VR Advisory Services Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +33.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 9.71% Est. buys $283,223,216 · sells $95,754,379
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 75.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +20.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 43 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YPF | $146,931,576 | 13.03% | 3,231,396 | $-2,423,547 | |||
| AERO | $96,394,590 | 8.55% | 5,355,255 | $23,718,794 | Up ×2 | ||
| KSPI | $90,971,913 | 8.07% | 1,049,999 | $11,171,191 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 05501U601) | $79,603,321 | 7.06% | 8,854,652 | Up ×1 | |||
| AER | $65,133,484 | 5.78% | 446,793 | $12,347,580 | Up ×4 | ||
| PUMP | $58,756,730 | 5.21% | 4,097,401 | $23,237,334 | Up ×2 | ||
| HEPS | $56,426,850 | 5.01% | 19,390,670 | $13,268,059 | Up ×1 | ||
| LTH | $49,890,021 | 4.43% | 1,221,597 | $18,111,759 | Up ×2 | ||
| IRS | $41,226,143 | 3.66% | 2,670,087 | $-2,055,967 | |||
| CORZ | $39,720,952 | 3.52% | 1,552,206 | $3,623,160 | Down ×1 | ||
| DVN | $39,359,986 | 3.49% | 952,565 | Up ×1 | |||
| LULU | $35,327,520 | 3.13% | 309,402 | $12,561,244 | Up ×2 | ||
| GLNG | $34,015,451 | 3.02% | 682,493 | Up ×1 | |||
| TDAY | $31,621,833 | 2.80% | 3,698,460 | $5,667,378 | Up ×1 | ||
| VEON | $31,388,913 | 2.78% | 601,205 | $13,163,057 | Up ×2 | ||
| TDS | $29,641,457 | 2.63% | 800,904 | $-1,129,601 | Up ×2 | ||
| KYIV | $26,943,683 | 2.39% | 1,666,276 | $10,080,970 | |||
| NU | $26,635,404 | 2.36% | 1,993,668 | $12,265,404 | Up ×1 | ||
| VIST | $23,519,998 | 2.09% | 368,652 | $-4,302,168 | |||
| SVC | $20,504,657 | 1.82% | 12,132,933 | Up ×1 | |||
| PAM | $19,065,494 | 1.69% | 232,138 | $-1,478,719 | |||
| ECO | $17,227,697 | 1.53% | 343,729 | $-161,355 | |||
| GPRK | $17,207,709 | 1.53% | 1,890,957 | $10,154,168 | Up ×1 | ||
| MU | $12,408,618 | 1.10% | 10,750 | $4,638,298 | Down ×1 | ||
| CF | $11,993,043 | 1.06% | 110,780 | $1,504,568 | Up ×1 | ||
| CRESY | $7,766,624 | 0.69% | 692,830 | $-1,046,174 | |||
| TGS | $5,800,769 | 0.51% | 195,115 | $-952,161 | |||
| NEM | $5,154,466 | 0.46% | 55,187 | $-819,527 | |||
| HAFN | $5,086,698 | 0.45% | 766,069 | Up ×1 | |||
| HSDT | $959,162 | 0.09% | 581,310 | $-46,504 | |||
| SOLZ | $428,040 | 0.04% | 58,000 | $-56,805 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 85238K118) | $82,000 | 0.01% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SOUNW | $48,000 | 0.00% | 25,000 | $-6,500 | |||
| AENTW | $43,050 | 0.00% | 100,000 | $-16,960 | |||
| NIOBW | $21,498 | 0.00% | 15,356 | $-4,761 | |||
| FLDDW | $19,219 | 0.00% | 187,500 | $-1,406 | |||
| BKKTWS | $9,675 | 0.00% | 150,000 | $-10,725 | |||
| BKSYWS | $6,530 | 0.00% | 130,600 | $862 | |||
| SPWRW | $5,160 | 0.00% | 37,500 | $-4,215 | |||
| PGYWW | $3,500 | 0.00% | 66,666 | $967 | |||
| PSQHWS | $2,139 | 0.00% | 53,333 | $-229 | |||
| SLNDWS | $1,913 | 0.00% | 75,000 | $-712 | |||
| KIDZW | $1,890 | 0.00% | 150,000 | $-585 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AER | $65,133,484 | 5.78% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AERO | Bought more | +168K | +$23.7M |
| PUMP | Bought more | +1.6M | +$23.2M |
| LTH | Bought more | +42K | +$18.1M |
| HEPS | Bought more | +2.9M | +$13.3M |
| VEON | Bought more | +208K | +$13.2M |
| LULU | Bought more | +161K | +$12.6M |
| AER | Bought more | +62K | +$12.3M |
| NU | Bought more | +994K | +$12.3M |
| KSPI | Trimmed | -27K | +$11.2M |
| GPRK | Bought more | +1.1M | +$10.2M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 1,360,808 | $47,818,793 | No longer tracked |
| AL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 375,000 | $23,868,750 | No longer tracked |
| PARR | June 30, 2026 | 150,000 | $9,396,000 | 49.8% |
| NBR | March 31, 2026 | 134,789 | $7,319,043 | -7.5% |
| JEF | March 31, 2026 | 108,747 | $6,739,052 | 11.4% |
| INDV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 199,997 | $4,821,928 | -0.5% |
| PBF | March 31, 2026 | 170,945 | $4,636,028 | 69.6% |
| IRSWS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,730,134 | $4,586,625 | No longer tracked |
| CAR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $4,226,250 | -30.7% |
| CRESW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,924,767 | $1,616,804 | No longer tracked |
| RILY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 52,000 | $230,724 | 4.1% |
| ASBP | March 31, 2026 | 97,391 | $12,846 | -71.6% |
| PSEWF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 132,285 | $2,447 | No longer tracked |
| ASBPW | June 30, 2026 | 99,692 | $1,655 | -33.5% |