Sunriver Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +7.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 46.85% Est. buys $287,680,533 · sells $289,529,366
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 42.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +2.6% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 21 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMK | $60,113,371 | 9.44% | 1,056,474 | $3,424,303 | Down ×1 | ||
| WCN | $57,260,182 | 8.99% | 343,513 | $4,843,555 | Up ×1 | ||
| SSNC | $50,462,225 | 7.92% | 813,251 | $-3,448,432 | Up ×4 | ||
| DG | $38,337,731 | 6.02% | 333,053 | Up ×1 | |||
| FA | $35,033,462 | 5.50% | 1,940,912 | $-631,219 | Down ×1 | ||
| BKNG | $34,662,333 | 5.44% | 194,470 | Up ×1 | |||
| LII | $33,808,061 | 5.31% | 59,007 | Up ×1 | |||
| LYV | $31,997,191 | 5.02% | 174,743 | $5,969,682 | Up ×2 | ||
| CNM | $29,915,820 | 4.70% | 620,017 | Up ×1 | |||
| WEX | $28,573,265 | 4.49% | 202,518 | $-2,600,065 | Down ×2 | ||
| GPC | $28,548,800 | 4.48% | 241,980 | Up ×1 | |||
| BOBS | $25,574,454 | 4.02% | 1,616,590 | $7,744,405 | Up ×1 | ||
| PFGC | $24,644,776 | 3.87% | 220,456 | $-4,925,998 | Down ×6 | ||
| CAE | $24,538,577 | 3.85% | 979,193 | $2,542,139 | Up ×1 | ||
| MGRC | $24,046,725 | 3.78% | 198,684 | Up ×1 | |||
| NSP | $21,357,063 | 3.35% | 516,995 | Up ×1 | |||
| HURN | $21,247,376 | 3.34% | 235,663 | $-8,562,336 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROAD | $20,811,236 | 3.27% | 175,223 | Up ×1 | |||
| WAY | $17,553,150 | 2.76% | 855,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SOLS | $17,443,479 | 2.74% | 196,879 | Up ×1 | |||
| KFY | $10,908,201 | 1.71% | 163,836 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| SSNC | $50,462,225 | 7.92% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| DG | $38,337,731 | 333,053 | 6.02% |
| BKNG | $34,662,333 | 194,470 | 5.44% |
| LII | $33,808,061 | 59,007 | 5.31% |
| CNM | $29,915,820 | 620,017 | 4.70% |
| GPC | $28,548,800 | 241,980 | 4.48% |
| MGRC | $24,046,725 | 198,684 | 3.78% |
| NSP | $21,357,063 | 516,995 | 3.35% |
| ROAD | $20,811,236 | 175,223 | 3.27% |
| WAY | $17,553,150 | 855,000 | 2.76% |
| SOLS | $17,443,479 | 196,879 | 2.74% |
| KFY | $10,908,201 | 163,836 | 1.71% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,120,157 | $72,411,997 | No longer tracked |
| BOX | March 31, 2026 | 1,741,267 | $52,081,296 | 45.9% |
| RTO | March 31, 2026 | 1,697,919 | $50,020,694 | -36.6% |
| SYY | March 31, 2026 | 652,768 | $48,102,474 | 8.6% |
| FISV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 273,954 | $47,232,409 | -65.6% |
| NABL | March 31, 2026 | 6,134,573 | $45,886,606 | -9.4% |
| FIS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 552,375 | $44,968,849 | -50.8% |
| OPLN | June 30, 2026 | 1,518,196 | $44,255,413 | -13.8% |
| VRRM | June 30, 2026 | 2,943,917 | $42,068,574 | -33.9% |
| JAMF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,893,883 | $41,664,548 | No longer tracked |
| AMPL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,339,327 | $41,407,655 | 35.4% |
| HII | March 31, 2026 | 115,217 | $39,181,845 | -29.3% |
| IQV | March 31, 2026 | 163,513 | $36,857,465 | 51.4% |
| DLTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 389,168 | $36,725,784 | -8.8% |
| CDW | June 30, 2026 | 268,356 | $32,476,443 | -5.2% |
| INFA | June 30, 2025 | 1,725,372 | $30,107,741 | No longer tracked |
| CBZ | June 30, 2026 | 968,631 | $26,007,742 | 70.5% |
| FIS | June 30, 2026 | 548,860 | $25,747,023 | -16.6% |
| WTW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 78,461 | $24,048,297 | -16.5% |
| ACVA | March 31, 2026 | 2,963,578 | $23,767,896 | 146.5% |
| TRU | June 30, 2026 | 331,809 | $22,957,865 | -12.1% |
| LMT | June 30, 2026 | 36,270 | $21,921,225 | -0.8% |
| SWK | June 30, 2026 | 293,036 | $20,823,138 | -3.0% |
| SYY | June 30, 2025 | 260,434 | $19,542,967 | 2.3% |
| ICLR | June 30, 2025 | 106,136 | $18,572,739 | 11.4% |
| DV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,523,175 | $18,247,637 | 17.9% |
| CRSR | June 30, 2025 | 1,888,561 | $16,732,650 | 46.2% |
| RPAY | March 31, 2026 | 4,361,524 | $15,919,563 | 46.9% |
| CCC | March 31, 2026 | 2,000,000 | $15,900,000 | 9.3% |
| PSFE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 688,442 | $8,688,138 | -58.3% |