Shade Tree Advisors LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +23.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 10.41% Est. buys $16,210,623 · sells $23,097,351
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 59.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 29 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | $93,334,099 | 54.36% | 252,227 | $11,638,674 | Down ×1 | ||
| VXUS | $18,191,764 | 10.59% | 212,794 | $2,042,280 | Up ×6 | ||
| SNDK | $16,489,090 | 9.60% | 7,252 | $7,276,660 | Down ×1 | ||
| GLD | $10,485,983 | 6.11% | 28,465 | Up ×1 | |||
| BND | $6,404,899 | 3.73% | 87,248 | $1,091,702 | Up ×3 | ||
| VTEB | $5,006,394 | 2.92% | 98,980 | $80,518 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOO | $3,536,298 | 2.06% | 5,149 | $107,797 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBIT | $2,478,375 | 1.44% | 74,448 | $2,096,941 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVV | $2,039,163 | 1.19% | 2,723 | $260,903 | Up ×1 | ||
| BIV | $1,476,935 | 0.86% | 19,256 | $-9,243 | |||
| EQAL | $1,304,058 | 0.76% | 22,008 | $91,417 | |||
| USAR | $1,132,950 | 0.66% | 52,500 | $338,362 | |||
| IEMG | $1,072,198 | 0.62% | 12,943 | $169,424 | |||
| VO | $1,007,125 | 0.59% | 12,500 | $109,687 | Up ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $994,355 | 0.58% | 5,381 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPY | $868,235 | 0.51% | 1,163 | $167,168 | Up ×1 | ||
| IJR | $845,367 | 0.49% | 5,700 | $136,800 | |||
| COST | $728,862 | 0.42% | 779 | $-82,277 | Down ×1 | ||
| TIP | $551,089 | 0.32% | 5,036 | $-4,684 | |||
| VGLT | $545,454 | 0.32% | 9,885 | $-1,730 | |||
| IEFA | $528,196 | 0.31% | 5,469 | $33,087 | |||
| TSM | $522,462 | 0.30% | 1,094 | $187,891 | Up ×1 | ||
| IT | $484,779 | 0.28% | 3,740 | $-107,413 | |||
| GBDC | $432,317 | 0.25% | 33,565 | $7,384 | |||
| FBTC | $351,939 | 0.20% | 6,894 | $50,886 | Up ×3 | ||
| VB | $337,979 | 0.20% | 1,115 | $45,938 | |||
| CPNG | $251,274 | 0.15% | 14,466 | $-21,844 | |||
| VT | $213,700 | 0.12% | 1,362 | ||||
| WOOF | $93,568 | 0.05% | 34,400 | $-2,064 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | Trimmed | -2K | +$11.6M |
| SNDK | Trimmed | -7K | +$7.3M |
| VXUS | Bought more | +3K | +$2.0M |
| BND | Bought more | +15K | +$1.1M |
| USAR | Price move only | +0 | +$338K |
| IVV | Bought more | +1 | +$261K |
| TSM | Bought more | +104 | +$188K |
| IEMG | Price move only | +0 | +$169K |
| SPY | Bought more | +85 | +$167K |
| IJR | Price move only | +0 | +$137K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GFS | June 30, 2026 | 118,750 | $5,282,000 | -39.1% |
| VT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,505 | $1,607,143 | |
| PBDC | March 31, 2026 | 31,700 | $970,020 | |
| VONV | March 31, 2026 | 8,247 | $761,198 | |
| SUB | June 30, 2025 | 5,754 | $607,622 | |
| GBDC | June 30, 2025 | 33,565 | $508,174 | -14.4% |
| SMB | March 31, 2026 | 26,934 | $468,921 | -2.2% |
| BIZD | March 31, 2026 | 31,607 | $448,187 | |
| VOE | March 31, 2026 | 2,469 | $437,927 | |
| IVVM | March 31, 2026 | 10,191 | $354,545 | |
| BXMT | March 31, 2026 | 16,462 | $314,918 | -43.1% |
| FDX | March 31, 2026 | 1,057 | $305,325 | -18.5% |
| TRTX | March 31, 2026 | 32,794 | $282,356 | -21.4% |
| IWM | March 31, 2026 | 1,100 | $270,776 | 13.7% |
| VOT | March 31, 2026 | 898 | $250,668 | |
| BAC | March 31, 2026 | 4,163 | $228,965 | 10.3% |
| VAW | March 31, 2026 | 1,059 | $219,795 | |
| FSMB | March 31, 2026 | 10,866 | $217,809 | |
| TAXF | March 31, 2026 | 4,238 | $213,510 | |
| PIE | March 31, 2026 | 8,900 | $210,384 | |
| MFIC | March 31, 2026 | 17,099 | $195,613 | -23.3% |
| LIEN | March 31, 2026 | 17,360 | $179,329 | 1.7% |