PSquared Asset Management AG
Portfolio value QoQ: +6.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 46.34% Est. buys $142,597,504 · sells $137,498,115
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 40.9% still held
Put-notional exposure: 0.1% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 18 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WBD | $60,651,420 | 19.82% | 2,274,997 | $14,980,937 | Up ×2 | ||
| IHS | $35,608,633 | 11.64% | 4,321,436 | $-140,734 | Down ×1 | ||
| SLSR | $34,320,463 | 11.22% | 4,080,050 | $-941,289 | Down ×1 | ||
| EA | $30,896,247 | 10.10% | 150,684 | Up ×1 | |||
| LIN | $30,399,505 | 9.93% | 58,580 | Up ×1 | |||
| NSC | $30,107,521 | 9.84% | 95,704 | $2,445,026 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMB | $16,481,636 | 5.39% | 150,147 | Up ×1 | |||
| TXNM | $15,349,048 | 5.02% | 274,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| RVMD | $14,982,400 | 4.90% | 80,000 | $1,533,697 | Down ×1 | ||
| EGO | $12,755,799 | 4.17% | 409,853 | Up ×1 | |||
| ESPR | $10,428,000 | 3.41% | 3,300,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| UNF | $5,914,648 | 1.93% | 22,365 | Up ×1 | |||
| ABVX | $5,490,312 | 1.79% | 41,200 | $3,686,442 | Up ×2 | ||
| GPCR | $1,996,524 | 0.65% | 37,200 | $309,524 | Up ×1 | ||
| RVMD | $444,000 | 0.15% | 600 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| WBD | $130,000 | 0.04% | 10,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| RVMD | $36,750 | 0.01% | 700 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| QXO | $829 | 0.00% | 48 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| EA | $30,896,247 | 150,684 | 10.10% |
| LIN | $30,399,505 | 58,580 | 9.93% |
| KMB | $16,481,636 | 150,147 | 5.39% |
| TXNM | $15,349,048 | 274,400 | 5.02% |
| EGO | $12,755,799 | 409,853 | 4.17% |
| ESPR | $10,428,000 | 3,300,000 | 3.41% |
| UNF | $5,914,648 | 22,365 | 1.93% |
| RVMD | $444,000 | 600 | 0.15% |
| WBD | $130,000 | 10,000 | 0.04% |
| RVMD | $36,750 | 700 | 0.01% |
| QXO | $829 | 48 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,296,128 | $333,754,296 | No longer tracked |
| K | Dec. 31, 2025 | 521,504 | $42,773,758 | No longer tracked |
| HES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 293,715 | $40,691,276 | No longer tracked |
| HOLX | June 30, 2026 | 405,920 | $30,683,493 | No longer tracked |
| ITCI | June 30, 2025 | 229,086 | $30,221,025 | No longer tracked |
| GTLS | June 30, 2026 | 117,407 | $24,273,897 | No longer tracked |
| AAUC | June 30, 2026 | 740,000 | $22,900,582 | -16.8% |
| TECK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 432,566 | $18,985,322 | 41.7% |
| DESP | June 30, 2025 | 990,697 | $18,615,197 | No longer tracked |
| COMP | March 31, 2026 | 1,751,304 | $18,511,283 | 27.1% |
| BL | March 31, 2026 | 304,576 | $16,840,007 | -24.0% |
| FOLD | June 30, 2026 | 1,101,228 | $15,923,757 | No longer tracked |
| PEN | June 30, 2026 | 42,785 | $14,049,310 | 0.4% |
| DBRG | March 31, 2026 | 846,500 | $12,918,100 | No longer tracked |
| RNA | March 31, 2026 | 168,415 | $12,147,773 | -40.4% |
| TASK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 635,084 | $11,336,249 | -31.5% |
| SWTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 216,000 | $10,149,840 | No longer tracked |
| ETWO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,125,000 | $10,093,750 | No longer tracked |
| PRA | June 30, 2026 | 368,059 | $9,098,418 | No longer tracked |
| HOLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 124,813 | $8,423,629 | No longer tracked |
| CORZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 405,800 | $7,280,052 | 14.0% |
| ACLX | June 30, 2026 | 55,251 | $6,343,920 | No longer tracked |
| BHF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 99,000 | $5,254,920 | -23.1% |
| WNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 66,850 | $5,098,650 | No longer tracked |
| FWRD | March 31, 2026 | 175,760 | $4,394,000 | -9.8% |
| OLPX | June 30, 2026 | 1,415,716 | $2,873,903 | No longer tracked |
| DCH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 369,395 | $1,507,132 | -6.0% |