Compass Financial Group, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +6.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.71% Est. buys $19,562,567 · sells $10,787,458
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 96.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 51 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $32,629,886 | 13.79% | 43,571 | $2,546,299 | Down ×2 | ||
| IWV | $20,529,028 | 8.67% | 48,145 | $1,735,181 | Down ×6 | ||
| IWF | $16,156,380 | 6.83% | 130,115 | $1,168,420 | Up ×1 | ||
| PRF | $14,033,968 | 5.93% | 259,744 | $1,572,077 | Down ×6 | ||
| VTI | $11,027,192 | 4.66% | 29,800 | $956,004 | Down ×1 | ||
| JAAA | $10,576,393 | 4.47% | 209,475 | $-25,434 | Down ×6 | ||
| SPYG | $10,569,882 | 4.47% | 88,830 | $1,537,978 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFAE | $9,819,925 | 4.15% | 244,216 | $1,464,259 | Down ×2 | ||
| KOCT | $8,947,309 | 3.78% | 239,489 | $786,770 | Down ×5 | ||
| DFNM | $7,951,397 | 3.36% | 164,506 | $24,638 | Down ×6 | ||
| VEA | $7,417,624 | 3.13% | 104,107 | $634,884 | Down ×2 | ||
| DFIV | $7,243,920 | 3.06% | 134,097 | $94,500 | Down ×3 | ||
| IEF | $6,409,671 | 2.71% | 67,777 | $-93,324 | Down ×6 | ||
| CGCP | $6,395,558 | 2.70% | 286,925 | $-48,929 | Down ×6 | ||
| VTIP | $4,755,425 | 2.01% | 94,673 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPYM | $4,669,328 | 1.97% | 53,133 | $494,530 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFLV | $3,881,444 | 1.64% | 98,165 | $422,181 | Up ×6 | ||
| SPTM | $3,704,414 | 1.57% | 40,802 | $311,870 | Down ×6 | ||
| JPST | $3,289,123 | 1.39% | 65,041 | $-37,877 | Down ×3 | ||
| IAU | $3,215,216 | 1.36% | 42,580 | $-517,390 | Up ×1 | ||
| JBND | $3,103,749 | 1.31% | 58,014 | $-35,397 | Down ×6 | ||
| AGG | $2,853,197 | 1.21% | 28,826 | $-161,137 | Down ×3 | ||
| MINT | $2,711,184 | 1.15% | 26,894 | $-33,472 | Down ×1 | ||
| VWOB | $2,427,633 | 1.03% | 36,104 | $50,969 | Down ×3 | ||
| MBB | $2,423,587 | 1.02% | 25,641 | $-28,592 | Down ×3 | ||
| IAGG | $2,381,287 | 1.01% | 47,061 | $11,643 | Down ×2 | ||
| USIG | $2,353,903 | 0.99% | 45,894 | $51,063 | Up ×1 | ||
| XLU | $2,150,431 | 0.91% | 47,429 | $-27,325 | Down ×1 | ||
| BIV | $2,134,945 | 0.90% | 27,835 | $-82,436 | Down ×2 | ||
| COM | $2,026,351 | 0.86% | 62,158 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPAB | $1,983,083 | 0.84% | 77,707 | $-274,654 | Down ×2 | ||
| VUSB | $1,971,935 | 0.83% | 39,613 | $-14,586 | Down ×1 | ||
| VCSH | $1,918,848 | 0.81% | 24,280 | $-45,700 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLE | $1,697,714 | 0.72% | 31,966 | $-253,294 | Up ×1 | ||
| JMST | $1,505,520 | 0.64% | 29,520 | $-15,366 | Down ×5 | ||
| SPSB | $1,449,783 | 0.61% | 48,310 | $-523 | Up ×1 | ||
| LDUR | $1,252,873 | 0.53% | 13,104 | $11,525 | Up ×2 | ||
| MUB | $1,085,240 | 0.46% | 10,084 | $-18,189 | Down ×4 | ||
| HYS | $826,810 | 0.35% | 8,841 | $-1,600,542 | Down ×6 | ||
| SUB | $776,060 | 0.33% | 7,289 | $-645 | Down ×2 | ||
| SRLN | $724,172 | 0.31% | 17,974 | $-1,328,588 | Down ×2 | ||
| SPY | $694,496 | 0.29% | 930 | $61,715 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $682,627 | 0.29% | 1,830 | $25,575 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $378,097 | 0.16% | 1,058 | $15,771 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTV | $333,215 | 0.14% | 1,529 | $33,225 | |||
| AAPL | $330,738 | 0.14% | 1,143 | $67,812 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMAT | $315,228 | 0.13% | 436 | Up ×1 | |||
| JNJ | $267,176 | 0.11% | 1,052 | $16,869 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $265,272 | 0.11% | 1,113 | ||||
| VOO | $243,818 | 0.10% | 355 | $31,688 | |||
| V | $209,285 | 0.09% | 610 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFLV | $3,881,444 | 1.64% | up ×6 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.