PIAR LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +35.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 14.5% Est. buys $37,326,099 · sells $21,937,139
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 63.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -3.1% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 92 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU | $15,444,400 | 8.87% | 13,380 | $12,405,529 | Up ×2 | ||
| BE | $10,148,623 | 5.83% | 33,527 | $6,208,709 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $10,107,947 | 5.81% | 50,517 | $-163,690 | Down ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $6,571,666 | 3.78% | 22,711 | $514,960 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $6,555,542 | 3.77% | 27,505 | $879,143 | Up ×1 | ||
| META | $6,489,101 | 3.73% | 11,520 | $-1,091,622 | Down ×3 | ||
| LITE | $5,757,583 | 3.31% | 6,710 | $3,853,103 | Up ×2 | ||
| CRWD | $5,742,629 | 3.30% | 7,525 | $2,775,513 | Down ×3 | ||
| APP | $5,621,159 | 3.23% | 10,910 | $532,729 | Down ×2 | ||
| TSLA | $5,520,375 | 3.17% | 13,125 | $-167,400 | Down ×6 | ||
| AVGO | $4,967,413 | 2.85% | 13,150 | $649,748 | Down ×2 | ||
| FIX | $4,954,875 | 2.85% | 2,500 | $2,334,794 | Up ×1 | ||
| WDC | $4,419,942 | 2.54% | 6,920 | Up ×1 | |||
| VRT | $4,052,996 | 2.33% | 12,105 | $1,181,349 | Up ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $3,927,643 | 2.26% | 55,009 | $-2,729,687 | Down ×2 | ||
| AXON | $3,671,996 | 2.11% | 6,550 | $932,745 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPOT | $3,443,475 | 1.98% | 7,500 | $-445,503 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $3,276,076 | 1.88% | 9,272 | $915,218 | Up ×3 | ||
| NBIS | $3,054,440 | 1.75% | 11,060 | $2,321,376 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $2,741,028 | 1.57% | 7,670 | $351,404 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMD | $2,568,784 | 1.48% | 4,422 | $1,679,388 | Up ×2 | ||
| STRL | $2,501,293 | 1.44% | 2,980 | $1,442,391 | Up ×3 | ||
| CLS | $2,444,160 | 1.40% | 6,700 | $1,232,936 | Up ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 04626A903) | $2,391,305 | 1.37% | 68 | Call option | $2,171,236 | Up ×1 | |
| GLW | $2,068,983 | 1.19% | 8,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| PLTR | $2,013,141 | 1.16% | 17,255 | $-2,108,005 | Down ×3 | ||
| HOOD | $1,836,428 | 1.06% | 18,313 | $325,480 | Down ×2 | ||
| LRCX | $1,750,653 | 1.01% | 4,040 | $917,379 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGX | $1,589,115 | 0.91% | 1,990 | $527,047 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $1,571,533 | 0.90% | 4,213 | $-850,489 | Down ×3 | ||
| SEI | $1,564,947 | 0.90% | 19,450 | $820,896 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMAT | $1,438,770 | 0.83% | 1,990 | $799,623 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G25457905) | $1,435,580 | 0.82% | 78 | Call option | |||
| NOW | $1,321,417 | 0.76% | 13,310 | $-1,523,389 | Down ×1 | ||
| MA | $1,314,816 | 0.76% | 2,560 | $-14,280 | Down ×4 | ||
| CVNA | $1,293,363 | 0.74% | 19,650 | $-445,158 | Up ×1 | ||
| KLAC | $1,221,926 | 0.70% | 4,050 | $632,962 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $1,193,925 | 0.69% | 2,500 | $208,801 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 859241901) | $1,181,080 | 0.68% | 22 | Call option | $881,107 | Up ×1 | |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 573874904) | $1,114,318 | 0.64% | 68 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| URI | $1,110,232 | 0.64% | 980 | $308,816 | Down ×3 | ||
| ENPH | $1,086,973 | 0.62% | 22,075 | $242,865 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 007903907) | $991,263 | 0.57% | 24 | Call option | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 219350905) | $933,313 | 0.54% | 62 | Call option | $384,945 | Down ×1 | |
