AMAZON COM INC
Portfolio value QoQ: +68.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.16% Est. buys $1,226,326,044 · sells $5,653,373
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 46.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +34.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 6 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVN | $2,747,612,520 | 62.12% | 158,363,834 | $364,236,818 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 98386P102) | $1,208,766,365 | 27.33% | 65,836,948 | Up ×1 | |||
| BETA | $196,877,758 | 4.45% | 11,753,896 | $24,095,487 | |||
| ALAB | $134,171,847 | 3.03% | 277,777 | $103,727,488 | |||
| MRVL | $118,069,297 | 2.67% | 396,352 | $78,810,631 | |||
| ALGT | $17,559,679 | 0.40% | 149,317 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 98386P102) | $1,208,766,365 | 65,836,948 | 27.33% |
| ALGT | $17,559,679 | 149,317 | 0.40% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATSG | June 30, 2025 | 12,741,445 | $285,918,026 | No longer tracked |
| AMD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 822,234 | $116,675,005 | 291.8% |
| VITL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,529,230 | $62,927,815 | -71.6% |
| IONQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 854,207 | $36,705,275 | -28.8% |
| NAUT | June 30, 2026 | 1,457,055 | $5,653,373 | 4.8% |
| SMRT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 626,893 | $883,919 | -40.6% |
| IONQ | March 31, 2026 | 6,671 | $299,328 | 51.8% |
| OWLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 35,252 | $298,584 | -68.7% |