RK Capital Management, LLC/FL
Portfolio value QoQ: +315.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.53% Est. buys $3,676,302,794 · sells $35,376,758
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 40.7% still held
Put-notional exposure: 50.0% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 35 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $3,577,028,300 | 33.04% | 4,790,000 | Put option | $2,329,461,532 | ||
| SPY | $3,569,560,600 | 32.97% | 4,780,000 | Call option | $2,255,950,636 | ||
| NVDA | $533,880,138 | 4.93% | 2,668,200 | ||||
| NVDA | $533,880,138 | 4.93% | 2,668,200 | Put option | |||
| AMZN | $419,240,060 | 3.87% | 1,759,000 | ||||
| AMZN | $419,240,060 | 3.87% | 1,759,000 | Put option | |||
| SNDK | $247,154,451 | 2.28% | 108,700 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| SNDK | $247,154,451 | 2.28% | 108,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOG | $201,398,100 | 1.86% | 570,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOG | $201,398,100 | 1.86% | 570,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $138,017,400 | 1.27% | 370,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $138,017,400 | 1.27% | 370,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| MRVL | $110,219,300 | 1.02% | 370,000 | ||||
| MRVL | $110,219,300 | 1.02% | 370,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $92,171,000 | 0.85% | 244,000 | ||||
| AVGO | $92,171,000 | 0.85% | 244,000 | Put option | |||
| ORCL | $79,137,000 | 0.73% | 540,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $79,137,000 | 0.73% | 540,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MU | $5,771,450 | 0.05% | 5,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MU | $5,771,450 | 0.05% | 5,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $4,206,000 | 0.04% | 10,000 | Put option | |||
| TSLA | $4,206,000 | 0.04% | 10,000 | ||||
| NVDA | $4,001,800 | 0.04% | 20,000 | Call option | |||
| XOVR | $3,241,700 | 0.03% | 154,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| QXO | $3,199,288 | 0.03% | 185,144 | Up ×1 | |||
| UNOV | $2,495,261 | 0.02% | 62,133 | $11,720 | Down ×1 | ||
| XOVR | $2,189,200 | 0.02% | 104,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| UNH | $665,008 | 0.01% | 1,600 | ||||
| NAPR | $625,250 | 0.01% | 10,000 | $61,600 | |||
| DIS | $616,000 | 0.01% | 6,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPY | $430,886 | 0.00% | 577 | $-6,243,553 | Down ×3 | ||
| UPS | $408,500 | 0.00% | 3,800 | $-152,266 | Down ×1 | ||
| XRPNW | $141,704 | 0.00% | 166,711 | $41,694 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G0R38M119) | $85,406 | 0.00% | 268,996 | $16,477 | Down ×1 | ||
| LZMWS | $7,503 | 0.00% | 18,300 | $-1,647 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $533,880,138 | 2,668,200 | 4.93% |
| NVDA | $533,880,138 | 2,668,200 | 4.93% |
| AMZN | $419,240,060 | 1,759,000 | 3.87% |
| AMZN | $419,240,060 | 1,759,000 | 3.87% |
| SNDK | $247,154,451 | 108,700 | 2.28% |
| SNDK | $247,154,451 | 108,700 | 2.28% |
| GOOG | $201,398,100 | 570,000 | 1.86% |
| GOOG | $201,398,100 | 570,000 | 1.86% |
| MSFT | $138,017,400 | 370,000 | 1.27% |
| MSFT | $138,017,400 | 370,000 | 1.27% |
| MRVL | $110,219,300 | 370,000 | 1.02% |
| MRVL | $110,219,300 | 370,000 | 1.02% |
| AVGO | $92,171,000 | 244,000 | 0.85% |
| AVGO | $92,171,000 | 244,000 | 0.85% |
| ORCL | $79,137,000 | 540,000 | 0.73% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | Price move only | +0 | +$2.3B |
| SPY | Price move only | +0 | +$2.3B |
| UPS | Trimmed | -2K | -$152K |
| NAPR | Price move only | +0 | +$62K |