| CEG | $894,132 | 0.51% | 3,600 | $-396,003 | Down ×2 | ||
| ISRG | $795,360 | 0.46% | 2,000 | $-126,620 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15101Q907) | $745,405 | 0.43% | 39 | Call option | $-72,742 | Down ×2 | |
| MSTR | $738,905 | 0.42% | 8,500 | $-1,108,135 | Down ×1 | ||
| IREN | $736,482 | 0.42% | 16,105 | $120,676 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 093712907) | $709,353 | 0.41% | 35 | Call option | $-280,507 | Down ×2 | |
| SNDK | $682,119 | 0.39% | 300 | Up ×1 | |||
| LLY | $663,285 | 0.38% | 553 | $62,675 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRDO | $625,485 | 0.36% | 2,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| BKNG | $592,648 | 0.34% | 3,325 | $-253,626 | Up ×1 | ||
| VST | $548,860 | 0.32% | 3,460 | $-1,098,757 | Down ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 770701100) | $548,606 | 0.32% | 16,736 | Up ×1 | |||
| AAOI | $548,192 | 0.31% | 3,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079K907) | $527,768 | 0.30% | 43 | Call option | $203,186 | Down ×2 | |
| CRWV | $519,599 | 0.30% | 5,220 | $276,343 | Up ×1 | ||
| MPWR | $470,002 | 0.27% | 340 | $32,662 | Down ×1 | ||
| AEIS | $447,444 | 0.26% | 1,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| ANET | $420,113 | 0.24% | 2,473 | $217,526 | Up ×1 | ||
| UNH | $415,630 | 0.24% | 1,000 | ||||
| SNOW | $414,835 | 0.24% | 1,630 | $141,851 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G3323L900) | $410,420 | 0.24% | 17 | Call option | $155,531 | Up ×1 | |
| HD | $387,948 | 0.22% | 1,100 | $-39,609 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVT | $386,711 | 0.22% | 2,280 | Up ×1 | |||
| PANW | $381,942 | 0.22% | 1,120 | ||||
| SHOP | $369,372 | 0.21% | 3,235 | $-251,604 | Down ×1 | ||
| MEDP | $323,050 | 0.19% | 610 | $30,134 | |||
| DELL | $306,337 | 0.18% | 710 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 23804L903) | $295,008 | 0.17% | 22 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 83418M903) | $293,875 | 0.17% | 62 | Call option | $82,271 | Down ×2 | |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: M4056D900) | $287,120 | 0.16% | 67 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $281,376 | 0.16% | 1,920 | ||||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 042068905) | $279,828 | 0.16% | 18 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 09228F903) | $264,273 | 0.15% | 360 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| CIEN | $245,280 | 0.14% | 500 | Up ×1 | |||
| DDOG | $244,738 | 0.14% | 940 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 007973900) | $244,185 | 0.14% | 14 | Call option | $-356,760 | Down ×1 | |
| QBTS | $241,147 | 0.14% | 10,052 | $-138,752 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADI | $238,302 | 0.14% | 600 | Up ×1 | |||
| HCA | $233,934 | 0.13% | 600 | $-50,010 | |||
| NET | $233,016 | 0.13% | 950 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 21873S908) | $229,783 | 0.13% | 50 | Call option | $15,358 | Down ×2 | |
| LEU | $226,625 | 0.13% | 1,350 | $-54,591 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMBP | $224,534 | 0.13% | 47,370 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALAB | $214,944 | 0.12% | 445 | $-38,232 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 74762E902) | $205,740 | 0.12% | 6 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 60937P906) | $204,098 | 0.12% | 12 | Call option | |||
| TOYO | $201,738 | 0.12% | 29,027 | Up ×1 | |||
| LCID | $143,741 | 0.08% | 21,486 | $-438,914 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| WDC | $4,419,942 | 6,920 | 2.54% |
| GLW | $2,068,983 | 8,100 | 1.19% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G25457905) | $1,435,580 | 78 | 0.82% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 573874904) | $1,114,318 | 68 | 0.64% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 007903907) | $991,263 | 24 | 0.57% |
