,240,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SON | $2,817,500 | 0.12% | 50,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| VMC | $1,475,050 | 0.06% | 5,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MERC | $393,882 | 0.02% | 596,791 | $-4,079,118 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| IP | $374,904,000 | 16.06% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| IP | Bought more | +2.2M | +$103.9M |
| PKG | Price move only | +0 | +$39.9M |
| ATR | Bought more | +320K | +$39.8M |
| MBC | Bought more | +3.3M | +$36.8M |
| LGIH | Bought more | +327K | +$36.3M |
| SLVM | Price move only | +0 | -$28.0M |
| GBX | Bought more | +538K | +$25.5M |
| FBIN | Trimmed | -350K | +$15.4M |
| SLGN | Bought more | +170K | +$14.5M |
| EZPW | Price move only | +0 | +$13.3M |
5 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE | March 31, 2026 | 1,880,500 | $77,909,115 | No longer tracked |
| HRL | June 30, 2026 | 2,825,000 | $63,986,250 | -19.1% |
| ODP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 785,213 | $21,868,182 | No longer tracked |
| MHK | June 30, 2026 | 165,000 | $16,245,900 | 3.0% |
| AMWD | June 30, 2026 | 296,000 | $11,789,680 | No longer tracked |
| XLP | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $4,099,000 | No longer tracked |