Alpha Advisors, LLC/VA
Portfolio value QoQ: +5.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.67% Est. buys $8,728,326 · sells $8,663,434
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 87.9% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 51 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGOV | $18,607,836 | 13.99% | 184,841 | $-650,407 | Down ×1 | ||
| QLTY | $13,316,566 | 10.01% | 319,954 | $1,879,068 | Up ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $8,793,184 | 6.61% | 30,389 | $1,080,461 | Down ×3 | ||
| JCPB | $8,470,705 | 6.37% | 180,457 | $624,411 | Up ×1 | ||
| BBUS | $8,027,412 | 6.03% | 59,586 | $-1,395,036 | Down ×1 | ||
| BBIN | $7,319,210 | 5.50% | 93,740 | $644,327 | Up ×5 | ||
| PHYS | $7,112,241 | 5.35% | 235,739 | $-1,170,262 | Up ×4 | ||
| DFIV | $6,506,414 | 4.89% | 120,446 | $498,153 | Up ×5 | ||
| JGRO | $5,977,935 | 4.49% | 60,633 | $-682,370 | Down ×5 | ||
| GLD | $5,771,408 | 4.34% | 15,667 | $-1,028,899 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVV | $4,474,572 | 3.36% | 5,975 | $-573,674 | Down ×4 | ||
| ACWX | $3,599,098 | 2.70% | 47,288 | Up ×1 | |||
| PSLV | $3,208,790 | 2.41% | 170,047 | $-613,272 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFCF | $3,168,007 | 2.38% | 75,053 | $50,169 | Up ×2 | ||
| EFA | $2,529,959 | 1.90% | 24,355 | $164,642 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFAS | $2,164,697 | 1.63% | 26,288 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPEM | $1,643,619 | 1.24% | 31,741 | $183,022 | Up ×2 | ||
| BRK-A | $1,497,700 | 1.13% | 2 | $61,420 | |||
| V | $1,477,046 | 1.11% | 4,305 | $176,186 | Up ×2 | ||
| IWM | $1,432,692 | 1.08% | 4,766 | $284,776 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $1,290,652 | 0.97% | 3,460 | $6,649 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFSV | $1,287,931 | 0.97% | 33,201 | $-1,656,273 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $1,017,997 | 0.77% | 3,110 | $99,923 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $956,246 | 0.72% | 1,911 | $37,620 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $934,345 | 0.70% | 6,376 | $-48,856 | Down ×1 | ||
| DELL | $933,012 | 0.70% | 2,162 | $575,985 | Down ×1 | ||
| IEMG | $925,966 | 0.70% | 11,178 | $146,415 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFEV | $886,543 | 0.67% | 20,780 | $214,288 | Up ×4 | ||
| BCO | $848,048 | 0.64% | 8,975 | $-82,031 | |||
| NVDA | $814,165 | 0.61% | 4,069 | $106,972 | Up ×4 | ||
| OAKM | $808,084 | 0.61% | 28,686 | $242,038 | Up ×1 | ||
| SH | $582,968 | 0.44% | 17,655 | ||||
| GE | $572,289 | 0.43% | 1,531 | $140,641 | Up ×4 | ||
| AMZN | $561,053 | 0.42% | 2,354 | $72,452 | Up ×4 | ||
| WFC | $533,622 | 0.40% | 6,457 | $37,175 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAH | $447,089 | 0.34% | 1,882 | $50,460 | Up ×2 | ||
| GEV | $433,524 | 0.33% | 369 | $111,422 | |||
| DIA | $422,091 | 0.32% | 808 | $47,833 | |||
| GOOG | $393,825 | 0.30% | 1,115 | $77,582 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $378,167 | 0.28% | 1,058 | $73,889 | |||
| ABBV | $355,315 | 0.27% | 1,412 | $48,438 | Up ×2 | ||
| XOM | $330,521 | 0.25% | 2,418 | $-94,954 | Down ×1 | ||
| LMT | $312,298 | 0.23% | 613 | $-57,588 | Up ×2 | ||
| AVGO | $302,957 | 0.23% | 802 | $54,421 | Down ×1 | ||
| IEV | $284,115 | 0.21% | 3,900 | $19,149 | |||
| SPY | $277,798 | 0.21% | 372 | $35,872 | |||
| JNJ | $261,080 | 0.20% | 1,028 | $8,083 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $240,091 | 0.18% | 208 | Up ×1 | |||
| CVX | $224,115 | 0.17% | 1,352 | $-56,195 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $223,700 | 0.17% | 397 | $-8,062 | Down ×1 | ||
| PGEN | $115,311 | 0.09% | 20,230 | $37,021 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPIE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 171,127 | $7,942,029 | |
| MRK | June 30, 2025 | 3,312 | $297,285 | 82.3% |
| IVW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,682 | $295,341 | 18.7% |
| RWM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,571 | $278,227 | -13.1% |
| JEPI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,180 | $237,633 | |
| BA | March 31, 2026 | 1,084 | $235,359 | -2.7% |
| CVX | June 30, 2025 | 1,335 | $223,394 | 44.3% |
| VGSH | June 30, 2025 | 3,806 | $223,371 | |
| CVX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,381 | $214,519 | 35.6% |
| SH | March 31, 2026 | 5,637 | $203,117 | -15.3% |