BLKBRD Asset Management, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: -48.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q1 2026: 22.73% Est. buys $12,802,826 · sells $42,807,881
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q1 2026 · 38.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -3.1% · S&P 500: +19.3%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 21 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | $2,777,837 | 7.26% | 13,655 | $-1,757,643 | Down ×2 | ||
| GME | $2,753,533 | 7.20% | 119,511 | $-278,868 | Down ×2 | ||
| ORCL | $2,727,567 | 7.13% | 18,541 | $-1,691,822 | Down ×1 | ||
| BABA | $2,718,467 | 7.11% | 21,668 | $-212,400 | Up ×1 | ||
| UNH | $2,709,147 | 7.08% | 10,012 | $-1,382,566 | Down ×2 | ||
| INTC | $2,576,177 | 6.73% | 58,377 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSLA | $2,490,353 | 6.51% | 6,699 | $-1,394,778 | Down ×2 | ||
| MU | $2,202,717 | 5.76% | 6,520 | $1,594,223 | Up ×1 | ||
| BMNR | $2,176,927 | 5.69% | 110,057 | Up ×1 | |||
| COIN | $2,154,339 | 5.63% | 12,338 | $-1,219,218 | Down ×2 | ||
| PLTR | $2,134,810 | 5.58% | 14,594 | $-1,867,765 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVO | $2,119,152 | 5.54% | 57,664 | $-1,317,487 | Down ×2 | ||
| HIMS | $2,087,127 | 5.46% | 100,536 | ||||
| OKLO | $1,817,474 | 4.75% | 36,650 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMZN | $1,276,279 | 3.34% | 6,128 | $-2,494,627 | Down ×1 | ||
| SMCI | $925,783 | 2.42% | 40,658 | ||||
| MSTR | $740,189 | 1.93% | 5,931 | $-394,574 | Down ×3 | ||
| NFXL | $561,196 | 1.47% | 18,663 | Up ×1 | |||
| ASTS | $537,080 | 1.40% | 6,481 | Up ×1 | |||
| RGTI | $428,725 | 1.12% | 30,536 | Up ×1 | |||
| META | $341,561 | 0.89% | 597 | $-3,601,816 | Down ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | Trimmed | -10K | -$2.5M |
| PLTR | Trimmed | -8K | -$1.9M |
| AMD | Trimmed | -8K | -$1.8M |
| ORCL | Trimmed | -4K | -$1.7M |
| MU | Bought more | +4K | +$1.6M |
| TSLA | Trimmed | -2K | -$1.4M |
| UNH | Trimmed | -2K | -$1.4M |
| NVO | Trimmed | -10K | -$1.3M |
| COIN | Trimmed | -3K | -$1.2M |
| MSTR | Trimmed | -2K | -$395K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FXI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 655,935 | $26,985,166 | -11.6% |
| SMCI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 430,540 | $20,640,088 | 47.6% |
| HIMS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 318,666 | $18,074,736 | -8.6% |
| EWJ | June 30, 2025 | 200,959 | $13,777,749 | 32.5% |
| EWT | June 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $9,496,000 | 105.6% |
| QQQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,693 | $7,001,967 | 24.0% |
| MCHI | June 30, 2025 | 90,954 | $4,947,898 | |
| NVDA | March 31, 2026 | 24,981 | $4,658,957 | 37.0% |
| LLY | March 31, 2026 | 4,031 | $4,332,035 | 24.3% |
| GOOGL | March 31, 2026 | 13,679 | $4,281,527 | 20.5% |
| NFLX | March 31, 2026 | 45,242 | $4,241,890 | -29.8% |
| AAPL | March 31, 2026 | 14,844 | $4,035,490 | 31.2% |
| MSFT | March 31, 2026 | 8,338 | $4,032,424 | 41.9% |
| HOOD | March 31, 2026 | 32,488 | $3,674,393 | 64.7% |
| SPYG | June 30, 2025 | 30,110 | $2,419,941 | 31.9% |
| ASHR | June 30, 2025 | 77,796 | $2,067,040 | |
| IWM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,967 | $1,934,989 | 17.1% |
| QCOM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,828 | $1,801,346 | 5.7% |
| FTEC | June 30, 2025 | 10,824 | $1,745,586 | |
| IEMG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,776 | $1,237,714 | |
| UBER | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,692 | $1,090,864 | -29.1% |
| AAPL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,952 | $1,016,002 | 30.7% |
| AVGO | March 31, 2026 | 2,836 | $981,540 | 17.1% |
| ACHR | March 31, 2026 | 129,287 | $972,238 | -8.7% |
| SCZ | June 30, 2025 | 11,957 | $759,628 | |
| IYR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,399 | $621,215 | 0.5% |
| IEV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,397 | $531,110 | 8.4% |
| EEM | June 30, 2025 | 10,841 | $473,751 | |
| IJR | June 30, 2025 | 4,418 | $461,990 | 26.5% |
| IGIB | June 30, 2025 | 7,786 | $408,921 | |
| SCHF | June 30, 2025 | 20,068 | $396,945 | 26.3% |
| VXUS | June 30, 2025 | 5,885 | $365,458 | |
| VT | June 30, 2025 | 2,450 | $284,078 | |
| VNQ | June 30, 2025 | 3,013 | $272,797 | |
| IJS | June 30, 2025 | 2,402 | $234,147 | 31.6% |
| VNQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 667 | $60,977 | |
| JPM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18 | $5,678 | 3.2% |