AI-Squared Management Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +36.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 69.65% Est. buys $113,146,017 · sells $152,282,855
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 35.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +122.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 19 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDD | $24,996,956 | 13.33% | 327,700 | ||||
| BIDU | $17,864,441 | 9.53% | 156,308 | $10,671,389 | Up ×1 | ||
| SNDK | $16,825,602 | 8.97% | 7,400 | $3,394,514 | Down ×1 | ||
| STAA | $15,562,030 | 8.30% | 542,420 | $10,548,859 | Up ×1 | ||
| JD | $12,992,252 | 6.93% | 509,900 | ||||
| BABA | $12,692,011 | 6.77% | 132,236 | $11,976,889 | Up ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $10,715,972 | 5.72% | 57,990 | Up ×1 | |||
| ATAT | $9,603,091 | 5.12% | 301,984 | $-1,281,037 | Up ×2 | ||
| NBIS | $9,213,584 | 4.91% | 33,362 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSM | $8,500,746 | 4.53% | 17,800 | $3,970,526 | Up ×1 | ||
| VNET | $8,253,060 | 4.40% | 1,026,500 | $3,098,244 | Up ×3 | ||
| CRWV | $6,934,056 | 3.70% | 69,661 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVDA | $6,843,078 | 3.65% | 34,200 | $-84,962 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $6,117,737 | 3.26% | 5,300 | $-6,512,074 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $5,944,900 | 3.17% | 26,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| NOK | $5,491,280 | 2.93% | 413,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMD | $4,414,916 | 2.35% | 7,600 | $-6,956,821 | Down ×1 | ||
| TCOM | $4,055,712 | 2.16% | 101,800 | $-663,882 | Up ×1 | ||
| CRCL | $463,462 | 0.25% | 7,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| VNET | $8,253,060 | 4.40% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIDU | Bought more | +92K | +$10.7M |
| STAA | Bought more | +274K | +$10.5M |
| AMD | Trimmed | -48K | -$7.0M |
| MU | Trimmed | -32K | -$6.5M |
| TSM | Bought more | +4K | +$4.0M |
| SNDK | Trimmed | -14K | +$3.4M |
| VNET | Bought more | +412K | +$3.1M |
| ATAT | Bought more | +6K | -$1.3M |
| TCOM | Bought more | +7K | -$664K |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -6K | -$85K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 174,500 | $96,261,180 | 24.0% |
| LITE | June 30, 2026 | 36,321 | $25,524,946 | 26.5% |
| NVDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 93,000 | $14,693,070 | 25.4% |
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 156,408 | $13,590,291 | 772.1% |
| PLTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 86,700 | $11,818,944 | 3.5% |
| TAL | June 30, 2025 | 694,976 | $9,180,633 | 18.0% |
| TSLA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 26,900 | $8,545,054 | -16.7% |
| JOYY | June 30, 2025 | 187,700 | $7,879,646 | 55.5% |
| ONTO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,300 | $7,791,966 | 107.6% |
| CSIQ | March 31, 2026 | 297,800 | $7,078,706 | -19.2% |
| DOCN | June 30, 2026 | 81,500 | $6,991,070 | -10.8% |
| WDC | June 30, 2025 | 165,653 | $6,697,351 | 549.0% |
| HTZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 878,900 | $5,976,520 | -65.8% |
| TSM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,495 | $5,094,893 | 69.3% |
| META | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,900 | $5,092,821 | -0.9% |
| AAOI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 194,500 | $5,043,385 | 231.6% |
| FUTU | June 30, 2026 | 33,767 | $4,617,975 | 9.0% |
| TER | June 30, 2026 | 15,500 | $4,595,130 | -7.2% |
| GDS | June 30, 2026 | 106,200 | $4,278,798 | -8.2% |
| FUTU | June 30, 2025 | 41,700 | $4,267,995 | -17.3% |
| RMBS | June 30, 2026 | 49,578 | $4,265,195 | -15.6% |
| BABA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,626 | $4,043,945 | -27.8% |
| SEI | March 31, 2026 | 85,500 | $3,930,435 | 32.6% |
| AMKR | March 31, 2026 | 98,200 | $3,876,936 | 24.4% |
| ORCL | June 30, 2025 | 26,900 | $3,760,889 | -34.9% |
| INTC | March 31, 2026 | 99,300 | $3,664,170 | 170.4% |
| YMM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 278,700 | $3,614,739 | -23.9% |
| UVXY | June 30, 2025 | 141,800 | $3,322,374 | -81.9% |
| PDD | March 31, 2026 | 27,143 | $3,077,745 | -26.2% |
| AVGO | March 31, 2026 | 8,880 | $3,073,368 | 14.7% |
| META | June 30, 2026 | 4,020 | $2,299,963 | 29.3% |
| JD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,437 | $2,299,064 | -26.3% |
| SNPS | June 30, 2026 | 5,728 | $2,271,037 | 9.8% |
| LITE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,000 | $1,952,520 | 194.5% |
| MNSO | June 30, 2025 | 103,945 | $1,921,943 | -51.5% |
| OLED | March 31, 2026 | 16,281 | $1,901,295 | -12.3% |
| CRDO | March 31, 2026 | 13,200 | $1,899,348 | 132.9% |
| CLS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,600 | $1,872,488 | 31.0% |
| JBL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,100 | $1,759,077 | 33.5% |
| LITE | June 30, 2025 | 25,100 | $1,564,734 | 1041.8% |
| IQ | March 31, 2026 | 802,400 | $1,540,608 | -26.5% |
| HTHT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 29,600 | $1,157,656 | -11.2% |
| BZ | June 30, 2025 | 27,700 | $531,009 | -16.9% |
| IQ | June 30, 2025 | 219,500 | $496,070 | -43.9% |