Oaktree Fund Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 20.33% Est. buys $15,907,999 · sells $11,662,802
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 19.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -1.7% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 14 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AU | $13,636,031 | 23.59% | 168,575 | $-1,296,558 | Up ×1 | ||
| B | $8,910,697 | 15.41% | 242,600 | $1,642,164 | Up ×1 | ||
| ITUB | $6,841,174 | 11.83% | 837,352 | $457,056 | Up ×1 | ||
| YPF | $5,768,415 | 9.98% | 126,862 | $748,924 | Up ×1 | ||
| FCX | $5,181,821 | 8.96% | 82,395 | $773,615 | Up ×1 | ||
| SE | $4,046,900 | 7.00% | 42,230 | ||||
| MMYT | $3,599,579 | 6.23% | 67,547 | Up ×1 | |||
| XP | $3,566,126 | 6.17% | 219,319 | $-232,715 | Up ×3 | ||
| EMBJ | $1,968,612 | 3.41% | 30,856 | $303,769 | Up ×1 | ||
| NNBR | $1,809,216 | 3.13% | 503,960 | Up ×1 | |||
| TX | $1,788,532 | 3.09% | 41,886 | $255,365 | Up ×1 | ||
| BTAI | $346,274 | 0.60% | 245,585 | $288,771 | Up ×1 | ||
| ALVO | $280,524 | 0.49% | 76,023 | $16,934 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 70509VAA8) | $61,572 | 0.11% | 62,000 | $1,028 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| XP | $3,566,126 | 6.17% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| B | Bought more | +64K | +$1.6M |
| AU | Bought more | +15K | -$1.3M |
| FCX | Bought more | +7K | +$774K |
| YPF | Bought more | +18K | +$749K |
| ITUB | Bought more | +76K | +$457K |
| EMBJ | Bought more | +3K | +$304K |
| TX | Bought more | +4K | +$255K |
| XP | Bought more | +20K | -$233K |
| ALVO | Trimmed | -142K | +$17K |
| · | Price move only | +0 | +$1K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 216,039 | $12,029,051 | |
| PBR | June 30, 2026 | 385,174 | $7,992,360 | 49.4% |
| NU | March 31, 2026 | 242,850 | $4,065,308 | 5.6% |
| GRAB | March 31, 2026 | 659,716 | $3,291,982 | -13.4% |
| GOLD | June 30, 2025 | 166,595 | $3,238,606 | 87.7% |
| HDB | June 30, 2026 | 126,519 | $3,147,792 | -14.4% |
| HTHT | June 30, 2025 | 76,510 | $2,831,635 | 23.1% |
| JD | June 30, 2025 | 62,210 | $2,558,075 | -19.2% |
| PBR | June 30, 2025 | 173,192 | $2,483,573 | 93.0% |
| BILI | June 30, 2025 | 125,997 | $2,407,802 | -31.2% |
| VALE | June 30, 2025 | 235,665 | $2,351,936 | 45.7% |
| YMM | March 31, 2026 | 209,099 | $2,243,632 | 1.3% |
| EC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 207,885 | $1,839,782 | 87.3% |
| BZ | March 31, 2026 | 88,847 | $1,810,701 | 12.8% |
| CX | June 30, 2025 | 286,760 | $1,608,723 | 37.7% |
| BEKE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 90,611 | $1,607,439 | -13.2% |
| SE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,141 | $1,455,040 | -24.1% |
| JBS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 88,298 | $1,318,289 | -17.5% |
| BIDU | June 30, 2025 | 12,929 | $1,189,855 | 1.4% |
| YPF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 37,189 | $1,169,594 | 111.0% |
| INFY | March 31, 2026 | 60,972 | $1,086,521 | -20.4% |
| KC | June 30, 2025 | 71,404 | $1,025,361 | -26.0% |
| DQ | June 30, 2025 | 21,836 | $395,449 | -27.2% |