| SNDK | $682,119 | 300 | 0.39% |
| CRDO | $625,485 | 2,300 | 0.36% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 770701100) | $548,606 | 16,736 | 0.32% |
| AAOI | $548,192 | 3,700 | 0.31% |
| AEIS | $447,444 | 1,200 | 0.26% |
| UNH | $415,630 | 1,000 | 0.24% |
| NVT | $386,711 | 2,280 | 0.22% |
| PANW | $381,942 | 1,120 | 0.22% |
| DELL | $306,337 | 710 | 0.18% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 23804L903) | $295,008 | 22 | 0.17% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE | Bought more | +4K | +$6.2M |
| LITE | Bought more | +4K | +$3.9M |
| CRWD | Trimmed | -75 | +$2.8M |
| NFLX | Trimmed | -14K | -$2.7M |
| FIX | Bought more | +600 | +$2.3M |
| NBIS | Bought more | +4K | +$2.3M |
| PLTR | Trimmed | -11K | -$2.1M |
| AMD | Bought more | +50 | +$1.7M |
| NOW | Trimmed | -14K | -$1.5M |
| STRL | Bought more | +380 | +$1.4M |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKLO | June 30, 2026 | 19,980 | $990,808 | -31.5% |
| GWRE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,500 | $468,400 | -33.8% |
| SMCI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,060 | $447,174 | -8.9% |
| ZM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,010 | $443,358 | 12.6% |
| DOCU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $407,000 | -4.3% |
| RH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $406,320 | -32.8% |
| ARM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,725 | $397,793 | 117.3% |
| ETSY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,900 | $372,722 | 9.6% |
| LEA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $352,880 | 20.1% |
| ADBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 800 | $306,824 | -32.6% |
| PRIM | June 30, 2026 | 2,100 | $300,384 | -20.2% |
| IONQ | March 31, 2026 | 6,572 | $294,886 | 51.8% |
| CMG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,870 | $294,733 | -17.4% |
| UBER | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,925 | $286,562 | -16.6% |
| LULU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,000 | $283,060 | -46.9% |
| HL | June 30, 2026 | 14,971 | $278,910 | 11.5% |
| ORCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 930 | $261,553 | -27.0% |
| WPM | June 30, 2026 | 1,902 | $249,181 | 21.3% |
| HIMS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,175 | $236,806 | -10.7% |
| RBLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,700 | $235,484 | -45.6% |
| UPST | March 31, 2026 | 5,235 | $228,927 | -11.1% |
| AFRM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,085 | $225,452 | -4.9% |
| FN | March 31, 2026 | 1,400 | $212,688 | -11.1% |
| CDNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 600 | $210,756 | 12.4% |
| CAVA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,475 | $209,925 | -7.3% |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 400 | $209,500 | 7.7% |
| ULTA | June 30, 2026 | 400 | $209,084 | 20.6% |
| INTU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 300 | $204,873 | -57.6% |
| NOC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 400 | $204,804 | -21.6% |
| NOC | June 30, 2026 | 300 | $204,672 | -6.1% |
| PANW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,000 | $203,620 | 118.9% |
| RIVN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,406 | $191,805 | -2.6% |
| RUN | March 31, 2026 | 21,100 | $148,306 | -43.1% |
| PATH | March 31, 2026 | 16,600 | $93,421 | 18.2% |
| JOBY | June 30, 2026 | 10,763 | $88,902 | -33.3% |
| AUPH | March 31, 2026 | 13,200 | $73,353 | 6.8% |
| LCID | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,040 | $72,697 | -82.6% |
| BMNR | March 31, 2026 | 10,200 | $58,136 | 32.8% |
| PLUG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,800 | $27,494 | -3.6% |