BCWM, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -3.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 8.01% Est. buys $27,814,112 · sells $44,535,373
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 81.4% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 57 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVDE | $21,126,402 | 6.18% | 236,843 | $15,272 | Down ×2 | ||
| IAU | $18,189,528 | 5.32% | 240,889 | $-2,674,682 | Up ×1 | ||
| DUK | $14,694,279 | 4.30% | 116,087 | $-347,395 | Up ×6 | ||
| HD | $13,157,989 | 3.85% | 37,309 | $1,317,832 | Up ×5 | ||
| SRE | $11,337,604 | 3.32% | 122,291 | $-270,712 | Up ×1 | ||
| GRMN | $10,743,854 | 3.14% | 45,230 | $283,067 | Up ×1 | ||
| DLR | $10,594,045 | 3.10% | 58,993 | $-1,594,952 | Down ×1 | ||
| SONY | $10,039,403 | 2.94% | 500,469 | $-83,249 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $10,012,344 | 2.93% | 26,841 | $123,989 | Up ×2 | ||
| SWK | $9,651,869 | 2.82% | 102,549 | $743,671 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNP | $9,414,717 | 2.75% | 34,613 | $760,456 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMI | $9,399,961 | 2.75% | 294,024 | $-345,844 | Up ×1 | ||
| LMT | $8,949,671 | 2.62% | 17,567 | $446,198 | Up ×1 | ||
| NOC | $8,851,011 | 2.59% | 17,378 | $-188,227 | Up ×1 | ||
| DHI | $8,745,497 | 2.56% | 53,693 | $-477,446 | Down ×2 | ||
| WMT | $8,620,625 | 2.52% | 76,114 | $-1,070,857 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $8,493,141 | 2.48% | 15,078 | $-2,134,459 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $8,465,764 | 2.48% | 29,257 | $96,098 | Down ×2 | ||
| RSP | $8,024,621 | 2.35% | 37,715 | $599,044 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPM | $7,903,795 | 2.31% | 24,146 | $-305,830 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $7,899,779 | 2.31% | 33,145 | $-3,232,044 | Down ×1 | ||
| GNRC | $7,034,467 | 2.06% | 24,024 | $-1,469,420 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $6,966,683 | 2.04% | 34,818 | $-700,652 | Down ×1 | ||
| BMY | $6,362,650 | 1.86% | 110,424 | $141,314 | Up ×1 | ||
| MO | $6,299,192 | 1.84% | 87,550 | $-4,855 | Down ×1 | ||
| UPS | $6,258,301 | 1.83% | 58,217 | $1,111,069 | Up ×5 | ||
| ACN | $6,232,204 | 1.82% | 50,082 | Up ×1 | |||
| CMCSA | $6,192,345 | 1.81% | 252,234 | Up ×1 | |||
| PFE | $6,185,448 | 1.81% | 256,871 | $15,432 | Up ×6 | ||
| PEP | $6,159,289 | 1.80% | 45,490 | $126,130 | Up ×4 | ||
| CVX | $6,122,395 | 1.79% | 36,935 | $-802,756 | Up ×2 | ||
| VZ | $6,082,671 | 1.78% | 143,663 | $-954,207 | Up ×4 | ||
| T | $5,986,523 | 1.75% | 289,204 | ||||
| INDA | $5,920,909 | 1.73% | 119,881 | $302,511 | Down ×1 | ||
| THD | $4,207,231 | 1.23% | 58,183 | $66,286 | Down ×1 | ||
| EWM | $3,561,484 | 1.04% | 132,152 | $-260,419 | Down ×2 | ||
| VNM | $3,553,827 | 1.04% | 192,411 | $185,340 | Down ×2 | ||
| EPHE | $3,472,182 | 1.02% | 143,716 | $-116,746 | Down ×1 | ||
| FXI | $2,990,978 | 0.87% | 94,681 | $-407,265 | Up ×3 | ||
| EIDO | $2,389,552 | 0.70% | 211,278 | $-773,695 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHV | $2,297,878 | 0.67% | 66,012 | $212,074 | Down ×2 | ||
| SCHZ | $1,981,524 | 0.58% | 85,669 | $-60,211 | Down ×1 | ||
| LQD | $1,952,789 | 0.57% | 17,904 | $-50,883 | Down ×1 | ||
| VCIT | $1,934,919 | 0.57% | 23,411 | $-60,846 | Down ×1 | ||
| AOA | $1,063,604 | 0.31% | 10,898 | $160,609 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHM | $962,233 | 0.28% | 26,098 | $126,034 | Down ×2 | ||
| HTFL | $935,301 | 0.27% | 31,878 | $173,529 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHF | $877,758 | 0.26% | 31,688 | $91,945 | Down ×2 | ||
| SCHE | $719,942 | 0.21% | 19,855 | $49,047 | Down ×2 | ||
| EDV | $546,495 | 0.16% | 8,397 | $30,663 | Up ×2 | ||
| ZROZ | $439,918 | 0.13% | 6,863 | $-1,111 | Down ×1 | ||
| PFF | $435,641 | 0.13% | 14,288 | $-3,665 | Down ×2 | ||
| PG | $389,622 | 0.11% | 2,657 | $5,845 | |||
| IJH | $376,451 | 0.11% | 4,882 | $95,796 | Up ×1 | ||
| IJR | $345,562 | 0.10% | 2,330 | $62,508 | Up ×3 | ||
| AOR | $238,954 | 0.07% | 3,438 | $16,382 | Down ×3 | ||
| USB | $203,548 | 0.06% | 3,370 | $-5,378,990 | Down ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | Trimmed | -20K | -$3.2M |
| IAU | Bought more | +4K | -$2.7M |
| META | Trimmed | -3K | -$2.1M |
| DLR | Trimmed | -9K | -$1.6M |
| GNRC | Trimmed | -20K | -$1.5M |
| HD | Bought more | +1K | +$1.3M |
| UPS | Bought more | +6K | +$1.1M |
| WMT | Trimmed | -2K | -$1.1M |
| VZ | Bought more | +3K | -$954K |
| CVX | Bought more | +3K | -$803K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KVUE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 664,974 | $10,792,528 | -0.3% |
| MDT | March 31, 2026 | 83,522 | $8,023,161 | -0.3% |
| CRM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,543 | $6,692,647 | -1.0% |
| TGT | June 30, 2026 | 53,180 | $6,445,370 | 19.4% |
| MRK | June 30, 2026 | 51,138 | $6,151,347 | 12.3% |
| T | June 30, 2025 | 208,194 | $5,887,712 | -16.0% |
| CVS | June 30, 2025 | 70,802 | $4,796,836 | 25.3% |
| XBI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 57,663 | $4,782,011 | 54.1% |
| ECH | March 31, 2026 | 113,355 | $4,579,548 | |
| EWZ | March 31, 2026 | 122,017 | $3,876,467 | |
| ZBH | June 30, 2025 | 21,457 | $2,428,503 | -3.2% |
| PM | March 31, 2026 | 1,713 | $274,765 | 13.4% |
| GLD | March 31, 2026 | 536 | $212,422 | |
| VMBS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,489 | $208,020 | |
| VMBS | June 30, 2026 | 4,264 | $200,195 |