Walter Public Investments Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: -0.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 25.14% Est. buys $104,768,071 · sells $135,865,576
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 72.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +6.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 53 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOG | $23,996,760 | 5.78% | 67,916 | $2,452,140 | Down ×5 | ||
| TSM | $23,777,733 | 5.72% | 49,789 | $-1,065,985 | Down ×3 | ||
| ASML | $22,502,556 | 5.42% | 11,311 | $5,370,070 | Down ×4 | ||
| NVDA | $18,508,525 | 4.45% | 92,501 | Up ×1 | |||
| AAPL | $17,809,240 | 4.29% | 61,547 | $-45,140 | Down ×2 | ||
| TT | $17,670,954 | 4.25% | 35,978 | $612,536 | Down ×4 | ||
| JNJ | $16,999,228 | 4.09% | 66,934 | $16,485,904 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $14,912,500 | 3.59% | 45,558 | $452,771 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMZN | $13,521,982 | 3.25% | 56,734 | $141,051 | Down ×1 | ||
| TDY | $12,230,279 | 2.94% | 18,339 | $-2,416,408 | Down ×2 | ||
| EVR | $11,734,951 | 2.82% | 34,369 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $11,652,772 | 2.80% | 31,239 | $-2,286,350 | Down ×3 | ||
| CP | $10,235,204 | 2.46% | 118,222 | $1,289,945 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGNX | $10,187,104 | 2.45% | 140,667 | Up ×1 | |||
| TD | $10,075,988 | 2.42% | 82,988 | $1,319,059 | Down ×1 | ||
| HUBB | $9,849,763 | 2.37% | 18,826 | $-538,221 | Down ×3 | ||
| IHG | $9,190,227 | 2.21% | 53,354 | ||||
| META | $9,093,754 | 2.19% | 16,144 | $-280,596 | Down ×3 | ||
| CHD | $9,027,182 | 2.17% | 93,179 | $3,306,666 | Up ×1 | ||
| MCK | $8,714,335 | 2.10% | 11,533 | $-6,331,679 | Down ×1 | ||
| AZO | $8,053,769 | 1.94% | 2,520 | $-1,653,971 | Down ×6 | ||
| MA | $7,660,344 | 1.84% | 14,915 | $-3,795,361 | Down ×4 | ||
| TXN | $7,453,836 | 1.79% | 25,007 | $351,418 | Down ×1 | ||
| DIS | $7,444,938 | 1.79% | 77,350 | $-2,837,555 | Down ×1 | ||
| BJ | $7,356,833 | 1.77% | 84,348 | $-10,401,186 | Down ×3 | ||
| VIK | $6,833,695 | 1.64% | 65,288 | Up ×1 | |||
| CDNS | $6,320,013 | 1.52% | 16,839 | $-3,049,208 | Down ×4 | ||
| MRSH | $6,231,125 | 1.50% | 37,386 | $-5,682,462 | Down ×3 | ||
| TDG | $6,066,110 | 1.46% | 4,554 | $11,703 | Down ×1 | ||
| WELL | $5,877,388 | 1.41% | 25,895 | $5,284,258 | Up ×1 | ||
| CCJ | $5,430,315 | 1.31% | 53,351 | Up ×1 | |||
| MCO | $5,372,537 | 1.29% | 11,862 | $-4,100,196 | Down ×4 | ||
| VLTO | $5,305,281 | 1.28% | 59,825 | $-672,442 | Down ×2 | ||
| CME | $5,223,734 | 1.26% | 23,655 | $-1,527,967 | Up ×2 | ||
| DT | $5,141,685 | 1.24% | 117,096 | $3,369,234 | Up ×1 | ||
| XEL | $4,800,816 | 1.16% | 59,786 | Up ×1 | |||
| KLAC | $4,437,249 | 1.07% | 14,707 | $-2,624,429 | Up ×1 | ||
| CLBT | $3,991,041 | 0.96% | 273,359 | $-2,258,630 | Down ×2 | ||
| SN | $3,912,425 | 0.94% | 25,694 | Up ×1 | |||
| IDXX | $3,246,029 | 0.78% | 6,166 | $371,400 | Up ×1 | ||
| ALC | $2,718,758 | 0.65% | 40,518 | $-5,199,246 | Down ×4 | ||
