Riverstone Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +18.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.35% Est. buys $12,374,937 · sells $3,004,192
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 86.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 85 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $59,565,978 | 24.70% | 79,539 | $8,471,297 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $27,567,370 | 11.43% | 77,140 | $5,551,749 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $19,240,592 | 7.98% | 80,728 | $2,691,285 | Up ×1 | ||
| TOL | $14,986,649 | 6.21% | 90,966 | $2,490,316 | Down ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $10,721,106 | 4.45% | 21,426 | $536,800 | Up ×1 | ||
| RTX | $10,141,691 | 4.21% | 53,453 | $-129,177 | Up ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $8,006,552 | 3.32% | 10,873 | $1,968,651 | Up ×4 | ||
| AVGO | $7,976,606 | 3.31% | 21,116 | $1,633,879 | Up ×6 | ||
| DHR | $6,791,697 | 2.82% | 35,656 | $20,059 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMAT | $6,328,419 | 2.62% | 8,753 | $3,397,228 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $5,883,047 | 2.44% | 29,402 | $1,423,331 | Up ×6 | ||
| TSCO | $4,964,409 | 2.06% | 157,052 | $-2,304,267 | Down ×6 | ||
| LNG | $4,570,709 | 1.90% | 19,124 | $-878,789 | Down ×3 | ||
| IDMO | $4,128,923 | 1.71% | 68,484 | $1,354,949 | Up ×4 | ||
| AAPL | $4,079,976 | 1.69% | 14,100 | $927,954 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $3,080,964 | 1.28% | 8,720 | $662,066 | Up ×3 | ||
| CRWD | $2,873,222 | 1.19% | 3,765 | $1,427,143 | Up ×3 | ||
| MU | $2,712,581 | 1.12% | 2,350 | $1,776,764 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $2,402,573 | 1.00% | 6,441 | $353,636 | Up ×4 | ||
| XOM | $1,834,916 | 0.76% | 13,421 | $-1,057,002 | Down ×6 | ||
| SPY | $1,830,740 | 0.76% | 2,452 | $187,684 | Down ×1 | ||
| HWM | $1,543,525 | 0.64% | 5,741 | $373,249 | Up ×4 | ||
| VTI | $1,193,029 | 0.49% | 3,224 | $142,098 | Down ×1 | ||
| MPWR | $1,132,153 | 0.47% | 819 | $276,060 | Up ×5 | ||
| AMGN | $1,111,708 | 0.46% | 3,070 | $74,102 | Up ×3 | ||
| PWR | $1,103,101 | 0.46% | 1,532 | $341,610 | Up ×3 | ||
| INTC | $1,058,116 | 0.44% | 7,578 | $773,036 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $1,014,806 | 0.42% | 3,100 | $210,583 | Up ×5 | ||
| META | $933,602 | 0.39% | 1,657 | $-124,787 | Down ×1 | ||
| ICSH | $858,529 | 0.36% | 16,974 | $238,950 | Up ×1 | ||
| PAYC | $853,920 | 0.35% | 6,794 | $17,558 | Down ×6 | ||
| QQQM | $842,937 | 0.35% | 2,782 | Up ×1 | |||
| COST | $775,037 | 0.32% | 829 | $36,682 | Up ×2 | ||
| IWF | $760,536 | 0.32% | 6,125 | $107,648 | Up ×2 | ||
| GLD | $708,395 | 0.29% | 1,923 | $-119,053 | |||
| CSCO | $653,111 | 0.27% | 5,560 | $227,354 | Up ×6 | ||
| PH | $586,112 | 0.24% | 599 | $-50,353 | Down ×1 | ||
| GE | $556,363 | 0.23% | 1,489 | $246,592 | Up ×3 | ||
| TSLA | $554,351 | 0.23% | 1,318 | $203,419 | Up ×1 | ||
| PULS | $553,269 | 0.23% | 11,166 | $-35,897 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $526,964 | 0.22% | 2,094 | $141,470 | Up ×6 | ||
| HD | $510,237 | 0.21% | 1,447 | $111,093 | Up ×1 | ||
| PM | $505,282 | 0.21% | 2,793 | $83,334 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMD | $503,649 | 0.21% | 867 | Up ×1 | |||
| JAAA | $502,297 | 0.21% | 9,948 | Up ×1 | |||
| LLY | $484,570 | 0.20% | 404 | $217,837 | Up ×1 | ||
| V | $471,063 | 0.20% | 1,373 | $152,804 | Up ×3 | ||
| WMT | $470,369 | 0.20% | 4,153 | $-528 | Up ×3 | ||
| IWD | $456,636 | 0.19% | 1,884 | $54,261 | Up ×1 | ||
| APH | $430,397 | 0.18% | 2,441 | $170,369 | Up ×1 | ||
| FSLR | $426,380 | 0.18% | 1,807 | $69,931 | |||
| GEV | $414,754 | 0.17% | 353 | $-2,510 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADI | $399,950 | 0.17% | 1,007 | $119,032 | Up ×2 | ||
| ORCL | $386,872 | 0.16% | 2,640 | $32,043 | Up ×2 | ||
| AME | $343,555 | 0.14% | 1,420 | $86,323 | Up ×1 | ||
