Ararat Capital Management LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +20.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 26.45% Est. buys $58,535,789 · sells $51,726,823
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 54.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +24.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 17 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLYW | $20,115,946 | 9.42% | 1,144,903 | $3,298,660 | Down ×1 | ||
| RELY | $19,270,135 | 9.03% | 859,890 | $3,365,226 | Down ×1 | ||
| BY | $18,476,335 | 8.65% | 490,609 | $-1,216,147 | Down ×5 | ||
| GLBE | $18,057,759 | 8.46% | 519,947 | $5,077,899 | Up ×2 | ||
| ITGR | $16,731,195 | 7.84% | 179,039 | $11,322,011 | Up ×1 | ||
| RAL | $16,646,270 | 7.80% | 226,080 | Up ×1 | |||
| GIL | $16,309,367 | 7.64% | 316,073 | $2,615,182 | Up ×2 | ||
| PLOW | $15,075,788 | 7.06% | 279,440 | $1,532,868 | Down ×2 | ||
| CARG | $13,338,837 | 6.25% | 391,283 | $268,642 | Up ×3 | ||
| FNKO | $12,447,690 | 5.83% | 2,116,954 | $4,526,376 | Down ×1 | ||
| USFD | $10,579,501 | 4.96% | 103,467 | $1,448,959 | Up ×3 | ||
| SHC | $10,478,926 | 4.91% | 590,362 | Up ×1 | |||
| FELE | $9,680,115 | 4.53% | 90,308 | Up ×1 | |||
| LZ | $9,618,307 | 4.51% | 1,569,055 | $-2,823,210 | Down ×1 | ||
| GDDY | $3,330,352 | 1.56% | 39,236 | $94,814 | Up ×1 | ||
| OMDA | $2,969,835 | 1.39% | 135,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| EYE | $354,365 | 0.17% | 18,641 | $-14,334,639 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITGR | Bought more | +118K | +$11.3M |
| GLBE | Bought more | +99K | +$5.1M |
| FNKO | Trimmed | -398K | +$4.5M |
| RELY | Trimmed | -155K | +$3.4M |
| FLYW | Trimmed | -300K | +$3.3M |
| LZ | Trimmed | -625K | -$2.8M |
| GIL | Bought more | +70K | +$2.6M |
| PLOW | Trimmed | -42K | +$1.5M |
| USFD | Bought more | +4K | +$1.4M |
| BY | Trimmed | -133K | -$1.2M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFLT | March 31, 2026 | 701,170 | $21,203,381 | No longer tracked |
| EWCZ | June 30, 2026 | 3,102,117 | $17,930,236 | No longer tracked |
| ENFN | June 30, 2025 | 1,261,199 | $14,062,369 | No longer tracked |
| SGI | March 31, 2026 | 106,002 | $9,463,859 | -12.5% |
| CWH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 443,116 | $6,996,802 | -56.8% |
| IAS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 668,407 | $6,797,699 | No longer tracked |
| NCNO | March 31, 2026 | 248,900 | $6,381,796 | 54.7% |
| KVYO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 221,107 | $6,122,453 | -35.0% |
| TTAN | June 30, 2025 | 52,076 | $4,952,948 | -18.8% |
| FROG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 101,054 | $4,782,886 | 61.1% |
| PAYC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,126 | $3,772,746 | 72.3% |
| KLC | March 31, 2026 | 601,466 | $2,598,333 | -19.5% |
| DRVN | June 30, 2026 | 91,624 | $1,155,379 | -15.8% |
| BGFV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 150,000 | $213,000 | No longer tracked |