XN LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +39.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.44% Est. buys $1,316,912,722 · sells $699,114,552
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 61.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +37.4% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 27 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $512,580,000 | 13.49% | 3,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TKO | $501,701,762 | 13.20% | 2,492,185 | $119,471,566 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHW | $269,984,755 | 7.11% | 784,110 | $86,861,592 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $238,159,383 | 6.27% | 498,690 | $45,163,573 | Down ×5 | ||
| GLW | $195,727,069 | 5.15% | 766,265 | $58,341,485 | Down ×1 | ||
| SOLS | $191,219,355 | 5.03% | 2,158,232 | $-11,767,456 | Down ×1 | ||
| GE | $173,652,523 | 4.57% | 464,647 | $12,122,977 | Down ×1 | ||
| WDC | $140,027,224 | 3.69% | 219,231 | $65,512,098 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $124,753,830 | 3.28% | 523,428 | $7,033,794 | Down ×3 | ||
| HEI-A | $122,653,227 | 3.23% | 475,566 | Up ×1 | |||
| FERG | $122,324,629 | 3.22% | 515,420 | $65,077,727 | Up ×2 | ||
| TOST | $122,106,431 | 3.21% | 4,389,160 | $-50,471,654 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $110,227,180 | 2.90% | 550,888 | $17,870,172 | Up ×1 | ||
| CRS | $105,584,503 | 2.78% | 171,170 | $31,170,165 | Down ×1 | ||
| AUR | $105,352,230 | 2.77% | 15,447,541 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOG | $103,456,437 | 2.72% | 292,804 | $19,462,682 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 55658T105) | $102,585,717 | 2.70% | 2,630,403 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRH | $94,125,332 | 2.48% | 879,676 | $1,653,791 | |||
| PCOR | $90,096,216 | 2.37% | 2,218,026 | $-36,331,266 | |||
| SPOT | $73,475,492 | 1.93% | 160,032 | $-36,585,016 | Down ×2 | ||
| WAT | $72,437,476 | 1.91% | 193,146 | Up ×1 | |||
| WULF | $65,378,776 | 1.72% | 2,646,914 | Up ×1 | |||
| WBD | $57,002,839 | 1.50% | 2,138,141 | $-1,710,513 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $47,627,105 | 1.25% | 970,793 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 31556C106) | $26,555,455 | 0.70% | 908,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| JCI | $24,076,882 | 0.63% | 164,786 | $2,498,155 | |||
| FIG | $6,544,582 | 0.17% | 361,779 | $-1,103,426 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $512,580,000 | 3,000,000 | 13.49% |
| HEI-A | $122,653,227 | 475,566 | 3.23% |
| AUR | $105,352,230 | 15,447,541 | 2.77% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 55658T105) | $102,585,717 | 2,630,403 | 2.70% |
| WAT | $72,437,476 | 193,146 | 1.91% |
| WULF | $65,378,776 | 2,646,914 | 1.72% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $47,627,105 | 970,793 | 1.25% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 31556C106) | $26,555,455 | 908,500 | 0.70% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| TKO | Bought more | +597K | +$119.5M |
| SHW | Bought more | +213K | +$86.9M |
| WDC | Trimmed | -56K | +$65.5M |
| FERG | Bought more | +270K | +$65.1M |
| GLW | Trimmed | -244K | +$58.3M |
| TOST | Trimmed | -2.1M | -$50.5M |
| TSM | Trimmed | -72K | +$45.2M |
| SPOT | Trimmed | -67K | -$36.6M |
| PCOR | Price move only | +0 | -$36.3M |
| CRS | Trimmed | -18K | +$31.2M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT | June 30, 2026 | 483,240 | $165,166,600 | -25.3% |
| UNP | March 31, 2026 | 691,658 | $159,994,329 | 14.7% |
| RDDT | March 31, 2026 | 686,301 | $157,760,011 | 9.8% |
| TRU | March 31, 2026 | 1,748,965 | $149,973,749 | -8.3% |
| MOD | June 30, 2026 | 646,333 | $140,066,824 | -33.3% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 403,232 | $106,820,189 | 25.7% |
| DASH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 394,764 | $97,313,274 | -30.5% |
| GEV | June 30, 2025 | 273,114 | $83,376,242 | 86.8% |
| CBRE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 471,337 | $66,043,740 | -17.8% |
| MDLN | March 31, 2026 | 1,502,000 | $63,084,000 | -20.0% |
| WDAY | June 30, 2025 | 250,183 | $58,425,236 | -22.4% |
| CBRE | June 30, 2026 | 400,221 | $54,213,937 | -3.8% |
| MNDY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 198,314 | $38,411,439 | -46.6% |
| CNM | March 31, 2026 | 698,200 | $36,285,454 | -16.3% |
| META | March 31, 2026 | 51,313 | $33,871,198 | 27.3% |
| MSFT | March 31, 2026 | 56,689 | $27,415,934 | 39.8% |
| BE | June 30, 2026 | 90,257 | $12,228,921 | -4.5% |