Vision Capital Corp
Portfolio value QoQ: -22.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 17.97% Est. buys $185,683,874 · sells $63,488,528
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 38.5% still held
Put-notional exposure: 24.2% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +6.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 15 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IYR | $74,642,500 | 24.15% | 730,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| DLR | $32,130,992 | 10.40% | 178,923 | $20,519,341 | Up ×1 | ||
| BKD | $30,013,063 | 9.71% | 1,865,324 | Up ×1 | |||
| CUBE | $27,712,213 | 8.97% | 696,812 | $8,787,766 | Up ×1 | ||
| FR | $26,337,979 | 8.52% | 429,587 | $-1,652,396 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQIX | $20,186,925 | 6.53% | 19,366 | $-18,814,864 | Down ×2 | ||
| REXR | $17,580,800 | 5.69% | 524,800 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| SUI | $16,206,076 | 5.24% | 135,152 | $-25,460,988 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADC | $15,852,382 | 5.13% | 209,300 | ||||
| CBRE | $14,478,502 | 4.69% | 107,495 | $-179,760 | Down ×1 | ||
| UE | $10,181,600 | 3.29% | 445,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| IVT | $10,109,638 | 3.27% | 285,583 | $-11,726,100 | Down ×3 | ||
| KRG | $5,676,000 | 1.84% | 200,000 | ||||
| CTO | $4,000,860 | 1.29% | 186,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NMRK | $3,907,930 | 1.26% | 258,632 | $-19,375 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 200,000 | $133,236,000 | No longer tracked |
| UDR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 774,000 | $31,602,420 | -10.7% |
| COLD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,999,050 | $24,468,372 | 8.6% |
| PDM | June 30, 2025 | 3,276,777 | $24,149,846 | 23.5% |
| OHI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 500,000 | $21,110,000 | 3.1% |
| SLG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 330,000 | $20,427,000 | -18.4% |
| EGP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 111,000 | $18,787,860 | 9.9% |
| ESRT | June 30, 2025 | 1,632,859 | $12,768,957 | -48.5% |
| KW | March 31, 2026 | 1,309,261 | $12,660,554 | No longer tracked |
| HPP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,482,555 | $9,542,201 | -40.6% |
| KRG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 293,822 | $6,655,068 | 9.4% |
| SHO | June 30, 2025 | 600,000 | $5,646,000 | 31.2% |
| AIV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 624,036 | $5,397,911 | -75.7% |
| ADC | March 31, 2026 | 54,428 | $3,920,449 | -12.6% |