Kiltearn Partners LLP
Portfolio value QoQ: +10.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.02% Est. buys $31,974,041 · sells $15,736,743
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 80.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +16.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 29 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMG | $62,463,902 | 15.16% | 184,586 | $8,475,858 | Down ×6 | ||
| CVS | $35,738,975 | 8.67% | 345,471 | $9,519,791 | Down ×3 | ||
| LUV | $31,861,220 | 7.73% | 619,627 | $9,736,886 | Up ×1 | ||
| DG | $31,545,550 | 7.65% | 274,047 | $-475,931 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABEV | $23,763,162 | 5.77% | 7,567,886 | $899,270 | Down ×3 | ||
| KMX | $21,498,674 | 5.22% | 406,479 | $5,087,048 | Up ×1 | ||
| CI | $20,354,281 | 4.94% | 73,833 | $451,263 | Down ×3 | ||
| CMCSA | $19,247,838 | 4.67% | 784,026 | $-3,719,042 | Down ×3 | ||
| HCA | $14,548,355 | 3.53% | 37,314 | $351,155 | Up ×1 | ||
| VALE | $13,681,467 | 3.32% | 909,672 | $-1,581,569 | Down ×6 | ||
| LKQ | $13,441,992 | 3.26% | 510,520 | $-673,230 | Up ×1 | ||
| GILD | $11,986,002 | 2.91% | 94,871 | $-2,006,746 | Down ×3 | ||
| SWK | $11,468,240 | 2.78% | 121,847 | $2,386,772 | Down ×4 | ||
| MDT | $11,170,305 | 2.71% | 142,788 | $-1,789,156 | Down ×6 | ||
| G | $10,395,138 | 2.52% | 378,005 | $7,022,150 | Up ×1 | ||
| LYB | $9,844,602 | 2.39% | 186,982 | $-5,848,486 | Down ×6 | ||
| TS | $9,642,275 | 2.34% | 173,766 | $-2,276,422 | Down ×4 | ||
| RHI | $9,334,888 | 2.27% | 304,068 | $1,186,568 | Down ×3 | ||
| SOLV | $7,514,641 | 1.82% | 97,403 | $834,451 | Down ×1 | ||
| FDX | $6,750,770 | 1.64% | 21,559 | $-1,298,898 | Down ×3 | ||
| VSNT | $5,262,177 | 1.28% | 146,131 | $3,921,424 | Up ×1 | ||
| UPS | $4,874,158 | 1.18% | 45,341 | $191,270 | Down ×3 | ||
| NOV | $4,667,941 | 1.13% | 251,641 | $-1,481,048 | Down ×6 | ||
| NKE | $4,563,570 | 1.11% | 111,171 | Up ×1 | |||
| XOM | $3,950,114 | 0.96% | 28,892 | $-2,426,218 | Down ×6 | ||
| PVH | $3,668,593 | 0.89% | 49,402 | $522,417 | Up ×1 | ||
| QSR | $3,654,069 | 0.89% | 50,394 | Up ×1 | |||
| BKNG | $3,502,951 | 0.85% | 19,653 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $1,727,289 | 0.42% | 11,439 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 335,500 | $11,859,925 | No longer tracked |
| EBAY | March 31, 2026 | 120,194 | $10,468,897 | 17.7% |
| PII | June 30, 2025 | 249,300 | $10,206,342 | 29.5% |
| SYY | March 31, 2026 | 121,500 | $8,953,335 | 7.1% |
| LBTYA | March 31, 2026 | 746,337 | $8,314,194 | -25.6% |
| HOG | March 31, 2026 | 193,320 | $3,961,127 | 29.5% |
| WBA | June 30, 2025 | 272,700 | $3,046,059 | No longer tracked |