Windmill Hill Asset Management Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +39.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.94% Est. buys $86,422,751 · sells $7,456,068
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 60.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +33.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 21 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYX | $331,537,765 | 73.99% | 5,426,150 | $117,702,775 | Up ×1 | ||
| EEMX | $59,695,050 | 13.32% | 1,102,420 | $10,972,275 | |||
| EFAX | $12,336,332 | 2.75% | 227,939 | $992,720 | |||
| GE | $10,652,426 | 2.38% | 28,503 | $1,648,404 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $6,887,532 | 1.54% | 20,075 | $820,064 | |||
| GOOGL | $5,072,510 | 1.13% | 14,194 | $-678,690 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCO | $4,942,263 | 1.10% | 10,912 | $181,903 | |||
| SPGI | $3,918,356 | 0.87% | 10,172 | $-408,202 | |||
| URA | $3,677,923 | 0.82% | 84,163 | $-398,091 | |||
| CP | $2,478,970 | 0.55% | 28,609 | $228,586 | |||
| BKSY | $975,916 | 0.22% | 34,954 | Up ×1 | |||
| CCJ | $874,774 | 0.20% | 8,588 | $-138,340 | Down ×1 | ||
| FCX | $854,675 | 0.19% | 13,590 | $-28,201 | Down ×1 | ||
| VALE | $840,811 | 0.19% | 55,905 | $-135,172 | Down ×1 | ||
| XOM | $657,760 | 0.15% | 4,811 | $-239,402 | Down ×1 | ||
| SLB | $601,813 | 0.13% | 12,945 | $-129,415 | Down ×1 | ||
| COP | $562,839 | 0.13% | 5,414 | $-224,937 | Down ×1 | ||
| FIG | $525,171 | 0.12% | 29,031 | $244,559 | Up ×1 | ||
| MOS | $491,778 | 0.11% | 23,208 | $-100,026 | |||
| FIGR | $255,937 | 0.06% | 8,334 | $-168,472 | Down ×1 | ||
| LND | $253,106 | 0.06% | 70,898 | $-346,691 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| BKSY | $975,916 | 34,954 | 0.22% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPYX | Bought more | +1.4M | +$117.7M |
| EEMX | Price move only | +0 | +$11.0M |
| GE | Trimmed | -3K | +$1.6M |
| EFAX | Price move only | +0 | +$993K |
| V | Price move only | +0 | +$820K |
| GOOGL | Trimmed | -6K | -$679K |
| SPGI | Price move only | +0 | -$408K |
| URA | Price move only | +0 | -$398K |
| LND | Trimmed | -71K | -$347K |
| FIG | Bought more | +16K | +$245K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOOD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,216 | $6,574,324 | -20.3% |
| OKLO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 102,855 | $5,758,851 | -67.8% |
| CNTA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 163,768 | $3,971,374 | No longer tracked |
| CART | June 30, 2025 | 95,570 | $3,812,287 | 1.0% |
| RDDT | June 30, 2025 | 18,078 | $1,896,382 | -0.1% |
| RKLB | June 30, 2026 | 22,089 | $1,418,556 | -28.2% |
| MSFT | June 30, 2026 | 2,899 | $1,073,123 | 40.8% |
| VCTR | June 30, 2026 | 13,329 | $872,783 | 37.1% |
| IOT | March 31, 2026 | 22,456 | $796,065 | 33.8% |
| CVNA | March 31, 2026 | 1,836 | $774,829 | -79.7% |
| CXM | March 31, 2026 | 97,318 | $757,134 | -12.8% |
| TECX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,023 | $627,961 | 10.8% |
| DASH | March 31, 2026 | 1,565 | $354,441 | 27.7% |
| NMRA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 104,373 | $76,537 | -71.1% |