Lionstone Capital Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +5.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.19% Est. buys $8,022,844 · sells $5,039,852
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 84.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +5.7% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG | $104,870,035 | 24.11% | 2,476,270 | $4,531,575 | |||
| GOOG | $82,518,455 | 18.97% | 233,545 | $15,523,736 | |||
| AMZN | $66,673,232 | 15.33% | 279,740 | $8,411,782 | |||
| QXO | $44,215,027 | 10.16% | 2,558,740 | $-1,085,269 | Up ×1 | ||
| FSV | $41,342,641 | 9.50% | 290,920 | $4,946,613 | Up ×3 | ||
| FERG | $38,221,522 | 8.79% | 161,048 | $655,466 | |||
| SPGI | $34,209,840 | 7.86% | 84,000 | $-1,518,720 | |||
| CPRT | $21,883,897 | 5.03% | 776,300 | $-3,889,263 | |||
| LBRDK | $818,362 | 0.19% | 24,605 | $-419,270 | |||
| GLIBK | $146,824 | 0.03% | 6,810 | $-106,576 | |||
| UUUU | $98,020 | 0.02% | 6,760 | $-25,350 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSV | $41,342,641 | 9.50% | up ×3 |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOG | Price move only | +0 | +$15.5M |
| AMZN | Price move only | +0 | +$8.4M |
| FSV | Bought more | +29K | +$4.9M |
| APG | Price move only | +0 | +$4.5M |
| CPRT | Price move only | +0 | -$3.9M |
| SPGI | Price move only | +0 | -$1.5M |
| QXO | Bought more | +226K | -$1.1M |
| FERG | Price move only | +0 | +$655K |
| LBRDK | Price move only | +0 | -$419K |
| GLIBK | Price move only | +0 | -$107K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.