Schulz Wealth, LTD.
Portfolio value QoQ: +24.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.18% Est. buys $30,881,391 · sells $2,061,865
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 86.4% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 70 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFAC | $42,279,519 | 21.83% | 953,100 | $6,685,255 | |||
| VXUS | $15,260,356 | 7.88% | 178,505 | $2,341,092 | |||
| BUFR | $12,514,192 | 6.46% | 342,573 | $1,373,217 | |||
| AVDV | $10,634,020 | 5.49% | 103,193 | $2,693,615 | |||
| VUSB | $8,695,720 | 4.49% | 174,683 | $-149,634 | |||
| FDEC | $8,078,209 | 4.17% | 148,313 | $487,083 | |||
| ACYN | $7,132,425 | 3.68% | 343,070 | Up ×1 | |||
| GJAN | $6,571,674 | 3.39% | 145,960 | $1,050,438 | |||
| FSEP | $5,677,977 | 2.93% | 103,086 | $416,124 | |||
| GAPR | $5,245,461 | 2.71% | 125,868 | $833,451 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 33733E641) | $4,398,559 | 2.27% | 214,146 | Up ×1 | |||
| GJUL | $4,396,622 | 2.27% | 101,095 | $218,295 | |||
| GSEP | $3,894,764 | 2.01% | 95,087 | $145,507 | |||
| GNOV | $3,801,631 | 1.96% | 90,959 | $-79,649 | |||
| DFCF | $3,695,063 | 1.91% | 87,540 | $267,451 | |||
| VGSH | $3,579,591 | 1.85% | 61,505 | $828,502 | |||
| GAUG | $3,152,103 | 1.63% | 76,101 | $164,181 | |||
| AVUS | $3,030,885 | 1.56% | 23,664 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 45784N338) | $2,432,563 | 1.26% | 121,446 | Up ×1 | |||
| GJUN | $2,301,944 | 1.19% | 55,886 | $58,774 | |||
| GMAY | $2,137,065 | 1.10% | 49,653 | $323,022 | |||
| FJUL | $2,006,200 | 1.04% | 33,695 | $121,390 | |||
| FMAR | $1,991,367 | 1.03% | 38,105 | $182,713 | |||
| BJAN | $1,891,493 | 0.98% | 32,130 | $122,624 | |||
| GOCT | $1,747,574 | 0.90% | 42,065 | $94,840 | |||
| GMAR | $1,658,867 | 0.86% | 37,497 | $165,744 | |||
| ZALT | $1,488,078 | 0.77% | 43,935 | $-687,012 | |||
| VGIT | $1,349,285 | 0.70% | 22,877 | $127,432 | |||
| KNG | $1,223,363 | 0.63% | 24,225 | $32,704 | |||
| PANW | $1,200,390 | 0.62% | 3,520 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSM | $1,063,392 | 0.55% | 2,225 | $173,838 | |||
| AAPL | $1,023,756 | 0.53% | 3,538 | $125,802 | |||
| PMAY | $1,017,384 | 0.53% | 24,634 | $-7,562 | |||
| PAUG | $1,005,677 | 0.52% | 22,035 | $52,663 | |||
| PJAN | $855,435 | 0.44% | 17,285 | $42,459 | |||
| BUCK | $827,569 | 0.43% | 35,336 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPY | $775,327 | 0.40% | 1,037 | $67,200 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 45784N197) | $703,120 | 0.36% | 36,262 | Up ×1 | |||
| FNOV | $694,569 | 0.36% | 11,875 | $43,463 | |||
| FOCT | $673,129 | 0.35% | 12,873 | $42,481 | |||
| PAPR | $654,733 | 0.34% | 15,515 | $47,786 | |||
| DDEC | $612,417 | 0.32% | 12,927 | $29,539 | |||
| DMAR | $599,997 | 0.31% | 13,413 | $41,116 | |||
| AMZN | $576,783 | 0.30% | 2,420 | $24,200 | |||
| SDVD | $547,233 | 0.28% | 23,700 | $38,631 | |||
| IWF | $546,877 | 0.28% | 4,404 | $25,652 | |||
