Georgetown University
Portfolio value QoQ: +9.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.04% Est. buys $95,586 · sells $1,937,048
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 45.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | $68,335,219 | 28.18% | 191,217 | $13,381,640 | Up ×5 | ||
| QQQ | $45,432,934 | 18.74% | 61,696 | $9,823,237 | |||
| BRK-B | $25,747,067 | 10.62% | 51,454 | $1,090,310 | |||
| CP | $20,195,373 | 8.33% | 233,093 | $1,897,327 | Up ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $19,361,603 | 7.99% | 51,905 | $-1,318,684 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $19,036,692 | 7.85% | 79,872 | $2,401,751 | |||
| AAPL | $18,132,744 | 7.48% | 62,665 | $2,243,206 | Up ×5 | ||
| GRNT | $13,578,390 | 5.60% | 3,079,000 | $-5,106,489 | Down ×2 | ||
| BABA | $10,348,468 | 4.27% | 107,819 | $-3,178,504 | |||
| SLM | $1,730,872 | 0.71% | 66,726 | $302,268 | |||
| NAVI | $567,838 | 0.23% | 66,726 | $22,019 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | Bought more | +114 | +$13.4M |
| QQQ | Price move only | +0 | +$9.8M |
| GRNT | Trimmed | -104K | -$5.1M |
| BABA | Price move only | +0 | -$3.2M |
| AMZN | Price move only | +0 | +$2.4M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +56 | +$2.2M |
| CP | Bought more | +446 | +$1.9M |
| MSFT | Trimmed | -4K | -$1.3M |
| BRK-B | Price move only | +0 | +$1.1M |
| SLM | Price move only | +0 | +$302K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLU | March 31, 2026 | 958,251 | $40,907,735 | No longer tracked |
| PG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 71,839 | $11,038,062 | 1.8% |
| DHR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 48,144 | $9,545,029 | -3.4% |
| XPO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 72,821 | $9,413,571 | 34.5% |
| AMT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 46,780 | $8,996,730 | -7.6% |
| SBUX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 84,614 | $7,158,344 | 12.1% |
| ADP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,561 | $6,621,654 | 1.2% |
| ADBE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,494 | $2,996,258 | -31.8% |
| QXO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 117,271 | $2,235,185 | -38.4% |
| NGD | March 31, 2026 | 75,000 | $653,745 | No longer tracked |
| DEO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,125 | $489,079 | -2.7% |
| SKE | March 31, 2026 | 9,500 | $225,712 | 1.7% |
| IAUX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 250,000 | $149,600 | No longer tracked |