| ISRG | $340,016 | 0.14% | 855 | $-66,116 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBDR | $335,150 | 0.14% | 13,832 | $-224,956 | Down ×1 | ||
| CAT | $334,379 | 0.14% | 314 | $127,509 | Up ×1 | ||
| SCHG | $327,041 | 0.14% | 9,664 | $45,522 | |||
| VOO | $315,933 | 0.13% | 460 | $41,060 | |||
| MRK | $307,630 | 0.13% | 2,394 | $38,301 | Up ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $307,304 | 0.13% | 1,210 | $34,265 | Up ×1 | ||
| PG | $299,202 | 0.12% | 2,040 | $93,153 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRVL | $297,890 | 0.12% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLW | $286,082 | 0.12% | 1,120 | Up ×1 | |||
| FTI | $280,383 | 0.12% | 4,229 | $-18,950 | Down ×1 | ||
| VIG | $270,922 | 0.11% | 1,145 | $15,391 | Down ×1 | ||
| ANET | $265,353 | 0.11% | 1,562 | Up ×1 | |||
| SHOP | $262,043 | 0.11% | 2,295 | $-188,120 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPST | $260,384 | 0.11% | 5,149 | $663 | Up ×1 | ||
| A | $260,214 | 0.11% | 1,959 | Up ×1 | |||
| LRCX | $258,265 | 0.11% | 596 | Up ×1 | |||
| IEFA | $249,747 | 0.10% | 2,586 | $17,504 | Up ×1 | ||
| CIEN | $243,318 | 0.10% | 496 | Up ×1 | |||
| JGRO | $235,433 | 0.10% | 2,388 | $33,599 | |||
| MAIN | $228,687 | 0.09% | 4,408 | $-4,761 | |||
| DIS | $226,751 | 0.09% | 2,356 | Up ×1 | |||
| MA | $222,902 | 0.09% | 434 | ||||
| IUSV | $219,529 | 0.09% | 1,993 | $15,745 | |||
| IWV | $219,170 | 0.09% | 514 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBDS | $217,336 | 0.09% | 8,973 | $-9,107 | Down ×1 | ||
| IQV | $214,281 | 0.09% | 1,109 | $-20,041 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBM | $212,313 | 0.09% | 755 | Up ×1 | |||
| ELV | $208,061 | 0.09% | 538 | Up ×1 | |||
| NEA | $127,407 | 0.05% | 10,852 | $7,695 | Up ×4 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| QQQ | $8,006,552 | 3.32% | up ×4 |
| AVGO | $7,976,606 | 3.31% | up ×6 |
| NVDA | $5,883,047 | 2.44% | up ×6 |
| IDMO | $4,128,923 | 1.71% | up ×4 |
| AAPL | $4,079,976 | 1.69% | up ×3 |
| GOOG | $3,080,964 | 1.28% | up ×3 |
| CRWD | $2,873,222 | 1.19% | up ×3 |
| MSFT | $2,402,573 | 1.00% | up ×4 |
| HWM | $1,543,525 | 0.64% | up ×4 |
| MPWR | $1,132,153 | 0.47% | up ×5 |
| AMGN | $1,111,708 | 0.46% | up ×3 |
| PWR | $1,103,101 | 0.46% | up ×3 |
| JPM | $1,014,806 | 0.42% | up ×5 |
| CSCO | $653,111 | 0.27% | up ×6 |
| GE | $556,363 | 0.23% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| QQQM | $842,937 | 2,782 | 0.35% |
| AMD | $503,649 | 867 | 0.21% |
| JAAA | $502,297 | 9,948 | 0.21% |
| MRVL | $297,890 | 1,000 | 0.12% |
| GLW | $286,082 | 1,120 | 0.12% |
| ANET | $265,353 | 1,562 | 0.11% |
| A | $260,214 | 1,959 | 0.11% |
| LRCX | $258,265 | 596 | 0.11% |
| CIEN | $243,318 | 496 | 0.10% |
| DIS | $226,751 | 2,356 | 0.09% |
| MA | $222,902 | 434 | 0.09% |
| IWV | $219,170 | 514 | 0.09% |
| IBM | $212,313 | 755 | 0.09% |
| ELV | $208,061 | 538 | 0.09% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VO | June 30, 2025 | 2,944 | $761,316 | |
| COP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,789 | $736,762 | 35.4% |
| LLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 800 | $623,624 | 49.8% |
| MA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 672 | $382,240 | -3.3% |
| EOG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,295 | $369,435 | 34.6% |
| IBDQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,922 | $350,696 | |
| IVW | June 30, 2026 | 2,965 | $335,342 | 4.2% |
| DXCM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,815 | $324,001 | 28.6% |
| MRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,578 | $300,302 | 37.1% |
| IVE | June 30, 2026 | 1,202 | $253,770 | |
| PYPL | March 31, 2026 | 4,308 | $251,501 | 16.7% |
| FLDR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,700 | $235,329 | |
| SDY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,680 | $235,284 | |
| ABT | March 31, 2026 | 1,821 | $228,153 | -5.0% |
| NOW | June 30, 2026 | 2,171 | $226,978 | 35.4% |
| NEE | June 30, 2025 | 3,173 | $224,904 | 10.7% |