GS Investments, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: -20.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.51% Est. buys $7,056,489 · sells $54,147,427
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 86.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +15.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 133 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $5,122,704 | 3.70% | 25,602 | $-1,123,781 | Down ×4 | ||
| GOOGL | $5,111,106 | 3.69% | 14,302 | $-1,953,381 | Down ×5 | ||
| V | $4,742,190 | 3.43% | 13,822 | $-643,727 | Down ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $4,698,628 | 3.40% | 16,238 | $-1,457,810 | Down ×6 | ||
| MU | $4,416,314 | 3.19% | 3,826 | $3,368,672 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $4,220,721 | 3.05% | 11,315 | $-1,418,449 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $3,779,357 | 2.73% | 15,857 | $-2,674,305 | Down ×6 | ||
| VEA | $3,638,381 | 2.63% | 51,065 | $889,349 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $3,622,245 | 2.62% | 9,589 | $628,974 | Down ×5 | ||
| META | $3,558,303 | 2.57% | 6,317 | $-1,772,232 | Down ×6 | ||
| JPM | $3,508,323 | 2.54% | 10,718 | $-1,121,755 | Down ×1 | ||
| PANW | $3,276,861 | 2.37% | 9,609 | $1,099,234 | Down ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $3,200,995 | 2.31% | 6,397 | $-821,889 | Down ×6 | ||
| APD | $3,179,537 | 2.30% | 10,845 | $-1,422,115 | Down ×1 | ||
| HD | $3,044,334 | 2.20% | 8,632 | $-615,883 | Down ×5 | ||
| AMP | $3,012,218 | 2.18% | 6,566 | $-1,671,314 | Down ×6 | ||
| EFA | $2,913,938 | 2.11% | 28,051 | $195,949 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROST | $2,761,516 | 2.00% | 12,974 | $-1,785,548 | Down ×6 | ||
| MTZ | $2,703,142 | 1.95% | 6,497 | $315,831 | Down ×5 | ||
| WMB | $2,654,830 | 1.92% | 35,712 | $-1,726,744 | Down ×6 | ||
| TMO | $2,566,963 | 1.85% | 5,120 | $-2,155,166 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHW | $2,556,433 | 1.85% | 27,706 | $-967,159 | Down ×1 | ||
| SYK | $2,429,935 | 1.76% | 7,718 | $-1,400,110 | Down ×3 | ||
| LLY | $2,412,054 | 1.74% | 2,011 | $-361,053 | Down ×1 | ||
| COST | $2,298,450 | 1.66% | 2,457 | $-2,142,639 | Down ×6 | ||
| USB | $2,166,971 | 1.57% | 35,877 | $298,148 | Down ×3 | ||
| ECL | $2,137,775 | 1.54% | 7,673 | $-1,765,004 | Down ×4 | ||
| AMGN | $2,113,694 | 1.53% | 5,837 | $-1,699,304 | Down ×1 | ||
| AEP | $2,010,423 | 1.45% | 14,695 | $-434,088 | Down ×3 | ||
| PG | $1,950,708 | 1.41% | 13,303 | $-692,356 | Down ×3 | ||
| TXN | $1,938,349 | 1.40% | 6,503 | $675,857 | |||
| UBER | $1,813,669 | 1.31% | 25,134 | $6,212 | Up ×5 | ||
| PEP | $1,802,445 | 1.30% | 13,312 | $-1,040,138 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPOT | $1,763,059 | 1.27% | 3,840 | $124,063 | Up ×3 | ||
| IJH | $1,707,678 | 1.23% | 22,146 | $213,982 | Up ×2 | ||
| KLAC | $1,656,388 | 1.20% | 5,490 | $-2,517,894 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAT | $1,520,677 | 1.10% | 1,428 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOG | $1,457,486 | 1.05% | 4,125 | $238,331 | Down ×6 | ||
| IJR | $1,451,213 | 1.05% | 9,785 | $237,450 | Up ×2 | ||
| WSM | $1,376,689 | 0.99% | 5,906 | $299,848 | |||
| VCTR | $1,311,336 | 0.95% | 15,600 | $289,848 | |||
| NFLX | $1,282,987 | 0.93% | 17,969 | $-1,497,863 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRM | $1,156,621 | 0.84% | 7,383 | $-1,026,111 | Down ×2 | ||
| SU | $1,148,752 | 0.83% | 21,400 | $-266,002 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $1,104,947 | 0.80% | 4,935 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $1,091,030 | 0.79% | 4,935 | Up ×1 | |||
| NEE | $1,058,770 | 0.77% | 12,063 | $-990,441 | Down ×3 | ||
| LMT | $1,047,450 | 0.76% | 2,056 | $-194,571 | Up ×1 | ||
| MELI | $1,001,460 | 0.72% | 590 | $-874,527 | Down ×1 | ||
| COP | $975,457 | 0.70% | 9,383 | $-263,495 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQIX | $971,507 | 0.70% | 932 | $57,923 | |||
