Wolfstich Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +13.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.57% Est. buys $32,568,932 · sells $26,289,418
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 31.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 19 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFAC | $30,956,681 | 23.90% | 699,586 | $3,732,470 | Down ×2 | ||
| DFAX | $28,046,643 | 21.65% | 764,422 | $3,639,400 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFSD | $24,436,015 | 18.87% | 511,749 | $4,881,368 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFCF | $14,081,630 | 10.87% | 333,767 | ||||
| DUSB | $10,870,567 | 8.39% | 214,072 | $3,815,747 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFUV | $6,093,670 | 4.70% | 111,097 | Up ×1 | |||
| DUHP | $2,836,022 | 2.19% | 68,190 | $768,344 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFSU | $1,786,062 | 1.38% | 38,058 | $257,134 | Down ×3 | ||
| IBM | $1,665,609 | 1.29% | 5,753 | $274,849 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHF | $1,642,465 | 1.27% | 51,215 | Up ×1 | |||
| SCHD | $1,400,252 | 1.08% | 43,231 | $-431,139 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHK | $1,388,582 | 1.07% | 86,462 | $-79,873 | Down ×1 | ||
| VIG | $1,331,738 | 1.03% | 5,581 | $155,821 | |||
| DFLV | $1,227,317 | 0.95% | 30,907 | $-1,046,534 | Down ×2 | ||
| DFGR | $392,804 | 0.30% | 13,388 | Up ×1 | |||
| DFIV | $371,525 | 0.29% | 6,771 | ||||
| IWM | $357,989 | 0.28% | 1,203 | $69,738 | |||
| DLN | $340,087 | 0.26% | 3,501 | $12,038 | Down ×2 | ||
| ESGV | $292,686 | 0.23% | 2,219 | $-10,578 | Down ×3 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFSD | Bought more | +102K | +$4.9M |
| DUSB | Bought more | +75K | +$3.8M |
| DFAC | Trimmed | -11K | +$3.7M |
| DFAX | Bought more | +24K | +$3.6M |
| DFLV | Trimmed | -34K | -$1.0M |
| DUHP | Bought more | +10K | +$768K |
| SCHD | Trimmed | -17K | -$431K |
| IBM | Trimmed | -109 | +$275K |
| DFSU | Trimmed | -261 | +$257K |
| VIG | Price move only | +0 | +$156K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFSD | June 30, 2025 | 280,676 | $13,337,724 | |
| DFCF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 178,694 | $7,640,955 | |
| IBDS | June 30, 2025 | 324,373 | $7,580,597 | |
| IBDR | June 30, 2025 | 299,957 | $6,881,014 | |
| IBTF | June 30, 2025 | 294,180 | $6,874,987 | No longer tracked |
| DFGP | March 31, 2026 | 87,222 | $4,716,094 | |
| IBDT | June 30, 2025 | 186,617 | $4,713,945 | |
| DFAU | June 30, 2025 | 91,783 | $3,528,139 | |
| SGVT | June 30, 2026 | 2,471,981 | $2,471,981 | |
| FEGE | June 30, 2026 | 28,325 | $2,284,713 | 4.7% |
| SCHY | June 30, 2026 | 71,217 | $2,212,000 | |
| DUSB | June 30, 2025 | 41,915 | $2,126,348 | |
| IBMO | June 30, 2026 | 83,383 | $2,020,370 | |
| IBM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,411 | $1,808,928 | -24.8% |
| IBMP | June 30, 2026 | 69,073 | $1,671,567 | |
| VTI | March 31, 2026 | 4,744 | $1,590,521 | |
| VIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,186 | $1,334,877 | |
| DFIV | March 31, 2026 | 23,198 | $1,157,580 | |
| IBMQ | June 30, 2026 | 36,753 | $929,116 | |
| SCHB | March 31, 2026 | 32,427 | $889,473 | 18.2% |
| AWR | June 30, 2026 | 11,582 | $888,571 | 0.2% |
| TROW | June 30, 2026 | 8,462 | $753,372 | -8.0% |
| ABBV | June 30, 2026 | 3,302 | $703,722 | 4.4% |
| VZ | June 30, 2026 | 13,917 | $700,025 | 8.5% |
| DEXC | June 30, 2026 | 56,590 | $653,618 | |
| MDLZ | June 30, 2026 | 10,864 | $632,828 | 0.6% |
| DGRO | June 30, 2025 | 10,192 | $629,662 | |
| DFAW | June 30, 2026 | 16,081 | $617,528 | |
| CVX | June 30, 2026 | 2,646 | $557,539 | 24.7% |
| PG | June 30, 2026 | 3,677 | $532,135 | -1.2% |
| JNJ | June 30, 2026 | 2,113 | $512,381 | 0.8% |
| SCHD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,051 | $492,792 | 21.1% |
| ACN | June 30, 2026 | 2,292 | $452,785 | 59.8% |
| CNQ | June 30, 2026 | 9,103 | $449,415 | 22.6% |
| OKE | June 30, 2026 | 4,805 | $446,673 | 1.1% |
| PEP | June 30, 2026 | 2,803 | $439,566 | -7.0% |
| CLX | June 30, 2026 | 4,091 | $419,000 | -15.7% |
| ORI | June 30, 2026 | 9,528 | $380,447 | -7.0% |
| KO | June 30, 2026 | 4,820 | $367,621 | 5.4% |
| PSX | June 30, 2026 | 1,891 | $349,476 | 56.5% |
| AUB | June 30, 2026 | 9,450 | $327,537 | -8.2% |
| TGT | June 30, 2026 | 2,521 | $299,444 | 19.4% |
| DFSI | June 30, 2025 | 7,577 | $298,231 | |
| CMCSA | June 30, 2026 | 9,727 | $281,110 | -12.1% |
| IBMR | June 30, 2026 | 12,019 | $278,721 | |
| ADP | June 30, 2026 | 1,334 | $274,097 | 15.1% |
| MO | June 30, 2026 | 3,748 | $251,191 | -6.4% |
| BDX | June 30, 2026 | 1,506 | $232,963 | 16.8% |
| KO | June 30, 2025 | 2,952 | $211,422 | 21.1% |