GR FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +144.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.34% Est. buys $419,411,836 · sells $12,145,266
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 67.3% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 37 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $403,304,667 | 54.80% | 538,536 | $306,280,706 | Up ×1 | ||
| RSP | $101,586,732 | 13.80% | 477,448 | $10,777,950 | Up ×1 | ||
| FBCG | $99,258,999 | 13.49% | 1,598,116 | Up ×1 | |||
| PYLD | $93,882,219 | 12.76% | 3,540,053 | $2,538,807 | Up ×5 | ||
| QQQM | $18,162,072 | 2.47% | 59,946 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPY | $2,668,540 | 0.36% | 3,573 | $-1,373,013 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $2,494,618 | 0.34% | 8,621 | $305,652 | Down ×3 | ||
| VT | $2,177,710 | 0.30% | 13,875 | Up ×1 | |||
| RTX | $1,296,406 | 0.18% | 6,832 | $-44,187 | Down ×6 | ||
| MU | $1,172,325 | 0.16% | 1,015 | $902,609 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBIT | $1,158,195 | 0.16% | 34,791 | $676,104 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $749,572 | 0.10% | 801 | $-60,647 | Down ×2 | ||
| LLY | $681,772 | 0.09% | 568 | $53,703 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $640,625 | 0.09% | 3,201 | $156,168 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $632,359 | 0.09% | 1,695 | $171,357 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $508,401 | 0.07% | 2,133 | $123,546 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $505,779 | 0.07% | 1,202 | $-95,340 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $457,679 | 0.06% | 812 | $31,884 | Up ×1 | ||
| IJH | $305,700 | 0.04% | 3,964 | Up ×1 | |||
| CAT | $303,052 | 0.04% | 284 | Up ×1 | |||
| COHR | $291,119 | 0.04% | 738 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACWI | $290,228 | 0.04% | 1,848 | $36,019 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMD | $287,550 | 0.04% | 495 | Up ×1 | |||
| MRVL | $271,142 | 0.04% | 910 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLW | $238,572 | 0.03% | 934 | Up ×1 | |||
| QCOM | $232,992 | 0.03% | 1,260 | Up ×1 | |||
| XBI | $226,507 | 0.03% | 1,431 | Up ×1 | |||
| TXN | $225,971 | 0.03% | 758 | $2,964 | Down ×2 | ||
| CIBR | $225,031 | 0.03% | 2,504 | Up ×1 | |||
| ENTG | $221,258 | 0.03% | 1,230 | Up ×1 | |||
| ROBO | $219,547 | 0.03% | 2,563 | Up ×1 | |||
| HIMS | $214,710 | 0.03% | 6,192 | Up ×1 | |||
| INTC | $213,634 | 0.03% | 1,530 | Up ×1 | |||
| IWM | $209,808 | 0.03% | 698 | Up ×1 | |||
| RKLB | $207,436 | 0.03% | 2,040 | ||||
| SMH | $207,154 | 0.03% | 315 | ||||
| FSOL | $181,793 | 0.02% | 20,992 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| PYLD | $93,882,219 | 12.76% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FBCG | $99,258,999 | 1,598,116 | 13.49% |
| QQQM | $18,162,072 | 59,946 | 2.47% |
| VT | $2,177,710 | 13,875 | 0.30% |
| IJH | $305,700 | 3,964 | 0.04% |
| CAT | $303,052 | 284 | 0.04% |
| COHR | $291,119 | 738 | 0.04% |
| AMD | $287,550 | 495 | 0.04% |
| MRVL | $271,142 | 910 | 0.04% |
| GLW | $238,572 | 934 | 0.03% |
| QCOM | $232,992 | 1,260 | 0.03% |
| XBI | $226,507 | 1,431 | 0.03% |
| CIBR | $225,031 | 2,504 | 0.03% |
| ENTG | $221,258 | 1,230 | 0.03% |
| ROBO | $219,547 | 2,563 | 0.03% |
| HIMS | $214,710 | 6,192 | 0.03% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | Bought more | +390K | +$306.3M |
| RSP | Bought more | +4K | +$10.8M |
| PYLD | Bought more | +54K | +$2.5M |
| SPY | Trimmed | -3K | -$1.4M |
| MU | Bought more | +217 | +$903K |
| IBIT | Bought more | +22K | +$676K |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -4 | +$306K |
| MSFT | Bought more | +450 | +$171K |
| NVDA | Bought more | +423 | +$156K |
| AMZN | Bought more | +285 | +$124K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 33,437 | $8,467,373 | 42.6% |
| XLK | June 30, 2026 | 55,868 | $7,424,818 | 5.5% |
| AVGO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,493 | $2,065,507 | 9.9% |
| SPYM | June 30, 2025 | 25,485 | $1,675,884 | 25.5% |
| FBTC | March 31, 2026 | 13,255 | $1,010,462 | |
| XLE | June 30, 2026 | 15,713 | $962,578 | 19.5% |
| XLV | June 30, 2026 | 5,202 | $762,666 | 5.5% |
| ARKB | June 30, 2025 | 5,456 | $448,455 | -20.6% |
| MSTR | June 30, 2025 | 1,418 | $408,702 | -59.3% |
| UPRO | March 31, 2026 | 3,258 | $377,197 | 58.7% |
| GOOG | March 31, 2026 | 1,189 | $373,127 | 19.9% |
| MSTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,121 | $361,253 | 8.2% |
| SOXL | March 31, 2026 | 8,461 | $355,636 | 242.9% |
| RKLB | March 31, 2026 | 5,073 | $353,863 | 13.7% |
| AGG | June 30, 2026 | 3,543 | $351,735 | |
| GLD | March 31, 2026 | 800 | $317,023 | |
| TSM | March 31, 2026 | 894 | $271,662 | 43.7% |
| QQQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 394 | $217,534 | 24.0% |
| COIN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 633 | $213,710 | -16.8% |
| HOOD | March 31, 2026 | 1,829 | $206,825 | 64.7% |
| BRK-B | June 30, 2026 | 430 | $206,258 | No longer tracked |
| SMH | March 31, 2026 | 562 | $202,236 | 65.3% |