Algorithmic Investment Models, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +6.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 20.61% Est. buys $17,253,593 · sells $17,302,829
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 34.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 35 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLQM | $6,543,989 | 7.57% | 113,052 | $552,775 | Up ×2 | ||
| XLE | $6,386,587 | 7.39% | 120,252 | $-561,299 | Up ×3 | ||
| XLK | $5,391,887 | 6.24% | 28,301 | $57,303 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLI | $5,349,998 | 6.19% | 28,883 | $-104,581 | Down ×4 | ||
| XLU | $5,300,094 | 6.13% | 116,897 | $-111,167 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLF | $5,241,467 | 6.07% | 97,770 | ||||
| XLB | $5,232,356 | 6.06% | 102,938 | $-481,100 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLV | $5,210,345 | 6.03% | 32,840 | $-281,401 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLRE | $5,195,289 | 6.01% | 117,994 | $-175,070 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLP | $5,177,465 | 5.99% | 62,327 | $-303,562 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLY | $5,172,559 | 5.99% | 44,104 | ||||
| VEU | $4,485,612 | 5.19% | 53,560 | $359,682 | Down ×4 | ||
| XSOE | $4,466,365 | 5.17% | 90,817 | $469,454 | Down ×4 | ||
| AMLP | $2,118,936 | 2.45% | 40,867 | $70,820 | Up ×1 | ||
| DXJ | $1,339,921 | 1.55% | 7,722 | $50,983 | Down ×1 | ||
| EWW | $1,226,525 | 1.42% | 16,295 | Up ×1 | |||
| XBI | $1,214,252 | 1.41% | 7,673 | $3,883 | Down ×1 | ||
| USDU | $1,213,862 | 1.41% | 45,378 | $19,296 | Up ×1 | ||
| VRIG | $1,210,806 | 1.40% | 48,297 | ||||
| DBND | $1,199,436 | 1.39% | 26,309 | $-2,741 | Up ×1 | ||
| IXJ | $1,196,891 | 1.39% | 12,166 | Up ×1 | |||
| VCSH | $1,139,685 | 1.32% | 14,421 | $-12,074 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHV | $798,272 | 0.92% | 7,234 | $61,971 | Up ×1 | ||
| IYM | $690,831 | 0.80% | 3,848 | Up ×1 | |||
| LVHI | $644,571 | 0.75% | 15,882 | $4,566 | Up ×1 | ||
| EWU | $627,366 | 0.73% | 13,597 | Up ×1 | |||
| ASHR | $624,650 | 0.72% | 17,039 | $44,376 | Down ×1 | ||
| IOO | $587,790 | 0.68% | 4,303 | Up ×1 | |||
| RSP | $501,499 | 0.58% | 2,357 | $49,719 | Up ×2 | ||
| VT | $355,037 | 0.41% | 2,262 | $44,041 | Up ×1 | ||
| BELFA | $325,886 | 0.38% | 1,119 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPDW | $201,560 | 0.23% | 4,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ELME | $14,800 | 0.02% | 10,000 | $-8,785 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOSS | $3,636 | 0.00% | 22,091 | $97 | Up ×1 | ||
| ARAY | $2,740 | 0.00% | 10,630 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| XLE | $6,386,587 | 7.39% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| XLF | $5,241,467 | 97,770 | 6.07% |
| XLY | $5,172,559 | 44,104 | 5.99% |
| EWW | $1,226,525 | 16,295 | 1.42% |
| VRIG | $1,210,806 | 48,297 | 1.40% |
| IXJ | $1,196,891 | 12,166 | 1.39% |
| IYM | $690,831 | 3,848 | 0.80% |
| EWU | $627,366 | 13,597 | 0.73% |
| IOO | $587,790 | 4,303 | 0.68% |
| BELFA | $325,886 | 1,119 | 0.38% |
| SPDW | $201,560 | 4,000 | 0.23% |
| ARAY | $2,740 | 10,630 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPAB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 608,102 | $15,719,437 | |
| VEA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 142,294 | $8,526,256 | |
| XLP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 74,201 | $6,008,039 | No longer tracked |
| VO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,338 | $5,680,344 | |
| XLF | June 30, 2025 | 108,495 | $5,404,136 | 2.1% |
| XLC | June 30, 2026 | 48,590 | $5,386,703 | 3.0% |
| FDIS | June 30, 2025 | 60,601 | $5,121,391 | |
| XLV | June 30, 2025 | 35,006 | $5,111,226 | 23.3% |
| FCOM | June 30, 2025 | 90,458 | $5,089,192 | |
| FNCL | March 31, 2026 | 63,564 | $4,941,477 | |