| XRPNW | Price move only | +0 | +$42K |
| · | Trimmed | -1K | +$16K |
| UNOV | Trimmed | -5K | +$12K |
| LZMWS | Price move only | +0 | -$2K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | March 31, 2026 | 9,992,200 | $1,863,545,300 | 23.9% |
| TSLA | March 31, 2026 | 1,370,100 | $616,161,372 | 0.1% |
| AMZN | March 31, 2026 | 2,625,000 | $605,902,500 | 19.6% |
| AVGO | March 31, 2026 | 570,000 | $197,277,000 | 6.4% |
| AMD | March 31, 2026 | 720,000 | $154,195,200 | 161.2% |
| PLTR | March 31, 2026 | 700,000 | $124,425,000 | 35.9% |
| UNH | March 31, 2026 | 370,000 | $122,140,700 | 54.5% |
| NFLX | March 31, 2026 | 1,300,000 | $121,888,000 | -33.5% |
| NVDA | June 30, 2025 | 460,000 | $49,854,800 | 36.7% |
| QQQ | June 30, 2025 | 56,000 | $26,259,520 | 35.0% |
| TSLA | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $12,958,000 | 17.2% |
| PSLV | June 30, 2026 | 509,906 | $12,436,607 | |
| RTACU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 775,000 | $9,865,750 | -7.5% |
| IWM | June 30, 2026 | 30,645 | $7,599,960 | -7.2% |
| SKX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $6,310,000 | No longer tracked |
| RNA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 97,200 | $4,235,004 | -88.8% |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 79,000 | $3,922,350 | |
| EA | June 30, 2026 | 7,300 | $1,488,251 | No longer tracked |
| ACLX | June 30, 2026 | 11,858 | $1,361,536 | No longer tracked |
| FNA | June 30, 2025 | 95,900 | $1,252,454 | No longer tracked |
| SUIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 290,721 | $1,122,183 | -29.3% |
| LOKV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 101,900 | $1,037,342 | No longer tracked |
| BITO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,900 | $1,001,712 | |
| MSTR | March 31, 2026 | 6,477 | $984,180 | 12.0% |
| PFEB | March 31, 2026 | 23,800 | $969,110 | |
| C | June 30, 2026 | 7,700 | $873,257 | -13.5% |
| MRVL | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $849,800 | 136.0% |
| BZAI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 244,777 | $844,481 | -90.3% |
| MCGA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 72,908 | $777,199 | 2.6% |
| BRR | June 30, 2026 | 349,865 | $738,215 | No longer tracked |
| TKO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,800 | $691,410 | -14.3% |
| IBM | June 30, 2026 | 2,800 | $678,692 | -9.9% |
| DFDV | March 31, 2026 | 124,882 | $630,654 | 8.5% |
| ZIM | June 30, 2026 | 23,900 | $629,765 | 12.9% |
| NOCT | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $579,200 | |
| ET | June 30, 2026 | 29,900 | $577,070 | No longer tracked |
| BITO | June 30, 2026 | 48,582 | $452,298 | |
| NAKA | June 30, 2026 | 1,979,570 | $437,287 | 70.5% |
| SIRI | June 30, 2025 | 19,071 | $429,956 | 19.4% |
| T | June 30, 2025 | 14,800 | $418,544 | -27.7% |
| EPD | June 30, 2025 | 10,700 | $365,298 | 19.3% |
| DJT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,490 | $320,026 | -53.6% |
| MO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,600 | $269,698 | 11.4% |
| B | June 30, 2026 | 6,200 | $252,898 | 4.1% |
| ET | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,900 | $252,007 | No longer tracked |
| EMPD | March 31, 2026 | 51,905 | $236,946 | -35.5% |
| PAYO | June 30, 2026 | 24,494 | $118,306 | 0.4% |
| ELME | June 30, 2026 | 47,712 | $95,901 | No longer tracked |
| DISTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 250,000 | $72,500 | No longer tracked |
| FUSE | June 30, 2026 | 19,013 | $18,026 | -67.6% |
| LOKVW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,052 | $4,876 | No longer tracked |