| IQV | $2,620,063 | 0.63% | 13,560 | $-6,516,106 | Down ×2 | ||
| VZ | $2,322,730 | 0.56% | 54,859 | $-3,239,430 | Down ×1 | ||
| ICE | $2,123,278 | 0.51% | 17,247 | $-10,632,445 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHOP | $2,003,212 | 0.48% | 17,534 | Up ×1 | |||
| TTE | $1,810,330 | 0.44% | 23,300 | $-7,520,049 | Down ×1 | ||
| SU | $1,638,170 | 0.39% | 30,493 | $-11,921,003 | Down ×1 | ||
| BEP | $796,436 | 0.19% | 23,000 | $46,133 | |||
| TU | $389,381 | 0.09% | 36,868 | $-84,491 | |||
| DUK | $379,740 | 0.09% | 3,000 | $-13,080 | |||
| HD | $352,680 | 0.08% | 1,000 | $23,790 | |||
| NVS | $266,424 | 0.06% | 1,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| FNV | $242,119 | 0.06% | 1,162 | $-45,605 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $18,508,525 | 92,501 | 4.45% |
| EVR | $11,734,951 | 34,369 | 2.82% |
| CGNX | $10,187,104 | 140,667 | 2.45% |
| IHG | $9,190,227 | 53,354 | 2.21% |
| VIK | $6,833,695 | 65,288 | 1.64% |
| CCJ | $5,430,315 | 53,351 | 1.31% |
| XEL | $4,800,816 | 59,786 | 1.16% |
| SN | $3,912,425 | 25,694 | 0.94% |
| SHOP | $2,003,212 | 17,534 | 0.48% |
| NVS | $266,424 | 1,700 | 0.06% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| BJ | Trimmed | -96K | -$10.4M |
| IQV | Trimmed | -40K | -$6.5M |
| MCK | Trimmed | -6K | -$6.3M |
| MRSH | Trimmed | -31K | -$5.7M |
| ASML | Trimmed | -2K | +$5.4M |
| ALC | Trimmed | -65K | -$5.2M |
| MCO | Trimmed | -10K | -$4.1M |
| MA | Trimmed | -8K | -$3.8M |
| DT | Bought more | +69K | +$3.4M |
| CHD | Bought more | +32K | +$3.3M |
5 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR | March 31, 2026 | 65,569 | $14,633,034 | 12.8% |
| NVO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 207,409 | $14,315,369 | -29.6% |
| ICLR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 80,757 | $14,132,475 | 1.7% |
| GIB | March 31, 2026 | 115,959 | $10,708,414 | 12.1% |
| GGG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 123,179 | $10,589,699 | -21.2% |
| EA | March 31, 2026 | 46,893 | $9,581,647 | No longer tracked |
| NOW | March 31, 2026 | 51,064 | $7,822,494 | 52.0% |
| ICFI | June 30, 2026 | 105,889 | $6,913,493 | 29.6% |
| SYY | March 31, 2026 | 82,645 | $6,090,110 | 14.1% |
| ZTS | June 30, 2026 | 41,039 | $4,851,220 | 12.8% |
| CROX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 44,974 | $4,554,967 | 42.7% |
| PLNT | June 30, 2026 | 58,162 | $4,326,090 | 0.7% |
| EXPE | June 30, 2026 | 13,379 | $3,089,077 | 12.9% |
| PANW | June 30, 2025 | 16,898 | $2,883,475 | 86.0% |
| MTD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,254 | $2,647,819 | 36.1% |
| IHG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,500 | $1,629,237 | 15.3% |
| WCN | March 31, 2026 | 3,600 | $631,226 | 14.9% |
| BSY | June 30, 2026 | 12,000 | $421,440 | 32.8% |
| CDW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,560 | $407,757 | 21.2% |
| CEG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,000 | $329,070 | -28.3% |
| AVB | March 31, 2026 | 1,500 | $271,965 | No longer tracked |