| XLY | March 31, 2026 | 40,636 | $4,852,319 | No longer tracked |
| VBK | June 30, 2025 | 17,269 | $4,347,737 | |
| VRIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 147,869 | $3,711,512 | |
| IEI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,992 | $3,703,854 | |
| BWZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 128,711 | $3,612,918 | |
| VCLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 35,084 | $2,724,273 | |
| FLTB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 51,444 | $2,606,182 | |
| FTSL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 53,583 | $2,456,245 | |
| IGSB | June 30, 2025 | 46,597 | $2,440,285 | |
| ACWV | June 30, 2025 | 20,704 | $2,409,324 | |
| MUB | June 30, 2025 | 22,642 | $2,387,372 | |
| FPE | June 30, 2025 | 135,360 | $2,380,982 | |
| CXSE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 48,700 | $2,171,046 | |
| EQIX | June 30, 2025 | 2,258 | $1,841,060 | 28.9% |
| SCHP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 62,806 | $1,692,622 | -4.6% |
| JPM | June 30, 2025 | 5,900 | $1,447,270 | 14.6% |
| INDA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 27,401 | $1,426,496 | |
| AGG | March 31, 2026 | 12,677 | $1,266,211 | |
| CEMB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 26,620 | $1,230,376 | |
| RPV | June 30, 2026 | 11,420 | $1,226,394 | |
| SMIN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,877 | $1,225,387 | |
| SPHQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,977 | $1,209,781 | |
| COMT | June 30, 2026 | 35,704 | $1,207,152 | |
| IEF | June 30, 2026 | 12,421 | $1,185,460 | |
| MBB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,256 | $1,150,716 | |
| EUFN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,373 | $1,146,029 | |
| TSLA | June 30, 2025 | 4,252 | $1,101,871 | 16.7% |
| ASEA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 62,762 | $1,072,916 | |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,347 | $897,344 | No longer tracked |
| MSFT | June 30, 2025 | 2,068 | $776,307 | 4.0% |
| GVI | June 30, 2026 | 6,183 | $659,595 | |
| ILF | March 31, 2026 | 21,485 | $654,218 | -2.2% |
| NEU | June 30, 2025 | 1,105 | $625,927 | 33.8% |
| STIP | March 31, 2026 | 6,099 | $624,476 | |
| NANR | March 31, 2026 | 9,202 | $624,172 | |
| EWX | June 30, 2026 | 9,261 | $612,337 | |
| SDY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,384 | $595,040 | |
| ICLN | June 30, 2026 | 32,232 | $589,523 | |
| IAI | June 30, 2025 | 4,090 | $573,050 | |
| FBTC | June 30, 2025 | 7,939 | $571,399 | |
| ACWI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,118 | $569,272 | |
| EFV | March 31, 2026 | 7,728 | $551,856 | |
| IGE | March 31, 2026 | 10,987 | $551,547 | -0.2% |
| VNQI | March 31, 2026 | 11,853 | $543,342 | |
| PEP | June 30, 2025 | 3,500 | $524,790 | -4.7% |
| IWD | June 30, 2025 | 2,319 | $436,343 | |
| PGR | June 30, 2025 | 1,413 | $399,893 | -21.2% |
| AGMA | June 30, 2025 | 2,778 | $397,254 | No longer tracked |
| AWK | June 30, 2025 | 2,280 | $336,346 | -6.4% |
| NANR | June 30, 2025 | 5,676 | $315,088 | |
| QLTA | June 30, 2025 | 6,060 | $288,032 | |
| FXI | June 30, 2025 | 7,877 | $282,312 | -7.6% |
| FIDU | June 30, 2025 | 4,022 | $275,385 | |
| DOCS | March 31, 2026 | 6,100 | $270,108 | 19.9% |
| IGF | March 31, 2026 | 3,445 | $211,385 | |
| EPM | June 30, 2025 | 19,070 | $98,782 | No longer tracked |
| GUTS | June 30, 2026 | 15,500 | $7,096 | -48.8% |
| APLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,403 | $6,293 | No longer tracked |
| EPIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 28,225 | $5,391 | No longer tracked |
| SOWG | March 31, 2026 | 15,401 | $5,299 | 470.0% |
| KLTO | March 31, 2026 | 16,259 | $4,699 | No longer tracked |
| OPITQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,372 | $4,073 | No longer tracked |