Mullaney, Keating & Wright, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +12.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.78% Est. buys $3,349,612 · sells $1,519,399
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 93.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 74 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $62,296,871 | 30.13% | 215,292 | $7,607,791 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWB | $21,306,694 | 10.30% | 52,031 | $2,783,157 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWR | $10,572,831 | 5.11% | 95,838 | $1,263,495 | Up ×1 | ||
| ACWI | $9,678,537 | 4.68% | 61,659 | $1,151,485 | Up ×3 | ||
| IWD | $8,314,411 | 4.02% | 34,296 | $435,318 | Down ×4 | ||
| IWS | $6,554,883 | 3.17% | 39,823 | $678,944 | Down ×6 | ||
| IWN | $6,521,330 | 3.15% | 29,482 | $925,250 | Down ×2 | ||
| EFA | $6,095,811 | 2.95% | 58,681 | $419,234 | Up ×5 | ||
| VTIP | $5,768,792 | 2.79% | 114,848 | $-361,186 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHW | $5,331,904 | 2.58% | 15,485 | $368,367 | Up ×1 | ||
| ICSH | $4,807,247 | 2.32% | 95,042 | $68,464 | Up ×2 | ||
| MINT | $4,446,218 | 2.15% | 44,105 | $151,150 | Up ×6 | ||
| VEA | $4,126,018 | 2.00% | 57,909 | $416,012 | Up ×4 | ||
| IVV | $3,690,472 | 1.78% | 4,928 | $549,776 | Up ×5 | ||
| IJR | $3,479,276 | 1.68% | 23,459 | $550,372 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPST | $3,384,849 | 1.64% | 66,934 | $112,494 | Up ×6 | ||
| EMGF | $3,162,365 | 1.53% | 46,227 | $558,475 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOO | $2,795,628 | 1.35% | 4,070 | $524,467 | Up ×6 | ||
| IJH | $2,207,296 | 1.07% | 28,625 | $340,811 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTI | $1,979,061 | 0.96% | 5,348 | $253,197 | Down ×1 | ||
| IVE | $1,846,488 | 0.89% | 8,132 | $97,242 | Down ×5 | ||
| BIV | $1,288,472 | 0.62% | 16,799 | $-23,269 | Down ×1 | ||
| COKE | $1,205,316 | 0.58% | 14,831 | $78,178 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $1,152,064 | 0.56% | 1,543 | $185,672 | Up ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $1,069,279 | 0.52% | 2,867 | $164,103 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPEM | $1,057,492 | 0.51% | 20,423 | $235,507 | Up ×4 | ||
| VLO | $1,041,760 | 0.50% | 4,000 | $53,440 | |||
| CAT | $985,033 | 0.48% | 925 | $329,707 | |||
| DFIV | $944,357 | 0.46% | 17,482 | $29,770 | Up ×6 | ||
| XOM | $940,546 | 0.45% | 6,879 | $-226,560 | |||
| DFSV | $936,834 | 0.45% | 24,151 | $92,569 | Up ×6 | ||
| META | $913,702 | 0.44% | 1,622 | $-14,318 | |||
| IWV | $732,505 | 0.35% | 1,718 | $87,920 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFAS | $710,924 | 0.34% | 8,634 | $79,502 | Down ×1 | ||
| DISV | $704,512 | 0.34% | 17,556 | $16,576 | Up ×6 | ||
| NVDA | $676,106 | 0.33% | 3,379 | $89,075 | Up ×2 | ||
| DFAT | $654,125 | 0.32% | 9,358 | $69,717 | |||
| VGUS | $653,391 | 0.32% | 8,636 | Up ×1 | |||
| HD | $620,717 | 0.30% | 1,760 | $42,528 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWC | $580,940 | 0.28% | 2,904 | $149,072 | Up ×2 | ||
