Gimbal Financial
Portfolio value QoQ: -3.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 20.34% Est. buys $95,969,144 · sells $33,201,693
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 70.5% still held
Put-notional exposure: 1.6% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 55 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $30,232,935 | 18.90% | 40,370 | $3,752,659 | |||
| IWM | $28,768,376 | 17.99% | 95,751 | $27,859,687 | |||
| DGRO | $15,083,463 | 9.43% | 199,017 | $14,844,772 | |||
| FHLC | $14,288,542 | 8.93% | 184,965 | Up ×1 | |||
| XRT | $11,432,580 | 7.15% | 130,301 | Up ×1 | |||
| IYT | $11,124,165 | 6.96% | 128,232 | Up ×1 | |||
| LLY | $11,055,156 | 6.91% | 9,217 | $301,428 | |||
| USRT | $10,204,387 | 6.38% | 153,565 | Up ×1 | |||
| RPG | $3,460,243 | 2.16% | 54,193 | $-13,527,933 | |||
| LLY | $2,638,746 | 1.65% | 2,200 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| TXN | $1,538,637 | 0.96% | 5,162 | $593,162 | |||
| AAPL | $1,045,726 | 0.65% | 3,614 | $-74,728 | |||
| JNJ | $960,683 | 0.60% | 3,783 | $111,023 | |||
| MSFT | $941,510 | 0.59% | 2,524 | $-715,646 | |||
| FBT | $890,669 | 0.56% | 3,593 | Up ×1 | |||
| CLMT | $884,111 | 0.55% | 24,545 | $436,165 | |||
| GOOGL | $866,380 | 0.54% | 2,424 | $140,648 | |||
| WMT | $834,979 | 0.52% | 7,372 | $-16,507 | |||
| ABBV | $763,401 | 0.48% | 3,034 | $42,885 | |||
| PTNQ | $759,931 | 0.48% | 8,572 | $-2,134,635 | |||
| JPM | $749,725 | 0.47% | 2,290 | $6,816 | |||
| CSCO | $748,925 | 0.47% | 6,376 | $164,413 | |||
| OEF | $711,053 | 0.44% | 1,943 | $-135,491 | |||
| PTLC | $654,388 | 0.41% | 11,232 | $-2,065,018 | |||
| JPIN | $574,575 | 0.36% | 7,946 | $45,292 | |||
| SPY | $494,312 | 0.31% | 662 | $-23,388 | |||
| VIG | $476,435 | 0.30% | 2,014 | $-37,948 | |||
| ONEQ | $451,097 | 0.28% | 4,370 | $133,714 | |||
| VO | $403,495 | 0.25% | 5,008 | $35,733 | |||
| JPST | $397,581 | 0.25% | 7,862 | $-1,258 | |||
| PTMC | $389,939 | 0.24% | 9,322 | ||||
| AMGN | $335,323 | 0.21% | 926 | $54,534 | |||
| NVDA | $327,551 | 0.20% | 1,637 | $121,936 | |||
| VTV | $326,895 | 0.20% | 1,500 | $47,160 | |||
| RSP | $323,719 | 0.20% | 1,521 | $33,454 | |||
| HD | $319,527 | 0.20% | 906 | $-68,239 | |||
| NVS | $313,681 | 0.20% | 2,002 | $30,886 | |||
| PTEU | $308,250 | 0.19% | 9,253 | $-1,313,701 | |||
| IEMG | $297,396 | 0.19% | 3,590 | $60,743 | |||
| MINT | $294,365 | 0.18% | 2,920 | $350 | |||
| EMR | $293,171 | 0.18% | 2,048 | $3,263 | |||
| BTU | $292,837 | 0.18% | 12,666 | $-40,530 | |||
| QQQ | $280,211 | 0.18% | 381 | $66,833 | |||
| DELL | $273,546 | 0.17% | 634 | Up ×1 | |||
| ABT | $261,138 | 0.16% | 2,878 | $-118,809 | |||
| AMZN | $252,170 | 0.16% | 1,058 | $-1,219 | |||
| VTI | $250,121 | 0.16% | 676 | $30,863 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $243,827 | 0.15% | 1,089 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $240,756 | 0.15% | 1,089 | Up ×1 | |||
| KO | $235,683 | 0.15% | 2,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVTS | $230,236 | 0.14% | 12,848 | $141,430 | |||
| AM | $205,502 | 0.13% | 9,033 | Up ×1 | |||
| TDOC | $101,760 | 0.06% | 12,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MDXG | $79,310 | 0.05% | 20,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| NXDR | $22,700 | 0.01% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FHLC | $14,288,542 | 184,965 | 8.93% |
| XRT | $11,432,580 | 130,301 | 7.15% |
| IYT | $11,124,165 | 128,232 | 6.96% |
| USRT | $10,204,387 | 153,565 | 6.38% |
| LLY | $2,638,746 | 2,200 | 1.65% |
| FBT | $890,669 | 3,593 | 0.56% |
| PTMC | $389,939 | 9,322 | 0.24% |
| DELL | $273,546 | 634 | 0.17% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $243,827 | 1,089 | 0.15% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $240,756 | 1,089 | 0.15% |
| KO | $235,683 | 2,900 | 0.15% |
| AM | $205,502 | 9,033 | 0.13% |
| TDOC | $101,760 | 12,000 | 0.06% |
| MDXG | $79,310 | 20,600 | 0.05% |
| NXDR | $22,700 | 10,000 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPG | Trimmed | -302K | -$13.5M |
| IVV | Bought more | +806 | +$3.8M |
| PTNQ | Trimmed | -29K | -$2.1M |
| PTLC | Trimmed | -38K | -$2.1M |
| MSFT | Trimmed | -675 | -$716K |
| TXN | Bought more | +16 | +$593K |
| CLMT | Price move only | +0 | +$436K |
| LLY | Trimmed | -5K | +$301K |
| CSCO | Trimmed | -2K | +$164K |
| NVTS | Bought more | +548 | +$141K |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAU | June 30, 2025 | 298,586 | $17,604,615 | 24.8% |
| IGV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 146,995 | $16,095,929 | -4.6% |
| SLV | June 30, 2025 | 443,682 | $13,749,705 | 68.0% |
| FUTY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 168,867 | $8,882,388 | |
| IYF | June 30, 2025 | 40,359 | $4,554,508 | 4.8% |
| FXI | June 30, 2025 | 79,996 | $2,867,057 | -7.9% |
| PTMC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 47,543 | $1,658,309 | |
| CGDV | June 30, 2025 | 8,218 | $292,882 | |
| SCHD | June 30, 2025 | 7,875 | $220,185 | 25.3% |
| BRK-B | June 30, 2025 | 398 | $211,967 | No longer tracked |