Varenne Capital Partners
Portfolio value QoQ: +46.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 38.21% Est. buys $317,026,167 · sells $194,194,671
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 38.0% still held
Put-notional exposure: 0.3% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +43.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 30 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGO | $82,014,410 | 13.59% | 217,265 | $79,047,488 | Up ×3 | ||
| TSM | $73,179,806 | 12.13% | 153,341 | $10,596,858 | Down ×1 | ||
| ANET | $71,142,802 | 11.79% | 419,076 | $19,412,288 | Down ×4 | ||
| WWD | $36,829,646 | 6.10% | 86,629 | Up ×1 | |||
| APH | $32,791,947 | 5.44% | 186,110 | $9,297,617 | Up ×2 | ||
| LLY | $31,464,199 | 5.22% | 26,251 | $7,419,147 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $30,984,045 | 5.14% | 154,959 | ||||
| EL | $28,060,729 | 4.65% | 355,673 | Up ×1 | |||
| ADI | $27,844,356 | 4.62% | 70,156 | $1,980,424 | Down ×1 | ||
| CBOE | $25,925,206 | 4.30% | 106,908 | Up ×1 | |||
| FIVE | $25,305,158 | 4.19% | 140,847 | Up ×1 | |||
| HSY | $22,283,385 | 3.69% | 127,096 | Up ×1 | |||
| GMED | $18,807,009 | 3.12% | 238,200 | $-1,643,464 | Up ×1 | ||
| GEHC | $15,489,876 | 2.57% | 242,161 | $14,230,622 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMZN | $14,540,472 | 2.41% | 61,050 | ||||
| VFC | $13,670,643 | 2.27% | 820,157 | Up ×1 | |||
| GXO | $6,844,218 | 1.13% | 135,089 | $-1,621,579 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $6,119,222 | 1.01% | 5,305 | $1,991,808 | Down ×3 | ||
| TXT | $5,790,436 | 0.96% | 63,169 | Up ×1 | |||
| WCN | $5,713,965 | 0.95% | 34,303 | Up ×1 | |||
| WAB | $5,515,657 | 0.91% | 20,473 | $698,877 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 808513905) | $5,181,370 | 0.86% | 17,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| JCI | $4,850,815 | 0.80% | 33,223 | $-1,759,317 | Down ×1 | ||
| ROST | $3,976,232 | 0.66% | 18,694 | Up ×1 | |||
| GTLS | $3,731,979 | 0.62% | 17,874 | $24,979 | |||
| WBD | $2,757,378 | 0.46% | 103,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 934423954) | $2,051,214 | 0.34% | 20,890 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| BRC | $299,132 | 0.05% | 3,269 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 654106903) | $87,544 | 0.01% | 17,100 | Call option | $-1,267,993 | Down ×1 | |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30303M902) | $65,234 | 0.01% | 4,080 | Call option | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| WWD | $36,829,646 | 86,629 | 6.10% |
| NVDA | $30,984,045 | 154,959 | 5.14% |
| EL | $28,060,729 | 355,673 | 4.65% |
| CBOE | $25,925,206 | 106,908 | 4.30% |
| FIVE | $25,305,158 | 140,847 | 4.19% |
| HSY | $22,283,385 | 127,096 | 3.69% |
| AMZN | $14,540,472 | 61,050 | 2.41% |
| VFC | $13,670,643 | 820,157 | 2.27% |
| TXT | $5,790,436 | 63,169 | 0.96% |
| WCN | $5,713,965 | 34,303 | 0.95% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 808513905) | $5,181,370 | 17,000 | 0.86% |
| ROST | $3,976,232 | 18,694 | 0.66% |
| WBD | $2,757,378 | 103,500 | 0.46% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 934423954) | $2,051,214 | 20,890 | 0.34% |
| BRC | $299,132 | 3,269 | 0.05% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANET | Trimmed | -938 | +$19.4M |
| TSM | Trimmed | -31K | +$10.6M |
