ShawSpring Partners LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -13.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.15% Est. buys $52,838,328 · sells $113,772,828
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 55.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -25.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BABA | $39,270,505 | 16.92% | 409,153 | $2,854,360 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $37,424,147 | 16.13% | 157,020 | $-1,418,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| OKTA | $32,030,819 | 13.80% | 234,744 | $-12,443,165 | Down ×3 | ||
| ZS | $23,615,101 | 10.18% | 167,305 | $-4,501,260 | Down ×1 | ||
| CR | $18,151,206 | 7.82% | 81,370 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $16,970,545 | 7.31% | 45,495 | Up ×1 | |||
| FWONK | $16,250,483 | 7.00% | 170,806 | $-1,002,456 | Down ×2 | ||
| CPNG | $15,981,581 | 6.89% | 920,068 | $-1,129,193 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRZE | $13,907,498 | 5.99% | 641,194 | $-12,349,159 | Down ×4 | ||
| GDS | $11,413,742 | 4.92% | 380,078 | $2,478,145 | Up ×1 | ||
| CEG | $7,066,375 | 3.04% | 28,451 | $596,990 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUR | March 31, 2026 | 1,148,861 | $72,343,777 | -14.1% |
| NCNO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,553,659 | $42,119,695 | -24.8% |
| HLT | June 30, 2025 | 179,612 | $40,870,711 | 18.7% |
| MNDY | March 31, 2026 | 253,959 | $37,474,190 | 19.6% |
| BLND | March 31, 2026 | 9,024,099 | $27,433,261 | -38.8% |
| VERX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,081,446 | $26,809,046 | -38.5% |
| INTU | June 30, 2026 | 40,939 | $17,701,205 | 9.1% |
| CSGP | June 30, 2026 | 339,081 | $13,678,528 | -2.3% |
| PCOR | June 30, 2026 | 216,756 | $12,355,092 | 33.4% |