| PJUL | $505,330 | 0.26% | 10,353 | $-75,091 | |||
| VOO | $478,217 | 0.25% | 696 | $-184,862 | |||
| DFEM | $478,008 | 0.25% | 11,762 | $88,921 | |||
| WMT | $476,711 | 0.25% | 4,209 | $7,533 | |||
| RSP | $455,328 | 0.24% | 2,140 | $45,390 | |||
| MSFT | $422,009 | 0.22% | 1,131 | $105,191 | |||
| GFEB | $393,489 | 0.20% | 8,937 | $47,253 | |||
| VUG | $378,327 | 0.20% | 4,392 | $21,213 | |||
| SPYM | $362,660 | 0.19% | 4,127 | $32,979 | |||
| FAUG | $352,987 | 0.18% | 6,247 | $22,208 | |||
| VTI | $333,908 | 0.17% | 902 | $72,396 | |||
| DUK | $317,083 | 0.16% | 2,505 | $23,472 | |||
| OKTA | $311,652 | 0.16% | 2,284 | ||||
| COST | $306,834 | 0.16% | 328 | $21,399 | |||
| VTV | $304,605 | 0.16% | 1,398 | $19,345 | |||
| BRK-B | $280,218 | 0.14% | 560 | $45,983 | |||
| RSG | $279,135 | 0.14% | 1,310 | $1,507 | |||
| BJUL | $278,339 | 0.14% | 5,125 | $18,179 | |||
| EWZ | $236,532 | 0.12% | 6,856 | Up ×1 | |||
| VBR | $226,560 | 0.12% | 932 | ||||
| CSCO | $223,174 | 0.12% | 1,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| KOCT | $221,545 | 0.11% | 5,930 | Up ×1 | |||
| VEA | $206,347 | 0.11% | 2,896 | Up ×1 | |||
| MA | $202,872 | 0.10% | 395 | $-24,338 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACYN | $7,132,425 | 343,070 | 3.68% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 33733E641) | $4,398,559 | 214,146 | 2.27% |
| AVUS | $3,030,885 | 23,664 | 1.56% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 45784N338) | $2,432,563 | 121,446 | 1.26% |
| PANW | $1,200,390 | 3,520 | 0.62% |
| BUCK | $827,569 | 35,336 | 0.43% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 45784N197) | $703,120 | 36,262 | 0.36% |
| OKTA | $311,652 | 2,284 | 0.16% |
| EWZ | $236,532 | 6,856 | 0.12% |
| VBR | $226,560 | 932 | 0.12% |
| CSCO | $223,174 | 1,900 | 0.12% |
| KOCT | $221,545 | 5,930 | 0.11% |
| VEA | $206,347 | 2,896 | 0.11% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFAC | Bought more | +54K | +$6.7M |
| AVDV | Bought more | +19K | +$2.7M |
| VXUS | Bought more | +7K | +$2.3M |
| BUFR | Bought more | +17K | +$1.4M |
| GJAN | Bought more | +17K | +$1.1M |
| GAPR | Bought more | +16K | +$833K |
| VGSH | Bought more | +15K | +$829K |
| ZALT | Trimmed | -23K | -$687K |
| FDEC | Trimmed | -1 | +$487K |
| FSEP | Bought more | +1K | +$416K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFMO | June 30, 2025 | 86,511 | $13,124,565 | |
| GDEC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,544 | $440,996 | |
| CFR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,985 | $255,152 | 22.3% |
| MRSH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,135 | $228,737 | -8.3% |
| DOCT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,991 | $215,627 | |
| OKTA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,284 | $209,443 | 144.6% |
| NJUL | June 30, 2025 | 3,400 | $204,091 | |
| VBR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,039 | $202,661 |