| APH | Bought more | +743 | +$9.3M |
| LLY | Bought more | +190 | +$7.4M |
| MU | Trimmed | -7K | +$2.0M |
| ADI | Trimmed | -11K | +$2.0M |
| JCI | Trimmed | -17K | -$1.8M |
| GMED | Bought more | +2K | -$1.6M |
| GXO | Trimmed | -28K | -$1.6M |
| WAB | Bought more | +1K | +$699K |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META | June 30, 2025 | 81,939 | $47,226,362 | -12.9% |
| TSM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 132,480 | $30,005,395 | 49.8% |
| DIS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 254,970 | $29,194,065 | -1.1% |
| XYL | March 31, 2026 | 199,927 | $27,238,369 | -9.0% |
| BKNG | June 30, 2026 | 6,418 | $27,106,298 | -12.6% |
| NVST | June 30, 2026 | 1,051,029 | $26,747,954 | -10.4% |
| TEL | June 30, 2026 | 121,042 | $25,379,282 | 3.2% |
| GRMN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 116,210 | $24,255,351 | 19.3% |
| T | June 30, 2026 | 833,993 | $24,253,031 | 1.1% |
| CME | Sept. 30, 2025 | 86,050 | $23,717,101 | 13.1% |
| FLS | June 30, 2025 | 481,408 | $23,511,966 | 30.3% |
| SPGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 44,098 | $23,252,434 | |
| UBER | March 31, 2026 | 272,382 | $22,266,396 | -7.3% |
| NFLX | March 31, 2026 | 235,621 | $22,101,813 | -31.5% |
| ADSK | March 31, 2026 | 74,092 | $21,941,889 | 5.3% |
| GLW | March 31, 2026 | 241,150 | $21,124,641 | -9.0% |
| DECK | June 30, 2026 | 202,718 | $20,353,467 | -18.3% |
| MSFT | June 30, 2026 | 51,818 | $19,241,426 | 40.6% |
| GOOGL | June 30, 2025 | 117,293 | $18,138,189 | 81.7% |
| ADBE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 47,086 | $16,609,587 | -24.6% |
| DT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 270,615 | $14,940,654 | 32.2% |
| AMZN | June 30, 2025 | 77,976 | $14,835,713 | 13.0% |
| NVDA | June 30, 2025 | 127,341 | $13,801,217 | 33.5% |
| TT | June 30, 2025 | 29,526 | $9,947,899 | 1.7% |
| CVS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 131,950 | $9,947,711 | 17.8% |
| UHS | March 31, 2026 | 33,940 | $7,402,944 | 4.4% |
| GEV | June 30, 2026 | 6,285 | $5,503,325 | -30.6% |
| CRH | June 30, 2025 | 44,608 | $3,924,165 | -7.5% |
| NKE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 53,359 | $3,720,723 | -41.5% |
| WNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 47,498 | $3,622,672 | No longer tracked |
| HOLX | June 30, 2026 | 47,376 | $3,592,345 | No longer tracked |
| AL | June 30, 2026 | 53,629 | $3,493,553 | No longer tracked |
| SKX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 54,225 | $3,421,597 | No longer tracked |
| ESGR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,058 | $2,710,388 | No longer tracked |
| FOLD | June 30, 2026 | 180,818 | $2,622,801 | No longer tracked |
| AVDX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 228,987 | $2,278,421 | No longer tracked |
| OS | June 30, 2026 | 76,906 | $1,851,513 | No longer tracked |
| CWAN | June 30, 2026 | 76,841 | $1,822,970 | No longer tracked |
| EVRI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 120,376 | $1,714,154 | No longer tracked |
| ZM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,848 | $1,554,960 | 11.0% |
| PYPL | March 31, 2026 | 21,031 | $1,228,344 | 26.1% |
| ROP | June 30, 2026 | 1,734 | $615,511 | 29.5% |
| SEE | June 30, 2026 | 6,535 | $275,655 | No longer tracked |
| Q | March 31, 2026 | 3,077 | $251,350 | -4.8% |