DIXON FNANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
Portfolio value QoQ: +10.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.27% Est. buys $7,857,905 · sells $2,972,802
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 81.4% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 48 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFIV | $66,642,442 | 26.99% | 1,233,662 | $1,040,041 | Down ×6 | ||
| DFAS | $45,589,821 | 18.47% | 553,678 | $5,935,443 | Down ×6 | ||
| DFUV | $41,025,578 | 16.62% | 745,784 | $4,653,198 | Down ×6 | ||
| DFUS | $35,155,783 | 14.24% | 429,043 | $4,581,447 | Down ×6 | ||
| IWF | $8,088,930 | 3.28% | 65,144 | $1,144,580 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $8,045,731 | 3.26% | 27,805 | $1,258,835 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $4,664,075 | 1.89% | 19,569 | $585,732 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWD | $4,589,200 | 1.86% | 18,930 | $544,427 | |||
| BRK-A | $3,744,250 | 1.52% | 5 | $153,550 | |||
| MSFT | $2,576,090 | 1.04% | 6,906 | $-473,751 | Down ×2 | ||
| MU | $1,926,510 | 0.78% | 1,669 | $1,154,208 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVIV | $1,683,111 | 0.68% | 21,740 | $56,307 | |||
| AVLV | $1,638,496 | 0.66% | 17,964 | $190,418 | |||
| AVSC | $1,634,455 | 0.66% | 22,286 | $246,037 | |||
| GOOGL | $1,614,598 | 0.65% | 4,518 | $145,742 | Down ×2 | ||
| PRI | $1,380,359 | 0.56% | 4,857 | $163,778 | |||
| NVDA | $1,245,760 | 0.50% | 6,226 | $109,544 | Down ×2 | ||
| AVDS | $1,094,280 | 0.44% | 14,540 | $49,581 | |||
| AVLC | $1,073,493 | 0.43% | 11,933 | $148,089 | |||
| CVX | $995,130 | 0.40% | 6,003 | $-225,353 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVEM | $955,990 | 0.39% | 9,908 | $157,631 | |||
| AMAT | $898,689 | 0.36% | 1,243 | $473,844 | |||
| GOOG | $842,907 | 0.34% | 2,386 | $161,440 | Up ×2 | ||
| JPM | $835,673 | 0.34% | 2,553 | $84,683 | |||
| DFSD | $777,275 | 0.31% | 16,278 | $172,598 | Up ×4 | ||
| ABNB | $660,693 | 0.27% | 4,617 | $-111,762 | Down ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $614,158 | 0.25% | 834 | $120,092 | Down ×4 | ||
| DFAU | $563,663 | 0.23% | 10,905 | $75,890 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMGN | $487,414 | 0.20% | 1,346 | $13,824 | |||
| AVGO | $430,635 | 0.17% | 1,140 | $76,246 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFAI | $405,469 | 0.16% | 9,830 | $16,642 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCK | $395,179 | 0.16% | 523 | $-57,404 | |||
| DFAC | $387,081 | 0.16% | 8,726 | $47,992 | |||
| DFLV | $358,509 | 0.15% | 9,067 | $114,931 | Up ×2 | ||
| STX | $358,015 | 0.15% | 371 | Up ×1 | |||
| NSC | $346,049 | 0.14% | 1,100 | $30,349 | |||
| DIHP | $333,333 | 0.14% | 9,768 | $100,318 | Up ×2 | ||
| DUHP | $314,895 | 0.13% | 7,546 | $110,032 | Up ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $310,242 | 0.13% | 620 | $13,138 | |||
| META | $299,352 | 0.12% | 531 | $6,772 | Up ×1 | ||
| DLN | $280,967 | 0.11% | 2,917 | $21,629 | Up ×6 | ||
| GE | $270,954 | 0.11% | 725 | $65,221 | |||
| DIS | $253,426 | 0.10% | 2,633 | $-343 | |||
| ORCL | $230,963 | 0.09% | 1,576 | $-882 | |||
| ARTY | $221,626 | 0.09% | 2,910 | Up ×1 | |||
| DFSU | $221,166 | 0.09% | 4,743 | Up ×1 | |||
| SRE | $216,200 | 0.09% | 2,332 | $-10,400 | |||
| DFIS | $212,632 | 0.09% | 6,070 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,089 | $459,050 | 8.9% |
| DVY | March 31, 2026 | 2,805 | $395,898 | |
| VIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,600 | $345,264 | |
| IDA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,338 | $308,967 | 4.8% |
| BAC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,508 | $284,158 | -1.5% |
| OBDC | March 31, 2026 | 21,250 | $264,138 | -9.3% |
| BK | June 30, 2025 | 2,947 | $247,165 | No longer tracked |
| IBIT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,704 | $240,760 | -2.2% |
| WFC | March 31, 2026 | 2,355 | $219,486 | 2.5% |
| INTC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,149 | $206,299 | 208.1% |
| CSCO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,979 | $203,823 | 49.9% |