SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/TN/
Portfolio value QoQ: -5.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 9.61% Est. buys $189,838,891 · sells $394,607,691
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 74.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +8.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 47 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYN | $201,975,858 | 10.54% | 9,491,347 | $-19,949,834 | Down ×1 | ||
| MAT | $171,037,063 | 8.92% | 12,322,555 | $-15,123,577 | Down ×1 | ||
| CNX | $158,217,389 | 8.25% | 4,663,053 | $3,473,410 | Up ×1 | ||
| IAC | $144,565,503 | 7.54% | 3,131,835 | $-16,464,339 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACI | $116,848,625 | 6.09% | 8,636,262 | $-9,584,783 | Up ×4 | ||
| REGN | $94,978,860 | 4.95% | 152,322 | $-5,975,827 | Up ×1 | ||
| FBIN | $92,622,285 | 4.83% | 1,687,109 | $8,708,769 | Down ×1 | ||
| KHC | $85,219,685 | 4.45% | 3,607,946 | $-3,586,870 | Down ×2 | ||
| ABT | $76,289,383 | 3.98% | 840,747 | Up ×1 | |||
| FDX | $61,006,492 | 3.18% | 194,828 | $-27,146,277 | Down ×6 | ||
| MGM | $55,914,417 | 2.92% | 1,169,513 | $-5,631,770 | Down ×2 | ||
| ESRT | $47,047,708 | 2.45% | 8,696,434 | $13,386,460 | Up ×3 | ||
| AVTR | $46,782,232 | 2.44% | 4,725,478 | $19,183,770 | Up ×1 | ||
| PVH | $46,776,151 | 2.44% | 629,897 | $-4,632,434 | Down ×1 | ||
| GLIBK | $41,727,741 | 2.18% | 1,935,424 | $-7,430,762 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNH | $39,510,172 | 2.06% | 3,518,270 | $-1,374,716 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHEN | $39,461,299 | 2.06% | 2,616,797 | $-5,878,065 | Down ×1 | ||
| WTM | $35,463,263 | 1.85% | 17,104 | $-5,980,191 | Down ×2 | ||
| GHC | $33,279,242 | 1.74% | 29,156 | $-6,642,896 | Down ×1 | ||
| BATRK | $31,404,223 | 1.64% | 605,091 | $2,751,925 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRIP | $30,963,569 | 1.62% | 2,258,466 | $-18,051,835 | Down ×1 | ||
| FIS | $29,904,046 | 1.56% | 769,137 | $-8,914,025 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALX | $27,284,022 | 1.42% | 99,013 | $3,897,152 | |||
| SAM | $25,853,992 | 1.35% | 146,043 | $-1,425,598 | Up ×1 | ||
| CLW | $24,140,238 | 1.26% | 1,539,556 | $2,203,678 | Up ×3 | ||
| DOLE | $24,039,566 | 1.25% | 1,752,155 | $-3,593,122 | Down ×1 | ||
| TME | $19,248,504 | 1.00% | 2,305,210 | Up ×1 | |||
| EDU | $18,896,464 | 0.99% | 411,598 | $-10,680,252 | Down ×1 | ||
| KSPI | $18,454,233 | 0.96% | 212,999 | $630,917 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACMR | $17,698,363 | 0.92% | 139,478 | $-13,108,752 | Down ×2 | ||
| MICC | $17,437,647 | 0.91% | 1,001,588 | $-6,775,672 | Down ×1 | ||
| SN | $9,628,641 | 0.50% | 63,234 | $-16,916,888 | Down ×5 | ||
| HTHT | $8,581,053 | 0.45% | 205,682 | $-3,054,645 | Down ×1 | ||
| MLCO | $8,473,391 | 0.44% | 1,607,854 | $-1,735,012 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMG | $1,882,181 | 0.10% | 5,562 | $343,176 | |||
| CAH | $1,742,978 | 0.09% | 7,337 | $192,597 | |||
| GLIBA | $1,591,955 | 0.08% | 72,692 | $-1,380,919 | Down ×1 | ||
| LYV | $1,544,350 | 0.08% | 8,434 | $258,081 | |||
| H | $1,498,965 | 0.08% | 7,733 | $387,037 | |||
| HSIC | $1,423,014 | 0.07% | 17,038 | $167,313 | |||
| XPO | $1,300,717 | 0.07% | 6,336 | $68,048 | |||
| MSGS | $1,293,121 | 0.07% | 3,218 | $258,856 | |||
| RXO | $1,206,538 | 0.06% | 43,731 | $567,191 | |||
| PYPL | $969,952 | 0.05% | 22,463 | $-46,049 | |||
| ENOV | $916,141 | 0.05% | 44,258 | $-90,729 | |||
| LAZ | $780,420 | 0.04% | 18,608 | $-10,048 | |||
| HDB | $270,233 | 0.01% | 10,462 | $9,938 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCH | March 31, 2026 | 3,162,963 | $125,822,668 | No longer tracked |
| DINO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,751,822 | $71,964,847 | 116.6% |
| BIO | June 30, 2026 | 162,804 | $45,381,615 | 25.7% |
| TIGO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,037,634 | $38,880,147 | 82.0% |
| DIS | March 31, 2026 | 317,175 | $36,085,000 | 6.0% |
| ANGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,067,648 | $31,552,308 | -62.8% |
| LPX | March 31, 2026 | 272,123 | $21,976,653 | -10.5% |
| OSCR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 881,857 | $18,907,014 | 63.4% |
| HHH | June 30, 2025 | 217,395 | $16,104,621 | 5.2% |
| WEST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,670,176 | $15,300,108 | 67.5% |
| PK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,337,878 | $13,686,492 | 40.2% |
| GOOG | June 30, 2025 | 6,527 | $1,019,713 | 91.9% |
| STZ | June 30, 2026 | 3,661 | $549,150 | -18.9% |
| ACH | March 31, 2026 | 181,735 | $508,858 | -77.8% |
| CLVT | June 30, 2026 | 121,927 | $308,475 | -31.5% |
| FISV | June 30, 2026 | 3,990 | $222,642 | -9.6% |