FCPM III SERVICES B.V.
Portfolio value QoQ: +3.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.91% Est. buys $28,781,803 · sells $41,694,705
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 84.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +51.6% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAMS | $287,738,063 | 38.34% | 8,490,353 | $-6,718,726 | Down ×1 | ||
| MPLT | $115,634,176 | 15.41% | 3,226,400 | $50,041,464 | |||
| DYN | $85,469,766 | 11.39% | 3,848,256 | $1,267,048 | Down ×2 | ||
| VOR | $75,800,487 | 10.10% | 4,117,354 | $2,346,892 | |||
| GLTO | $63,490,410 | 8.46% | 2,441,000 | $268,510 | |||
| REPL | $31,088,634 | 4.14% | 2,808,368 | $9,604,619 | |||
| CBIO | $30,201,336 | 4.02% | 1,677,852 | $-620,805 | |||
| AURA | $28,781,803 | 3.84% | 4,053,775 | Up ×1 | |||
| ENGN | $16,664,330 | 2.22% | 9,632,561 | $-48,933,410 | |||
| BCYC | $14,706,143 | 1.96% | 3,468,430 | $-1,387,372 | |||
| ENGNW | $834,376 | 0.11% | 2,878,148 | $-6,447,338 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| AURA | $28,781,803 | 4,053,775 | 3.84% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MPLT | Price move only | +0 | +$50.0M |
| ENGN | Price move only | +0 | -$48.9M |
| REPL | Price move only | +0 | +$9.6M |
| NAMS | Trimmed | -709K | -$6.7M |
| VOR | Price move only | +0 | +$2.3M |
| BCYC | Price move only | +0 | -$1.4M |
| DYN | Trimmed | -796K | +$1.3M |
| CBIO | Price move only | +0 | -$621K |
| GLTO | Price move only | +0 | +$269K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAPT | March 31, 2026 | 1,833,333 | $62,094,989 | No longer tracked |
| ATXS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,107,537 | $29,902,869 | No longer tracked |