| SCHG | $970,430 | 0.70% | 28,677 | $142,351 | Up ×1 | ||
| ACN | $916,998 | 0.66% | 7,369 | $-1,544,772 | Down ×1 | ||
| CEG | $892,890 | 0.65% | 3,595 | $-102,916 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHX | $838,902 | 0.61% | 28,505 | $109,829 | Up ×1 | ||
| BSX | $837,595 | 0.61% | 19,625 | $224,214 | Up ×1 | ||
| XOM | $799,675 | 0.58% | 5,849 | $-192,497 | Up ×1 | ||
| CB | $754,739 | 0.55% | 2,215 | $-944,986 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $676,328 | 0.49% | 4,615 | $-1,261 | Up ×3 | ||
| SCHB | $672,451 | 0.49% | 23,220 | $89,629 | |||
| BSCQ | $591,900 | 0.43% | 30,315 | $-6,011 | Down ×2 | ||
| WM | $590,632 | 0.43% | 2,650 | $-18,312 | |||
| GS | $505,685 | 0.37% | 500 | $82,690 | |||
| FRDM | $479,318 | 0.35% | 6,575 | $121,087 | Up ×1 | ||
| ADBE | $393,638 | 0.28% | 1,920 | $-1,514,054 | Down ×1 | ||
| OKTA | $320,658 | 0.23% | 2,350 | $135,689 | |||
| TDG | $313,029 | 0.23% | 235 | Up ×1 | |||
| NEAR | $300,920 | 0.22% | 5,940 | $-1,040 | |||
| EPD | $294,080 | 0.21% | 8,000 | $-8,640 | |||
| FLIN | $292,385 | 0.21% | 8,220 | $19,317 | |||
| SCHV | $280,464 | 0.20% | 8,057 | $34,573 | Down ×2 | ||
| SCHZ | $253,459 | 0.18% | 10,958 | $7,141 | Up ×1 | ||
| PRF | $231,789 | 0.17% | 4,290 | $27,885 | |||
| CP | $173,300 | 0.13% | 2,000 | $8,114 | Down ×1 | ||
| RSP | $170,216 | 0.12% | 800 | $16,680 | |||
| CSX | $118,825 | 0.09% | 2,500 | $7,990 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNH | $115,545 | 0.08% | 278 | $-1,599,454 | Down ×4 | ||
| VB | $108,214 | 0.08% | 357 | $14,709 | |||
| SOLS | $102,422 | 0.07% | 1,156 | $14,381 | |||
| SCHE | $98,083 | 0.07% | 2,705 | $47,505 | Up ×1 | ||
| BSCR | $85,816 | 0.06% | 4,375 | $-43 | |||
| ROKU | $69,208 | 0.05% | 501 | $22,182 | Up ×1 | ||
| EMXC | $53,708 | 0.04% | 525 | $32,076 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVV | $47,180 | 0.03% | 63 | $18,439 | Up ×1 | ||
| XEL | $44,807 | 0.03% | 558 | $-4,287 | Down ×2 | ||
| AVAV | $43,248 | 0.03% | 262 | Up ×1 | |||
| SEZL | $42,908 | 0.03% | 250 | $27,085 | |||
| GDV | $39,131 | 0.03% | 1,331 | $3,287 | |||
| WFC | $33,056 | 0.02% | 400 | $-1,192,938 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $31,545 | 0.02% | 75 | $3,664 | |||
| AMLP | $31,110 | 0.02% | 600 | $-474 | |||
| BAC | $30,769 | 0.02% | 540 | $3,859 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMT | $30,751 | 0.02% | 188 | $-1,694 | |||
| DPG | $29,680 | 0.02% | 2,000 | $800 | |||
| PLTR | $25,084 | 0.02% | 215 | $-6,366 | |||
| IWM | $22,534 | 0.02% | 75 | $3,934 | |||
| RPG | $22,348 | 0.02% | 350 | $5,989 | |||
| CRWV | $18,913 | 0.01% | 190 | $4,194 | |||
| COF | $15,047 | 0.01% | 75 | $1,365 | |||
| BTC | $12,975 | 0.01% | 500 | $3,978 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 9,892 | $2,235,889 | -1.2% |
| WH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,500 | $1,177,545 | -9.4% |
| INCY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $681,000 | 36.4% |
| CMI | June 30, 2026 | 1,000 | $538,020 | -27.5% |
| TNL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $516,100 | 9.1% |
| STZ | March 31, 2026 | 3,035 | $418,709 | -7.5% |
| C | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,499 | $382,955 | 18.8% |
| PYPL | June 30, 2025 | 5,640 | $368,010 | -23.3% |
| JCI | June 30, 2025 | 3,342 | $267,728 | 36.3% |
| FIVE | June 30, 2025 | 1,500 | $112,388 | 70.2% |
| CLX | June 30, 2026 | 375 | $38,861 | -9.5% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 100 | $17,070 | No longer tracked |
| NMAX | March 31, 2026 | 2,150 | $16,620 | 51.9% |
| STNE | June 30, 2025 | 1,200 | $12,576 | -28.4% |
| SCHA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 400 | $10,120 | 18.7% |
| BABA | June 30, 2025 | 70 | $9,256 | -12.1% |
| PFE | June 30, 2025 | 200 | $5,068 | 23.9% |
| VDE | June 30, 2026 | 3 | $519 | |
| GSK | June 30, 2026 | 8 | $442 | -3.2% |
| GLW | June 30, 2026 | 2 | $272 | -51.6% |
| TEM | June 30, 2026 | 5 | $226 | 16.7% |