Walnut Level Capital LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -19.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q1 2026: 23.86% Est. buys $31,557,653 · sells $107,787,028
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q1 2026 · 60.9% still held
Put-notional exposure: 24.2% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +31.2% · S&P 500: +19.3%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 39 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAR | $23,193,750 | 19.69% | 375,000 | Put option | $18,466,950 | Up ×2 | |
| DAR | $14,505,866 | 12.32% | 234,533 | $-724,150 | Down ×1 | ||
| MEOH | $10,343,586 | 8.78% | 173,725 | $-5,644,985 | Down ×1 | ||
| BG | $9,418,524 | 8.00% | 74,045 | $-4,893,158 | Down ×1 | ||
| ANDE | $5,022,303 | 4.26% | 69,968 | $-13,529,401 | Down ×2 | ||
| CE | $4,603,900 | 3.91% | 70,000 | $4,286,800 | Up ×1 | ||
| APD | $3,920,163 | 3.33% | 13,495 | $1,821,728 | Up ×1 | ||
| CTVA | $3,348,400 | 2.84% | 40,000 | $667,200 | |||
| REX | $3,243,308 | 2.75% | 71,172 | $943,029 | |||
| BG | $3,180,000 | 2.70% | 25,000 | Put option | $-5,728,000 | Down ×1 | |
| AGRO | $2,978,721 | 2.53% | 198,317 | $1,406,067 | |||
| PPC | $2,454,400 | 2.08% | 65,000 | $-79,950 | |||
| ASIX | $2,440,000 | 2.07% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| EMN | $2,289,600 | 1.94% | 30,000 | $-1,081,071 | Down ×5 | ||
| ANDE | $2,153,400 | 1.83% | 30,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| STKL | $2,106,000 | 1.79% | 325,000 | $871,000 | |||
| ECL | $2,001,268 | 1.70% | 7,523 | $26,330 | |||
| MP | $1,930,400 | 1.64% | 40,000 | $-90,400 | |||
| TROX | $1,758,600 | 1.49% | 180,000 | $1,008,000 | |||
| GPRE | $1,645,000 | 1.40% | 100,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| GPRE | $1,476,075 | 1.25% | 89,731 | Up ×1 | |||
| SFD | $1,424,093 | 1.21% | 50,915 | $-7,081,739 | Down ×1 | ||
| DD | $1,374,000 | 1.17% | 30,000 | $168,000 | |||
| CF | $1,298,400 | 1.10% | 10,000 | $525,000 | |||
| OLN | $1,189,200 | 1.01% | 40,000 | $-435,790 | Down ×1 | ||
| WLK | $1,168,200 | 0.99% | 10,000 | $324,988 | Down ×2 | ||
| HUN | $1,131,350 | 0.96% | 85,000 | $281,350 | |||
| TITN | $1,081,349 | 0.92% | 64,674 | Up ×1 | |||
| PPG | $802,028 | 0.68% | 7,504 | $-745,835 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHW | $784,386 | 0.67% | 2,447 | Up ×1 | |||
| RYAM | $670,023 | 0.57% | 60,526 | Up ×1 | |||
| INGR | $563,300 | 0.48% | 5,000 | $12,000 | |||
| AXTA | $484,750 | 0.41% | 17,500 | $-80,675 | |||
| IFF | $479,846 | 0.41% | 6,614 | $34,129 | |||
| DOW | $416,500 | 0.35% | 10,000 | ||||
| ESI | $341,400 | 0.29% | 10,000 | $15,630 | Down ×2 | ||
| MOS | $255,000 | 0.22% | 10,000 | ||||
| AVO | $219,252 | 0.19% | 15,934 | $-8,949,168 | Down ×2 | ||
| CNH | $80,000 | 0.07% | 80,000 | $0 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAR | Bought more | +244K | +$18.5M |
| ANDE | Trimmed | -279K | -$13.5M |
| BG | Trimmed | -75K | -$5.7M |
| MEOH | Trimmed | -229K | -$5.6M |
| BG | Trimmed | -87K | -$4.9M |
| APD | Bought more | +5K | +$1.8M |
| AGRO | Price move only | +0 | +$1.4M |
| EMN | Trimmed | -23K | -$1.1M |
| TROX | Price move only | +0 | +$1.0M |
| REX | Price move only | +0 | +$943K |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 296,708 | $15,660,248 | 34.7% |
| WLK | June 30, 2025 | 142,500 | $14,254,275 | -16.4% |
| AVNT | March 31, 2026 | 213,749 | $6,677,519 | 13.4% |
| USO | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $3,458,000 | 15.8% |
| FUL | March 31, 2026 | 57,505 | $3,419,247 | -18.6% |
| SFD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 114,800 | $2,701,244 | -19.7% |
| DOW | June 30, 2025 | 75,850 | $2,648,682 | 5.6% |
| HRL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 105,000 | $2,597,700 | -14.6% |
| JBS | March 31, 2026 | 152,048 | $2,192,532 | -35.0% |
| SW | March 31, 2026 | 41,813 | $1,616,909 | 6.8% |
| JBS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 75,000 | $1,095,750 | -21.8% |
| FMC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,043,750 | -74.9% |
| MOS | June 30, 2025 | 33,526 | $905,537 | -42.2% |
| TREX | June 30, 2025 | 13,146 | $763,783 | -19.9% |
| OEC | March 31, 2026 | 136,700 | $721,776 | -10.9% |
| NTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $582,400 | 19.3% |
| MHK | June 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $570,900 | 20.6% |