KP Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +29.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 15.62% Est. buys $101,661,710 · sells $73,506,011
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 60.1% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +63.4% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 86 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML | $18,899,680 | 3.56% | 9,500 | $5,030,965 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $17,507,875 | 3.29% | 87,500 | $1,375,875 | Down ×1 | ||
| INTC | $16,755,600 | 3.15% | 120,000 | $9,253,500 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSM | $16,714,950 | 3.14% | 35,000 | $3,196,950 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSEM | $15,908,162 | 2.99% | 61,035 | $5,197,740 | |||
| GOOGL | $15,366,910 | 2.89% | 43,000 | $3,001,830 | |||
| LITE | $14,157,990 | 2.66% | 16,500 | $2,211,070 | Down ×2 | ||
| APH | $14,105,600 | 2.65% | 80,000 | $4,945,225 | Up ×2 | ||
| KLAC | $13,576,950 | 2.55% | 45,000 | $5,846,797 | Up ×2 | ||
| AVGO | $12,276,875 | 2.31% | 32,500 | $2,217,800 | |||
| AMZN | $12,274,510 | 2.31% | 51,500 | $1,548,605 | |||
| HEI | $12,021,413 | 2.26% | 33,750 | $3,041,363 | Up ×2 | ||
| META | $11,688,268 | 2.20% | 20,750 | $7,111,228 | Up ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $11,574,400 | 2.18% | 40,000 | $1,422,800 | |||
| SMTC | $11,329,500 | 2.13% | 70,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $11,190,600 | 2.11% | 30,000 | Call option | $85,500 | ||
| TER | $10,886,400 | 2.05% | 22,500 | $4,216,050 | |||
| AMAT | $10,845,000 | 2.04% | 15,000 | $7,427,100 | Up ×1 | ||
| WWD | $10,423,280 | 1.96% | 24,500 | $2,728,000 | Up ×2 | ||
| TDG | $9,790,494 | 1.84% | 7,350 | $1,272,138 | |||
| AMD | $9,294,560 | 1.75% | 16,000 | $6,243,110 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHW | $8,263,680 | 1.55% | 24,000 | $570,480 | |||
| ETN | $7,883,220 | 1.48% | 18,500 | $4,664,190 | Up ×1 | ||
| STX | $7,720,000 | 1.45% | 8,000 | $3,802,400 | Down ×2 | ||
| COHR | $7,494,930 | 1.41% | 19,000 | $2,254,310 | Down ×1 | ||
| SITM | $7,455,600 | 1.40% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CMI | $7,132,100 | 1.34% | 10,000 | $1,751,900 | |||
| GEV | $6,902,303 | 1.30% | 5,875 | $-2,808,710 | Down ×2 | ||
| V | $6,518,710 | 1.23% | 19,000 | $1,229,510 | Up ×1 | ||
| MPWR | $6,220,620 | 1.17% | 4,500 | $1,300,545 | |||
| ORLY | $6,216,075 | 1.17% | 67,500 | $-14,850 | |||
| GE | $6,166,545 | 1.16% | 16,500 | $1,484,340 | |||
| ALAB | $6,158,505 | 1.16% | 12,750 | Up ×1 | |||
| COST | $6,080,555 | 1.14% | 6,500 | $-396,240 | |||
| MA | $5,906,400 | 1.11% | 11,500 | $160,310 | |||
| PH | $5,868,720 | 1.10% | 6,000 | $497,280 | |||
| MRVL | $5,808,855 | 1.09% | 19,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| SNDK | $5,684,325 | 1.07% | 2,500 | $1,236,945 | Down ×1 | ||
| TTMI | $5,610,600 | 1.06% | 30,000 | $1,713,800 | Down ×1 | ||
| SOLS | $5,608,291 | 1.06% | 63,299 | $2,204,015 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $5,409,783 | 1.02% | 16,527 | $548,201 | |||
| BA | $5,303,515 | 1.00% | 24,500 | $427,280 | |||
| V | $5,146,350 | 0.97% | 15,000 | Call option | $2,123,950 | Up ×2 | |
| BE | $5,024,820 | 0.95% | 16,600 | $1,420,786 | Down ×2 | ||
| MCO | $4,982,120 | 0.94% | 11,000 | $1,492,120 | Up ×1 | ||
| POWL | $4,724,940 | 0.89% | 16,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPGI | $4,622,520 | 0.87% | 12,000 | $794,460 | Up ×1 | ||
| CDNS | $4,503,840 | 0.85% | 12,000 | $474,725 | Down ×2 | ||
| BRK-A | $4,493,100 | 0.85% | 6 | $184,260 | |||
| AMZN | $4,409,290 | 0.83% | 18,500 | Call option | $556,295 | ||
| PWR | $4,320,240 | 0.81% | 6,000 | $1,026,120 | |||
| MSFT | $4,289,730 | 0.81% | 11,500 | $32,775 | |||
| META | $4,224,675 | 0.79% | 7,500 | Call option | $-4,357,275 | Down ×1 | |
| UNP | $4,080,000 | 0.77% | 15,000 | $440,700 | |||
| TMO | $4,010,880 | 0.75% | 8,000 | $-904,420 | Down ×1 | ||
| DDOG | $3,905,400 | 0.73% | 15,000 | $2,134,650 | |||
| WOLF | $3,522,250 | 0.66% | 73,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MU | $3,462,870 | 0.65% | 3,000 | Call option | |||
| INTC | $3,141,675 | 0.59% | 22,500 | Call option | $2,148,750 | ||
| TXN | $2,980,700 | 0.56% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MU | $2,885,725 | 0.54% | 2,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| AVGO | $2,833,125 | 0.53% | 7,500 | Call option | $511,800 | ||
| NOK | $2,788,800 | 0.52% | 210,000 | $1,824,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| LASR | $2,784,800 | 0.52% | 40,000 | $504,000 | |||
| CRH | $2,675,000 | 0.50% | 25,000 | $47,000 | |||
| TMO | $2,506,800 | 0.47% | 5,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| VIAV | $2,387,500 | 0.45% | 50,000 | $1,389,100 | Up ×1 | ||