| VCIT | $532,219 | 0.26% | 6,439 | $2,439 | Up ×3 | ||
| DFUV | $506,643 | 0.25% | 9,210 | $60,326 | |||
| BRK-B | $486,380 | 0.24% | 972 | $20,597 | |||
| ABBV | $485,666 | 0.23% | 1,930 | $65,910 | |||
| SPYV | $483,218 | 0.23% | 7,949 | $89,668 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $477,090 | 0.23% | 510 | $-51,018 | Down ×1 | ||
| IMCB | $454,711 | 0.22% | 4,709 | $136,808 | Up ×3 | ||
| PG | $451,355 | 0.22% | 3,078 | $6,781 | |||
| IEFA | $445,751 | 0.22% | 4,615 | $26,344 | Down ×1 | ||
| LOW | $440,980 | 0.21% | 2,000 | $-31,580 | |||
| BSV | $426,485 | 0.21% | 5,474 | $-11,468 | Down ×1 | ||
| VONV | $406,455 | 0.20% | 3,823 | $48,969 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWM | $384,959 | 0.19% | 1,281 | $78,541 | Up ×3 | ||
| DFLV | $360,164 | 0.17% | 9,109 | $35,111 | Up ×6 | ||
| SCZ | $344,838 | 0.17% | 4,192 | $20,276 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHD | $337,821 | 0.16% | 3,487 | $12,414 | |||
| IUSV | $324,044 | 0.16% | 2,942 | $24,115 | Up ×6 | ||
| IJS | $303,208 | 0.15% | 2,218 | $32,488 | Down ×3 | ||
| JPM | $288,706 | 0.14% | 882 | $29,256 | |||
| VCSH | $286,954 | 0.14% | 3,631 | $1,800 | Up ×3 | ||
| VTEI | $284,692 | 0.14% | 2,820 | $5,053 | Up ×1 | ||
| RTX | $279,852 | 0.14% | 1,475 | $16,543 | Up ×1 | ||
| IGV | $274,815 | 0.13% | 1,680 | ||||
| ROST | $266,063 | 0.13% | 1,250 | $-4,725 | |||
| VYM | $266,017 | 0.13% | 1,683 | $12,124 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $251,940 | 0.12% | 599 | $29,261 | |||
| BAC | $247,269 | 0.12% | 4,340 | $35,741 | Up ×2 | ||
| VOOG | $224,228 | 0.11% | 2,714 | ||||
| MCD | $213,545 | 0.10% | 790 | $-31,980 | |||
| ITB | $208,960 | 0.10% | 2,000 | ||||
| PEP | $206,621 | 0.10% | 1,526 | $-30,352 | |||
| CSCO | $203,794 | 0.10% | 1,735 | Up ×1 | |||
| CI | $200,420 | 0.10% | 727 | ||||
| GOOGL | $200,128 | 0.10% | 560 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACWI | $9,678,537 | 4.68% | up ×3 |
| EFA | $6,095,811 | 2.95% | up ×5 |
| MINT | $4,446,218 | 2.15% | up ×6 |
| VEA | $4,126,018 | 2.00% | up ×4 |
| IVV | $3,690,472 | 1.78% | up ×5 |
| JPST | $3,384,849 | 1.64% | up ×6 |
| VOO | $2,795,628 | 1.35% | up ×6 |
| SPY | $1,152,064 | 0.56% | up ×6 |
| SPEM | $1,057,492 | 0.51% | up ×4 |
| DFIV | $944,357 | 0.46% | up ×6 |
| DFSV | $936,834 | 0.45% | up ×6 |
| DISV | $704,512 | 0.34% | up ×6 |
| VCIT | $532,219 | 0.26% | up ×3 |
| IMCB | $454,711 | 0.22% | up ×3 |
| IWM | $384,959 | 0.19% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTEB | March 31, 2026 | 6,261 | $314,869 | |
| IJJ | March 31, 2026 | 2,383 | $313,579 | 6.0% |
| IGV | June 30, 2025 | 2,878 | $260,987 | -3.2% |
| KKR | March 31, 2026 | 1,958 | $249,625 | -2.4% |
| ABT | March 31, 2026 | 1,899 | $237,923 | -5.0% |
| IGV | March 31, 2026 | 1,680 | $216,989 | 32.4% |
| ITB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $214,500 | |
| PEP | June 30, 2025 | 1,391 | $208,567 | -4.7% |
| CVX | June 30, 2026 | 984 | $203,590 | 24.7% |
| VOOG | March 31, 2026 | 452 | $200,736 | |
| CI | March 31, 2026 | 727 | $200,093 | 1.4% |