William Allan Corp
Portfolio value QoQ: +21.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.47% Est. buys $9,427,802 · sells $6,484,208
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 88.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +21.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 62 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT | $29,051,224 | 14.21% | 40,181 | $13,758,343 | Down ×4 | ||
| GOOGL | $11,520,135 | 5.63% | 32,236 | $1,433,734 | Down ×4 | ||
| DELL | $11,340,063 | 5.55% | 26,283 | $6,900,182 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $10,552,059 | 5.16% | 36,467 | $1,092,334 | Down ×4 | ||
| MA | $7,607,443 | 3.72% | 14,812 | $415,337 | Up ×2 | ||
| WMT | $7,592,724 | 3.71% | 67,038 | $-933,505 | Down ×6 | ||
| SBUX | $6,428,773 | 3.14% | 62,910 | $727,713 | Down ×1 | ||
| HD | $6,399,199 | 3.13% | 18,144 | $1,029,078 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $6,223,296 | 3.04% | 26,111 | $695,394 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADP | $5,565,605 | 2.72% | 24,852 | $477,775 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $5,435,228 | 2.66% | 14,571 | $382,489 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHW | $5,336,372 | 2.61% | 57,834 | $-142,708 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $5,266,679 | 2.58% | 15,351 | $591,464 | Down ×1 | ||
| COST | $5,067,506 | 2.48% | 5,417 | $-434,834 | Down ×1 | ||
| WST | $4,792,291 | 2.34% | 13,349 | $1,402,134 | Down ×1 | ||
| PAYX | $4,750,040 | 2.32% | 48,307 | $227,950 | Down ×1 | ||
| DHI | $4,474,406 | 2.19% | 27,471 | $683,935 | Down ×1 | ||
| OTIS | $4,139,399 | 2.02% | 57,813 | $284,893 | Up ×3 | ||
| PEP | $3,717,171 | 1.82% | 27,453 | $-616,266 | Down ×1 | ||
| MNST | $3,455,226 | 1.69% | 35,947 | $725,151 | Down ×4 | ||
| HSY | $3,345,481 | 1.64% | 19,068 | $-669,083 | Down ×1 | ||
| GD | $3,261,310 | 1.59% | 9,206 | $164,951 | Up ×2 | ||
| UPS | $3,260,099 | 1.59% | 30,326 | $266,838 | Down ×1 | ||
| VEEV | $2,950,971 | 1.44% | 16,628 | $710,076 | Up ×2 | ||
| BBY | $2,923,201 | 1.43% | 38,524 | $499,651 | Up ×2 | ||
| NKE | $2,819,227 | 1.38% | 68,678 | $-940,364 | Down ×4 | ||
| DPZ | $2,812,380 | 1.38% | 9,500 | $116,791 | Up ×1 | ||
| DIS | $2,766,130 | 1.35% | 28,739 | $-63,685 | Down ×6 | ||
| CPAY | $2,324,558 | 1.14% | 6,975 | $162,211 | Down ×1 | ||
| FICO | $1,965,413 | 0.96% | 1,645 | $308,591 | Up ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $1,936,471 | 0.95% | 9,678 | $409,599 | Up ×1 | ||
| MCD | $1,880,931 | 0.92% | 6,958 | Up ×1 | |||
| SYK | $1,841,668 | 0.90% | 5,850 | $-10,423 | Up ×2 | ||
| VVV | $1,746,482 | 0.85% | 44,170 | $550,943 | Up ×2 | ||
| AXP | $1,710,587 | 0.84% | 5,057 | $181,006 | |||
| CTAS | $1,625,965 | 0.80% | 9,560 | Up ×1 | |||
| MCO | $1,544,910 | 0.76% | 3,411 | $219,582 | Up ×1 | ||
| LOW | $1,275,094 | 0.62% | 5,783 | Up ×1 | |||
| INTU | $1,078,452 | 0.53% | 4,132 | $-633,773 | Up ×1 | ||
| MMM | $1,069,739 | 0.52% | 6,607 | $111,366 | Up ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $988,270 | 0.48% | 1,975 | $56,226 | Up ×2 | ||
| KO | $975,809 | 0.48% | 12,007 | $62,753 | Up ×3 | ||
| SO | $914,605 | 0.45% | 9,556 | $-7,740 | |||
| CPRT | $835,476 | 0.41% | 29,637 | $-116,733 | Up ×2 | ||
| QQQ | $806,890 | 0.39% | 1,096 | $174,461 | |||
| O | $793,522 | 0.39% | 12,807 | $35,502 | Up ×5 | ||
| VZ | $634,634 | 0.31% | 14,989 | $-104,511 | Up ×6 | ||
| MO | $628,195 | 0.31% | 8,731 | $52,696 | Up ×4 | ||
| IWP | $611,957 | 0.30% | 4,180 | $76,913 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPG | $605,421 | 0.30% | 2,707 | $101,417 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWO | $512,442 | 0.25% | 1,301 | $104,584 | Up ×2 | ||
| STX | $457,410 | 0.22% | 474 | Up ×1 | |||
| CVX | $442,745 | 0.22% | 2,671 | $-107,402 | Up ×1 | ||
| DUK | $343,918 | 0.17% | 2,717 | $-11,846 | |||
| SPY | $319,777 | 0.16% | 428 | $41,966 | Up ×2 | ||
| AEP | $281,418 | 0.14% | 2,057 | $11,786 | |||
| PM | $280,591 | 0.14% | 1,551 | $25,141 | Up ×2 | ||
| IWC | $275,416 | 0.13% | 1,377 | $55,841 | Up ×2 | ||
| PRU | $271,120 | 0.13% | 2,512 | $27,481 | Up ×2 | ||
| XOM | $218,342 | 0.11% | 1,597 | $-52,605 | |||
| AMT | $217,385 | 0.11% | 1,329 | $5,284 | Up ×2 | ||
| PLD | $211,333 | 0.10% | 1,560 | $10,816 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHE | March 31, 2026 | 8,749 | $3,743,561 | 33.7% |
| BF-B | June 30, 2025 | 77,157 | $2,618,711 | No longer tracked |
| ZTS | March 31, 2026 | 16,275 | $2,047,721 | -40.6% |
| GRMN | March 31, 2026 | 8,701 | $1,764,998 | 21.9% |
| LULU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,697 | $1,547,457 | -55.7% |
| DEO | June 30, 2025 | 8,820 | $924,209 | -16.9% |
| KVUE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 53,399 | $866,666 | 0.3% |
| MKC | June 30, 2026 | 5,300 | $267,332 | -11.4% |
| CVX | June 30, 2025 | 1,222 | $204,428 | 42.6% |