| BE | $2,270,250 | 0.43% | 7,500 | Call option | |||
| MCO | $2,264,600 | 0.43% | 5,000 | Call option | $83,350 | ||
| NOK | $2,197,840 | 0.41% | 165,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| AEHR | $1,921,200 | 0.36% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NET | $1,839,600 | 0.35% | 7,500 | $-1,771,350 | Down ×2 | ||
| NET | $1,839,600 | 0.35% | 7,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| SMCI | $1,613,150 | 0.30% | 55,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NOW | $1,489,200 | 0.28% | 15,000 | Call option | $-601,800 | Down ×1 | |
| MA | $1,284,000 | 0.24% | 2,500 | Call option | $-2,463,450 | Down ×1 | |
| SMCI | $1,173,200 | 0.22% | 40,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| HEI | $1,068,570 | 0.20% | 3,000 | Call option | $245,970 | ||
| TXN | $894,210 | 0.17% | 3,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| ZM | $863,100 | 0.16% | 10,000 | Call option | $-2,754,450 | Down ×1 | |
| DSGR | $858,434 | 0.16% | 31,387 | $34,839 | |||
| NVTS | $850,143 | 0.16% | 47,441 | $-1,056,815 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNH | $831,260 | 0.16% | 2,000 | Call option | $290,080 | ||
| CRWD | $572,370 | 0.11% | 3,000 | $-598,860 | |||
| CIEN | $490,560 | 0.09% | 1,000 | Call option | $102,330 | ||
| VIAV | $477,500 | 0.09% | 10,000 | Call option | $-188,100 | Down ×1 | |
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC | $11,329,500 | 70,000 | 2.13% |
| SITM | $7,455,600 | 10,000 | 1.40% |
| ALAB | $6,158,505 | 12,750 | 1.16% |
| MRVL | $5,808,855 | 19,500 | 1.09% |
| POWL | $4,724,940 | 16,500 | 0.89% |
| WOLF | $3,522,250 | 73,000 | 0.66% |
| MU | $3,462,870 | 3,000 | 0.65% |
| TXN | $2,980,700 | 10,000 | 0.56% |
| MU | $2,885,725 | 2,500 | 0.54% |
| TMO | $2,506,800 | 5,000 | 0.47% |
| BE | $2,270,250 | 7,500 | 0.43% |
| NOK | $2,197,840 | 165,500 | 0.41% |
| AEHR | $1,921,200 | 20,000 | 0.36% |
| NET | $1,839,600 | 7,500 | 0.35% |
| SMCI | $1,613,150 | 55,000 | 0.30% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTC | Trimmed | -50K | +$9.3M |
| AMAT | Bought more | +5K | +$7.4M |
| META | Bought more | +13K | +$7.1M |
| AMD | Bought more | +1K | +$6.2M |
| KLAC | Bought more | +40K | +$5.8M |
| TSEM | Price move only | +0 | +$5.2M |
| ASML | Trimmed | -1K | +$5.0M |
| APH | Bought more | +8K | +$4.9M |
| ETN | Bought more | +10K | +$4.7M |
| META | Trimmed | -8K | -$4.4M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEL | June 30, 2026 | 34,000 | $7,106,680 | 9.3% |
| SNPS | June 30, 2026 | 13,750 | $5,451,600 | 9.8% |
| TLN | June 30, 2026 | 11,000 | $3,511,530 | -16.5% |
| MNDY | June 30, 2025 | 14,000 | $3,404,240 | -74.9% |
| KEYS | June 30, 2025 | 22,000 | $3,294,940 | 134.7% |
| APP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,500 | $3,233,430 | -60.2% |
| SPOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $2,792,000 | -18.6% |
| CVNA | March 31, 2026 | 6,500 | $2,743,130 | -79.7% |
| FICO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,800 | $2,693,754 | -60.9% |
| TEAM | June 30, 2025 | 12,000 | $2,546,520 | -7.5% |
| LSCC | June 30, 2025 | 45,000 | $2,360,250 | 173.5% |
| PSN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 32,500 | $2,332,525 | -50.8% |
| ARM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,000 | $2,264,360 | 117.3% |
| WIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,500 | $2,220,375 | -30.1% |
| ANSS | June 30, 2025 | 7,000 | $2,215,920 | No longer tracked |
| AKAM | June 30, 2026 | 17,500 | $2,009,875 | -7.9% |
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 22,500 | $1,955,025 | 772.1% |
| HD | June 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $1,832,450 | -22.9% |
| CP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,500 | $1,676,025 | 16.7% |
| HOOD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,500 | $1,638,525 | -21.3% |
| AME | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,281 | $1,498,530 | 34.0% |
| APG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,000 | $1,374,800 | 5.8% |
| VRT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $1,284,100 | 67.2% |
| TIC | March 31, 2026 | 105,000 | $1,061,550 | 25.5% |
| OUST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 38,201 | $1,033,337 | 105.1% |
| RBC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,000 | $769,600 | 32.1% |
| GTLB | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $705,000 | 10.4% |
| GPGI | June 30, 2025 | 52,695 | $572,795 | -8.4% |
| GTLB | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $375,300 | 130.0% |
| NBIS | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $316,650 | 338.8% |
| RHLD | June 30, 2025 | 4,391 | $137,614 | 263.7% |