Latko Wealth Management, Ltd.
Portfolio value QoQ: +14.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.11% Est. buys $23,654,704 · sells $9,053,922
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 90.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 37 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $50,555,328 | 21.46% | 67,508 | $5,888,409 | Down ×4 | ||
| QQQM | $31,047,136 | 13.18% | 102,476 | $5,510,433 | Down ×1 | ||
| FNDF | $20,437,439 | 8.68% | 387,366 | $287,998 | Down ×1 | ||
| DIA | $17,828,971 | 7.57% | 34,130 | $-233,582 | Down ×4 | ||
| SCHD | $12,132,000 | 5.15% | 382,593 | $1,237,241 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $9,499,206 | 4.03% | 12,720 | $1,147,632 | Down ×6 | ||
| QQQ | $9,319,260 | 3.96% | 12,655 | $1,551,483 | Down ×6 | ||
| IJR | $9,248,940 | 3.93% | 62,362 | $1,585,531 | Up ×5 | ||
| VEA | $8,677,696 | 3.68% | 121,792 | $4,511,142 | Up ×1 | ||
| DGRW | $8,123,752 | 3.45% | 84,959 | $382,843 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHG | $7,654,491 | 3.25% | 226,197 | $923,723 | Down ×1 | ||
| VO | $7,022,229 | 2.98% | 87,157 | $863,211 | Up ×2 | ||
| VGT | $5,491,020 | 2.33% | 45,942 | $1,175,423 | Up ×3 | ||
| MRK | $4,819,380 | 2.05% | 37,505 | $-32,135 | Down ×1 | ||
| IEI | $4,585,976 | 1.95% | 39,046 | $-641,772 | Down ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $3,927,589 | 1.67% | 13,573 | $490,690 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $3,846,464 | 1.63% | 10,312 | $962,706 | Up ×3 | ||
| VOO | $3,729,649 | 1.58% | 5,430 | $539,411 | Up ×6 | ||
| VUG | $2,975,646 | 1.26% | 34,545 | $352,818 | Up ×1 | ||
| SGOV | $2,571,389 | 1.09% | 25,543 | Up ×1 | |||
| SHY | $1,957,246 | 0.83% | 23,837 | $81,128 | Up ×1 | ||
| IJH | $1,425,394 | 0.61% | 18,485 | $200,151 | Up ×5 | ||
| IWF | $1,379,053 | 0.59% | 11,106 | $477,447 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $988,882 | 0.42% | 4,942 | $79,825 | Down ×1 | ||
| IEFA | $983,790 | 0.42% | 10,186 | $454,014 | Up ×1 | ||
| NFLX | $842,306 | 0.36% | 11,797 | $-81,126 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $752,679 | 0.32% | 3,158 | $180,974 | Up ×2 | ||
| BRK-A | $748,850 | 0.32% | 1 | $30,710 | |||
| TXN | $540,180 | 0.23% | 1,812 | $188,348 | |||
| APH | $391,111 | 0.17% | 2,218 | $117,623 | Up ×4 | ||
| BRK-B | $331,259 | 0.14% | 662 | $4,445 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRM | $316,190 | 0.13% | 2,018 | $-60,570 | |||
| BIV | $313,021 | 0.13% | 4,081 | $-420,373 | Down ×1 | ||
| GE | $311,473 | 0.13% | 833 | Up ×1 | |||
| GEV | $290,468 | 0.12% | 247 | Up ×1 | |||
| VCSH | $282,525 | 0.12% | 3,575 | $24,456 | Up ×1 | ||
| DIS | $226,733 | 0.10% | 2,356 | $-308 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.