GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: -19.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.33% Est. buys $115,555,924 · sells $263,208,353
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 64.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -17.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 18 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CME | $172,130,506 | 12.24% | 773,225 | $-100,137,022 | Down ×6 | ||
| UNH | $159,855,801 | 11.37% | 388,415 | $33,075,821 | Down ×4 | ||
| YUMC | $133,059,764 | 9.46% | 3,255,683 | $-59,413,238 | Down ×6 | ||
| ILMN | $128,748,557 | 9.15% | 740,132 | $19,019,245 | Down ×6 | ||
| BKNG | $121,636,487 | 8.65% | 646,216 | $-15,826,114 | Up ×1 | ||
| CL | $118,327,943 | 8.41% | 1,301,977 | $-16,657,782 | Down ×6 | ||
| MA | $114,412,352 | 8.13% | 222,508 | $-17,996,280 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $96,671,763 | 6.87% | 256,389 | $-17,992,119 | Down ×6 | ||
| VRSK | $71,125,670 | 5.06% | 394,513 | $-18,839,626 | Down ×6 | ||
| ADBE | $63,755,053 | 4.53% | 306,204 | $-26,396,673 | Down ×2 | ||
| MKTX | $62,163,314 | 4.42% | 536,324 | $-44,187,762 | Down ×6 | ||
| NKE | $60,449,526 | 4.30% | 1,438,583 | $-31,377,182 | Down ×3 | ||
| ADP | $57,744,158 | 4.11% | 256,473 | $-5,241,525 | Down ×6 | ||
| ACN | $37,123,121 | 2.64% | 283,477 | $-30,992,867 | Down ×6 | ||
| AOS | $3,996,889 | 0.28% | 60,555 | $-89,682 | |||
| WAT | $3,933,104 | 0.28% | 10,225 | $-88,251 | |||
| RELX | $1,204,188 | 0.09% | 38,023 | $-51,368 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $166,672 | 0.01% | 349 | $-1,635,953 | Down ×6 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVO | March 31, 2026 | 25,221 | $1,283,244 | 1.6% |
| MELI | June 30, 2026 | 700 | $1,210,314 | 0.0% |
| HDB | June 30, 2026 | 38,800 | $965,344 | -13.5% |
| BABA | June 30, 2026 | 4,750 | $595,935 | 10.3% |
| ITUB | June 30, 2026 | 67,718 | $567,477 | 5.1% |
| INFY | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $540,400 | 5.2% |
| TCOM | June 30, 2026 | 10,230 | $509,352 | -4.4% |
| NTES | June 30, 2026 | 3,855 | $431,529 | -8.5% |
| GLOB | June 30, 2026 | 3,172 | $146,261 | 21.3% |
| SE | June 30, 2026 | 1,120 | $92,747 | -0.7% |