Tepp RIA, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 13.0% Est. buys $25,899,580 · sells $17,885,636
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 74.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 49 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $25,689,067 | 17.42% | 34,303 | $2,313,728 | Down ×1 | ||
| VYM | $17,638,213 | 11.96% | 111,613 | $-748,252 | Down ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $17,429,678 | 11.82% | 23,669 | $612,379 | Down ×1 | ||
| SOXX | $9,268,496 | 6.28% | 14,465 | Up ×1 | |||
| FENI | $9,242,326 | 6.27% | 230,310 | $-198,998 | Down ×1 | ||
| GLD | $8,284,928 | 5.62% | 22,490 | $-1,469,302 | Down ×1 | ||
| IEMG | $7,926,001 | 5.37% | 95,678 | $1,234,389 | Down ×1 | ||
| IGF | $7,103,900 | 4.82% | 106,665 | $1,025,499 | Up ×1 | ||
| PICK | $5,249,511 | 3.56% | 90,275 | $1,903,827 | Up ×1 | ||
| NLR | $4,368,448 | 2.96% | 37,666 | $1,912,917 | Up ×1 | ||
| EWJ | $3,645,111 | 2.47% | 39,081 | $327,675 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLF | $3,484,815 | 2.36% | 65,003 | $998,502 | Up ×2 | ||
| SHLD | $3,329,823 | 2.26% | 55,767 | $715,783 | Up ×1 | ||
| BOTZ | $2,621,220 | 1.78% | 69,089 | $1,456,384 | Up ×1 | ||
| ICLN | $2,576,633 | 1.75% | 125,751 | Up ×1 | |||
| INDA | $2,382,257 | 1.62% | 48,234 | Up ×1 | |||
| IJH | $1,748,397 | 1.19% | 22,674 | $49,240 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $1,657,636 | 1.12% | 5,729 | $319,655 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $1,185,420 | 0.80% | 1,587 | $-2,091,684 | Down ×1 | ||
| IYF | $1,035,001 | 0.70% | 8,117 | $-57,864 | Down ×1 | ||
| JEPQ | $1,005,199 | 0.68% | 16,355 | $217,550 | Up ×3 | ||
| HSBC | $749,038 | 0.51% | 7,877 | $19,060 | Down ×2 | ||
| VEA | $705,253 | 0.48% | 9,898 | $-174,705 | Down ×1 | ||
| GSLC | $703,022 | 0.48% | 4,955 | $83,819 | Up ×5 | ||
| C | $598,747 | 0.41% | 4,278 | $96,570 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWR | $489,159 | 0.33% | 4,434 | Up ×1 | |||
| MS | $459,165 | 0.31% | 2,197 | $125,458 | Up ×1 | ||
| IXJ | $451,409 | 0.31% | 4,588 | $20,599 | Down ×3 | ||
| ITA | $436,208 | 0.30% | 1,799 | $-1,491,833 | Down ×1 | ||
| VOO | $418,170 | 0.28% | 609 | $54,346 | |||
| XLK | $404,400 | 0.27% | 2,123 | Up ×1 | |||
| ET | $392,637 | 0.27% | 20,535 | $-3,696 | |||
| XLU | $385,732 | 0.26% | 8,508 | $91,088 | Up ×3 | ||
| MSFT | $384,884 | 0.26% | 1,032 | $-16,184 | Down ×2 | ||
| VTI | $383,681 | 0.26% | 1,037 | $51,791 | Up ×1 | ||
| JEPI | $377,277 | 0.26% | 6,680 | $-41,082 | Down ×1 | ||
| IEFA | $365,169 | 0.25% | 3,781 | Up ×1 | |||
| IWV | $347,875 | 0.24% | 816 | $44,046 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $282,327 | 0.19% | 1,411 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOG | $276,304 | 0.19% | 782 | Up ×1 | |||
| AZN | $265,470 | 0.18% | 1,400 | $-57,973 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $242,958 | 0.16% | 742 | ||||
| TSLA | $239,742 | 0.16% | 570 | ||||
| LMT | $238,028 | 0.16% | 467 | $-67,793 | Down ×1 | ||
| BIV | $236,006 | 0.16% | 3,077 | Up ×1 | |||
| XOM | $231,932 | 0.16% | 1,696 | $-55,742 | |||
| META | $224,829 | 0.15% | 399 | ||||
| WMT | $205,691 | 0.14% | 1,816 | Up ×1 | |||
| HLN | $109,637 | 0.07% | 11,751 | $-5,378 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | $9,268,496 | 14,465 | 6.28% |
| ICLN | $2,576,633 | 125,751 | 1.75% |
| INDA | $2,382,257 | 48,234 | 1.62% |
| IWR | $489,159 | 4,434 | 0.33% |
| XLK | $404,400 | 2,123 | 0.27% |
| IEFA | $365,169 | 3,781 | 0.25% |
| NVDA | $282,327 | 1,411 | 0.19% |
| GOOG | $276,304 | 782 | 0.19% |
| JPM | $242,958 | 742 | 0.16% |
| TSLA | $239,742 | 570 | 0.16% |
| BIV | $236,006 | 3,077 | 0.16% |
| META | $224,829 | 399 | 0.15% |
| WMT | $205,691 | 1,816 | 0.14% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGV | March 31, 2026 | 51,843 | $5,479,265 | 32.4% |
| XLV | June 30, 2026 | 18,296 | $2,682,350 | 4.7% |
| META | March 31, 2026 | 2,199 | $1,451,782 | 27.3% |
| SLV | June 30, 2026 | 17,752 | $1,209,612 | 2.4% |
| EWJ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,332 | $668,310 | |
| IAK | March 31, 2026 | 4,596 | $625,700 | |
| MRK | June 30, 2025 | 4,745 | $425,899 | 82.3% |
| FLDR | June 30, 2025 | 8,407 | $421,344 | |
| XLP | June 30, 2025 | 3,911 | $319,438 | No longer tracked |
| FHEQ | March 31, 2026 | 9,820 | $303,536 | |
| PRU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,808 | $291,308 | -0.2% |
| KHC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,005 | $284,153 | -14.8% |
| BBJP | June 30, 2026 | 3,993 | $275,158 | |
| PFE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,278 | $236,394 | 11.6% |
| IJR | June 30, 2025 | 2,205 | $230,542 | 26.5% |
| TSLA | March 31, 2026 | 511 | $229,807 | -0.3% |
| JPM | March 31, 2026 | 672 | $216,532 | 13.0% |
| AB | June 30, 2026 | 5,750 | $215,280 | -0.6% |
| HAS | June 30, 2026 | 2,156 | $201,821 | 8.4% |
| VALE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,740 | $143,121 | 26.7% |