Palo Duro Investment Partners, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +0.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 10.97% Est. buys $128,086,129 · sells $56,642,473
Median holding: 4.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 84.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +15.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 32 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AR | $95,985,015 | 18.52% | 2,731,503 | $6,219,662 | Up ×2 | ||
| GPOR | $60,734,442 | 11.72% | 357,893 | $-13,759,990 | Up ×2 | ||
| PR | $54,492,956 | 10.51% | 2,959,965 | $-11,300,393 | Down ×1 | ||
| DAR | $53,980,345 | 10.42% | 988,289 | $-344,551 | Up ×2 | ||
| BKR | $51,912,536 | 10.02% | 935,361 | $-7,076,965 | Down ×1 | ||
| EXE | $40,075,816 | 7.73% | 439,476 | $18,565,303 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHRD | $37,839,701 | 7.30% | 331,056 | $-22,611,538 | Down ×4 | ||
| ENPH | $32,665,274 | 6.30% | 663,389 | Up ×1 | |||
| AESI | $24,296,244 | 4.69% | 1,462,748 | Up ×1 | |||
| DVN | $20,824,619 | 4.02% | 503,984 | $17,357,521 | Up ×2 | ||
| CRC | $18,539,236 | 3.58% | 350,657 | $-8,121,816 | Down ×2 | ||
| NXT | $7,430,524 | 1.43% | 62,368 | $-180,280 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHLS | $6,409,943 | 1.24% | 647,469 | $-4,405,531 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRGP | $4,709,879 | 0.91% | 17,565 | $356,454 | Up ×2 | ||
| FANG | $1,757,273 | 0.34% | 9,997 | ||||
| DTM | $1,223,958 | 0.24% | 8,341 | $116,567 | Up ×2 | ||
| DINO | $895,002 | 0.17% | 12,850 | $106,143 | Up ×2 | ||
| AM | $631,517 | 0.12% | 27,759 | $-26,696 | Down ×1 | ||
| UEC | $437,764 | 0.08% | 41,066 | $-90,100 | Up ×2 | ||
| PAGP | $392,446 | 0.08% | 16,170 | $4,354 | Up ×2 | ||
| HESM | $387,618 | 0.07% | 10,309 | $1,017 | Up ×2 | ||
| PBF | $370,760 | 0.07% | 8,145 | $36,230 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNR | $340,645 | 0.07% | 4,257 | $-92,832 | Up ×2 | ||
| LEU | $261,206 | 0.05% | 1,556 | $15,576 | Up ×2 | ||
| INSW | $253,436 | 0.05% | 3,309 | $5,134 | Down ×1 | ||
| DK | $248,563 | 0.05% | 4,892 | $30,109 | Up ×1 | ||
| BTU | $236,795 | 0.05% | 10,242 | $-87,005 | Up ×2 | ||
| PARR | $227,180 | 0.04% | 4,051 | $-28,391 | Down ×1 | ||
| SUNC | $219,048 | 0.04% | 3,237 | $14,062 | Down ×1 | ||
| KNTK | $212,986 | 0.04% | 4,406 | Up ×1 | |||
| CLMT | $209,816 | 0.04% | 5,825 | $8,740 | Up ×1 | ||
| NEXT | $91,536 | 0.02% | 12,140 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRD | Trimmed | -94K | -$22.6M |
| EXE | Bought more | +244K | +$18.6M |
| GPOR | Bought more | +6K | -$13.8M |
| PR | Trimmed | -126K | -$11.3M |
| CRC | Trimmed | -35K | -$8.1M |
| BKR | Trimmed | -31K | -$7.1M |
| AR | Bought more | +616K | +$6.2M |
| SHLS | Trimmed | -996K | -$4.4M |
| TRGP | Bought more | +202 | +$356K |
| DAR | Bought more | +110K | -$345K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNRC | June 30, 2026 | 125,130 | $24,441,643 | -36.2% |
| EQT | June 30, 2026 | 87,840 | $5,590,138 | 4.6% |
| GTLS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 19,074 | $3,140,534 | No longer tracked |
| CF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,584 | $2,294,885 | 56.0% |
| FANG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,232 | $748,699 | 36.9% |
| TTI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 59,462 | $199,792 | -7.3% |
| NEXT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,270 | $91,506 | -7.4% |
| CLNE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,254 | $23,895 | -43.4% |