StepStone Group LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +11.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q1 2026: 4.2% Est. buys $40,591,585 · sells $8,287,209
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q1 2026 · 51.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -55.4% · S&P 500: +8.0%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 18 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRMN | $70,229,466 | 33.85% | 877,320 | $57,800,224 | |||
| STUB | $47,188,284 | 22.74% | 7,562,225 | $-55,128,620 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 98390R102) | $26,180,762 | 12.62% | 3,417,854 | Up ×1 | |||
| OKUR | $11,014,934 | 5.31% | 2,660,612 | $9,662,104 | Up ×1 | ||
| PATH | $10,023,000 | 4.83% | 902,973 | $-4,776,727 | |||
| KDK | $9,804,152 | 4.73% | 1,412,702 | $-5,625,022 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRDA | $9,607,316 | 4.63% | 761,277 | $1,781,388 | |||
| NAVN | $6,406,849 | 3.09% | 483,901 | $-886,875 | Up ×1 | ||
| PHAT | $4,689,364 | 2.26% | 422,085 | $-278,576 | |||
| EIKN | $4,182,697 | 2.02% | 395,340 | Up ×1 | |||
| DKNG | $3,478,701 | 1.68% | 160,902 | $-2,065,982 | |||
| CHYM | $2,809,500 | 1.35% | 150,000 | $945,000 | |||
| MDB | $496,883 | 0.24% | 2,030 | ||||
| GROV | $487,299 | 0.23% | 380,702 | $68,527 | |||
| TNYA | $318,892 | 0.15% | 462,163 | $-9,244 | |||
| GENVR | $249,172 | 0.12% | 622,931 | $-2,566,476 | |||
| VIA | $240,030 | 0.12% | 16,002 | $-160,020 | |||
| NOW | $66,703 | 0.03% | 638 | $-2,321,835 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUB | Price move only | +0 | -$55.1M |
| KDK | Trimmed | -226 | -$5.6M |
| PATH | Price move only | +0 | -$4.8M |
| DKNG | Price move only | +0 | -$2.1M |
| TRDA | Price move only | +0 | +$1.8M |
| CHYM | Price move only | +0 | +$945K |
| NAVN | Bought more | +57K | -$887K |
| PHAT | Price move only | +0 | -$279K |
| VIA | Price move only | +0 | -$160K |
| GROV | Price move only | +0 | +$69K |
4 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ML | June 30, 2025 | 622,931 | $52,665,506 | No longer tracked |
| RBRK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 60,182 | $5,391,705 | 44.2% |
| NEUE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 525,247 | $3,503,397 | No longer tracked |
| FIG | March 31, 2026 | 90,436 | $3,379,594 | 1.0% |
| BZ | June 30, 2025 | 105,645 | $2,025,215 | -16.9% |
| HLVX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 826,569 | $1,644,872 | No longer tracked |
| RBRK | March 31, 2026 | 18,393 | $1,406,697 | 142.1% |
| PAY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39,573 | $1,296,016 | 0.8% |
| VCSA | June 30, 2025 | 147,261 | $792,264 | No longer tracked |
| CRCL | March 31, 2026 | 9,352 | $741,614 | -14.8% |
| MDB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,217 | $688,112 | -14.7% |
| CXM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 75,116 | $635,481 | -32.6% |
| PDD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,032 | $625,848 | -43.0% |
| FRSH | June 30, 2025 | 42,586 | $600,888 | -14.3% |
| PDD | March 31, 2026 | 5,841 | $561,904 | -26.2% |
| RVMD | March 31, 2026 | 5,971 | $475,590 | 112.5% |
| DOCS | June 30, 2025 | 7,497 | $435,051 | -54.5% |
| PAY | March 31, 2026 | 36,468 | $127,276 | 21.4% |
| IOT | March 31, 2026 | 742 | $26,304 | 29.8% |
| AMPL | June 30, 2025 | 2,235 | $22,775 | 17.1% |
| OMDA | March 31, 2026 | 275 | $3,219 | 62.1% |