Lane Generational LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -9.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 13.09% Est. buys $15,683,865 · sells $44,653,869
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 62.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +56.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 43 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPIR | $11,584,564 | 10.17% | 622,826 | $2,075,317 | Down ×1 | ||
| CLPT | $7,935,785 | 6.97% | 444,831 | $3,505,459 | Down ×1 | ||
| AEM | $6,572,703 | 5.77% | 42,369 | $-2,651,191 | Down ×6 | ||
| DLO | $6,155,563 | 5.40% | 473,687 | $-587,358 | Down ×1 | ||
| CDE | $5,142,497 | 4.51% | 315,104 | $-1,452,042 | Down ×5 | ||
| OR | $4,831,309 | 4.24% | 152,745 | $-2,435,246 | Down ×4 | ||
| WEAV | $4,536,239 | 3.98% | 757,302 | $719,190 | Down ×1 | ||
| ESTC | $3,694,668 | 3.24% | 64,796 | $-570,079 | Down ×1 | ||
| FLYW | $3,557,907 | 3.12% | 202,499 | $319,380 | Down ×1 | ||
| XYZ | $3,546,692 | 3.11% | 46,667 | $-2,748,136 | Down ×1 | ||
| EVLV | $3,457,223 | 3.03% | 596,073 | $-1,327,395 | Down ×1 | ||
| GTLB | $3,444,272 | 3.02% | 112,816 | $-506,651 | Down ×1 | ||
| GDX | $3,286,677 | 2.89% | 43,561 | $1,799,911 | Up ×1 | ||
| OSCR | $3,164,208 | 2.78% | 110,947 | $3,546 | Down ×1 | ||
| ZM | $3,088,344 | 2.71% | 35,782 | $-817,645 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $3,061,716 | 2.69% | 12,846 | $-1,472,672 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOW | $2,711,436 | 2.38% | 27,311 | $-1,212,848 | Down ×1 | ||
| VOYG | $2,309,036 | 2.03% | 71,598 | $99,944 | Down ×1 | ||
| STIM | $2,123,384 | 1.86% | 1,633,372 | $-449,821 | Down ×1 | ||
| DUOL | $1,990,651 | 1.75% | 17,307 | $-307,903 | Down ×1 | ||
| TEM | $1,983,524 | 1.74% | 34,240 | Up ×1 | |||
| DCTH | $1,884,257 | 1.65% | 149,663 | $-18,997 | Down ×1 | ||
| PRCT | $1,770,768 | 1.55% | 78,422 | $-809,814 | Down ×1 | ||
| SLVP | $1,762,459 | 1.55% | 57,167 | $740,360 | Up ×1 | ||
| UFO | $1,751,915 | 1.54% | 34,575 | Up ×1 | |||
| MELI | $1,575,178 | 1.38% | 928 | $-699,019 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHMD | $1,572,161 | 1.38% | 251,144 | $116,691 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $1,443,038 | 1.27% | 4,987 | $177,387 | |||
| PHYS | $1,383,536 | 1.21% | 45,858 | $-241,672 | |||
| FINX | $1,375,233 | 1.21% | 55,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| RSPG | $1,330,885 | 1.17% | 13,586 | Up ×1 | |||
| XHE | $1,250,731 | 1.10% | 14,849 | Up ×1 | |||
| JEDI | $1,224,428 | 1.07% | 42,149 | Up ×1 | |||
| HERO | $1,156,824 | 1.02% | 46,713 | Up ×1 | |||
| ONLN | $1,121,771 | 0.98% | 20,617 | Up ×1 | |||
| COST | $1,029,017 | 0.90% | 1,100 | $-67,056 | |||
| PSLV | $836,583 | 0.73% | 44,334 | $-244,723 | |||
| ARGT | $797,688 | 0.70% | 8,737 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 25382K100) | $752,739 | 0.66% | 91,574 | Up ×1 | |||
| SETM | $561,192 | 0.49% | 18,010 | $-34,579 | |||
| TMO | $426,156 | 0.37% | 850 | $8,355 | |||
| DGX | $369,217 | 0.32% | 1,742 | $27,820 | |||
| URA | $361,224 | 0.32% | 8,266 | $-39,098 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEM | $1,983,524 | 34,240 | 1.74% |
| UFO | $1,751,915 | 34,575 | 1.54% |
| FINX | $1,375,233 | 55,700 | 1.21% |
| RSPG | $1,330,885 | 13,586 | 1.17% |
| XHE | $1,250,731 | 14,849 | 1.10% |
| JEDI | $1,224,428 | 42,149 | 1.07% |
| HERO | $1,156,824 | 46,713 | 1.02% |
| ONLN | $1,121,771 | 20,617 | 0.98% |
| ARGT | $797,688 | 8,737 | 0.70% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 25382K100) | $752,739 | 91,574 | 0.66% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS | March 31, 2026 | 89,685 | $7,507,083 | 134.0% |
| OR | June 30, 2025 | 301,756 | $6,373,086 | 34.1% |
| SOXS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,220,392 | $6,309,427 | |
| WTTR | March 31, 2026 | 367,818 | $3,869,445 | 30.4% |
| DUST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 352,148 | $3,848,978 | |
| AMD | June 30, 2026 | 18,585 | $3,780,747 | 9.1% |
| RIG | June 30, 2025 | 1,163,302 | $3,687,667 | 99.6% |
| BRKR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 87,607 | $3,609,408 | 94.6% |
| BAH | March 31, 2026 | 40,812 | $3,442,900 | -13.7% |
| LUNR | June 30, 2026 | 174,026 | $3,229,923 | -31.2% |
| SQQQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 208,066 | $3,168,845 | |
| CPNG | June 30, 2026 | 167,326 | $3,159,115 | -20.7% |
| ENPH | June 30, 2025 | 50,363 | $3,125,024 | -15.6% |
| VAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 71,869 | $3,026,404 | 60.7% |
| SRTY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 253,281 | $2,978,585 | |
| S | June 30, 2026 | 213,023 | $2,743,736 | 47.7% |
| PLTR | June 30, 2025 | 31,687 | $2,674,383 | 38.5% |
| TDW | June 30, 2025 | 59,221 | $2,503,272 | 78.7% |
| VVV | March 31, 2026 | 75,092 | $2,182,174 | -9.2% |
| GTLS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,102 | $2,157,244 | No longer tracked |
| FL | June 30, 2025 | 146,805 | $2,069,951 | No longer tracked |
| FSLY | June 30, 2025 | 322,501 | $2,041,431 | 265.6% |
| TEAM | June 30, 2026 | 26,907 | $1,836,403 | 141.5% |
| CDLX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 780,083 | $1,283,237 | 4.1% |
| MEG | June 30, 2025 | 61,779 | $880,969 | No longer tracked |
| DMRC | June 30, 2026 | 123,475 | $606,262 | -22.6% |