Lind Value II ApS
Portfolio value QoQ: +38.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.96% Est. buys $240,167,762 · sells $10,508,429
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 35.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +10.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 7 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHTR | $316,267,218 | 50.84% | 2,223,945 | $114,041,412 | Up ×3 | ||
| OWL | $146,292,370 | 23.52% | 16,719,128 | $6,990,957 | Up ×2 | ||
| INGM | $74,842,920 | 12.03% | 2,728,506 | $5,789,866 | Down ×1 | ||
| FLUT | $60,655,877 | 9.75% | 593,676 | $42,304,877 | Up ×1 | ||
| PYPL | $13,967,478 | 2.25% | 323,471 | $1,496,572 | Up ×3 | ||
| INMD | $5,393,128 | 0.87% | 368,887 | $-2,902,465 | Down ×1 | ||
| LESL | $4,614,393 | 0.74% | 454,620 | $4,105,219 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHTR | Bought more | +1.3M | +$114.0M |
| FLUT | Bought more | +414K | +$42.3M |
| OWL | Bought more | +1.5M | +$7.0M |
| INGM | Trimmed | -234K | +$5.8M |
| INMD | Trimmed | -238K | -$2.9M |
| PYPL | Bought more | +48K | +$1.5M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVT | March 31, 2026 | 921,812 | $44,320,721 | 73.5% |
| ARW | March 31, 2026 | 383,270 | $42,228,689 | 68.8% |
| SNX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 228,992 | $37,497,440 | 85.3% |
| NVO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 299,144 | $16,599,501 | -26.7% |
| M | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,192,838 | $13,908,491 | 26.8% |
| DBRG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 776,742 | $9,087,881 | 4.3% |
| TRMD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 437,158 | $7,283,052 | 94.0% |
| OPRA | June 30, 2026 | 43,535 | $620,809 | -10.7% |
| LULU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,210 | $571,155 | -54.5% |
| CVNA | March 31, 2026 | 120 | $50,642 | -79.7% |