ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P.
Portfolio value QoQ: +29.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q4 2025: 12.1% Est. buys $365,143,940 · sells $113,529,409
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q4 2025 · 52.1% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 61 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUS | $137,252,781 | 12.96% | 9,692,993 | $34,603,985 | |||
| NVRI | $63,054,889 | 5.95% | 3,518,688 | $48,096,260 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 902681AB1) | $56,680,000 | 5.35% | 40,000,000 | $14,500,344 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 09709UV70) | $56,047,622 | 5.29% | 51,633,000 | $10,090,800 | Up ×4 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30034WAD8) | $54,765,000 | 5.17% | 45,000,000 | $4,505,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRKRP | $48,302,940 | 4.56% | 133,000 | $34,712,940 | Up ×1 | ||
| NGL | $46,926,960 | 4.43% | 4,692,696 | $31,900,278 | Up ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 85571BBA2) | $45,710,250 | 4.31% | 44,250,000 | $-1,062,000 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 92939UAR7) | $39,661,000 | 3.74% | 34,000,000 | $-2,040,000 | |||
| HPEPRC | $38,036,250 | 3.59% | 575,000 | $-1,150,000 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 26441CBY0) | $37,080,000 | 3.50% | 36,000,000 | $19,904,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| NOVTU | $35,994,685 | 3.40% | 661,667 | Up ×1 | |||
| ARESPRB | $33,707,700 | 3.18% | 670,000 | $22,753,900 | Up ×1 | ||
| NX | $31,602,363 | 2.98% | 2,054,770 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 57164YAF4) | $29,450,000 | 2.78% | 31,000,000 | $-99,200 | |||
| PCGPRX | $28,693,000 | 2.71% | 700,000 | $6,924,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 69352PAS2) | $27,986,250 | 2.64% | 25,500,000 | $19,425,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 69331CAL2) | $25,690,000 | 2.43% | 25,000,000 | $-4,649,000 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 723484AK7) | $25,086,250 | 2.37% | 23,500,000 | $5,217,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| MITT | $19,732,030 | 1.86% | 2,315,966 | $2,964,436 | |||
| APOPRA | $18,830,000 | 1.78% | 250,000 | $8,248,330 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 10316TAD6) | $17,505,000 | 1.65% | 18,000,000 | $-585,000 | |||
| DAY | $14,523,600 | 1.37% | 210,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| EXAS | $14,218,400 | 1.34% | 140,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FYBR | $13,324,500 | 1.26% | 350,000 | $8,035,217 | Up ×1 | ||
| CYBR | $12,043,620 | 1.14% | 27,000 | $6,506,238 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 40637HAD1) | $10,775,000 | 1.02% | 10,000,000 | $5,056,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 125896BX7) | $9,625,500 | 0.91% | 9,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NSC | $8,807,404 | 0.83% | 30,505 | $7,342,905 | Up ×1 | ||
| EA | $8,173,200 | 0.77% | 40,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WBD | $6,628,600 | 0.63% | 230,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 405024AB6) | $5,925,000 | 0.56% | 6,000,000 | $59,992 | |||
| FOURPRA | $4,789,200 | 0.45% | 60,000 | $-875,400 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29786AAN6) | $4,216,484 | 0.40% | 4,727,000 | $-8,524,006 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 252131AM9) | $4,137,750 | 0.39% | 4,500,000 | $1,403,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| GTLS | $4,124,600 | 0.39% | 20,000 | $1,522,650 | Up ×1 | ||
| AL | $3,853,800 | 0.36% | 60,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| RNA | $3,245,850 | 0.31% | 45,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CFLT | $3,024,000 | 0.29% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 090043AF7) | $2,755,200 | 0.26% | 3,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TXNM | $2,649,600 | 0.25% | 45,000 | $-3,044,815 | Down ×1 | ||
| KVUE | $1,725,000 | 0.16% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FOLD | $1,424,000 | 0.13% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CORZ | $473,200 | 0.04% | 32,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 75606DAP6) | $428,068 | 0.04% | 427,000 | $-20,748,779 | Down ×1 | ||
| PAYO | $377,421 | 0.04% | 83,946 | $-28,878 | |||
| KDKRW | $76,500 | 0.01% | 50,000 | Call option | $23,250 | ||
| FBYDW | $50,500 | 0.00% | 25,000 | Call option | $8,500 | ||
| HYACWS | $38,750 | 0.00% | 25,000 | Call option | $28,875 | ||
| MDAIW | $33,750 | 0.00% | 74,999 | Call option | $-18,599 | ||
| AMODW | $32,281 | 0.00% | 587,999 | Call option | $-13,877 | ||
| BGLWW | $13,942 | 0.00% | 33,100 | Call option | $-1,205 | ||
| CNCKW | $12,000 | 0.00% | 30,000 | Call option | $-9,600 | ||
| LZMWS | $10,270 | 0.00% | 25,000 | Call option | $-5,480 | ||
| RDZNW | $6,793 | 0.00% | 25,000 | Call option | $5,043 | ||
| SPWRW | $6,000 | 0.00% | 25,000 | Call option | $-638 | ||
| BDMDW | $3,000 | 0.00% | 50,000 | Call option | $-865 | ||
| LOTWW | $1,375 | 0.00% | 25,000 | Call option | $-403 | ||
| XBPEW | $693 | 0.00% | 25,000 | Call option | $-310 | ||
| LANVWS | $264 | 0.00% | 20,000 | Call option | $-112 | ||
| PIIIW | $167 | 0.00% | 16,666 | Call option | $12 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | $56,047,622 | 5.29% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| NOVTU | $35,994,685 | 661,667 | 3.40% |
| NX | $31,602,363 | 2,054,770 | 2.98% |
| DAY | $14,523,600 | 210,000 | 1.37% |
| EXAS | $14,218,400 | 140,000 | 1.34% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 125896BX7) | $9,625,500 | 9,000,000 | 0.91% |
| EA | $8,173,200 | 40,000 | 0.77% |
| WBD | $6,628,600 | 230,000 | 0.63% |
| AL | $3,853,800 | 60,000 | 0.36% |
| RNA | $3,245,850 | 45,000 | 0.31% |
| CFLT | $3,024,000 | 100,000 | 0.29% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 090043AF7) | $2,755,200 | 3,000,000 | 0.26% |
| KVUE | $1,725,000 | 100,000 | 0.16% |
| FOLD | $1,424,000 | 100,000 | 0.13% |
| CORZ | $473,200 | 32,500 | 0.04% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVRI | Bought more | +2.3M | +$48.1M |
| BRKRP | Bought more | +83K | +$34.7M |
| HOUS | Price move only | +0 | +$34.6M |
| NGL | Bought more | +2.2M | +$31.9M |
| ARESPRB | Bought more | +450K | +$22.8M |
| · | Bought more | +20.0M | +$19.9M |
| · | Bought more | +18.0M | +$19.4M |
| · | Bought more | +7.0M | +$14.5M |
| · | Bought more | +5.0M | +$10.1M |
| · | Trimmed | -9.7M | -$8.5M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKRPRD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 540,000 | $28,166,400 | No longer tracked |
| NEEPRR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 450,000 | $17,883,000 | No longer tracked |
| VRNA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 145,000 | $15,472,950 | No longer tracked |
| SKX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 160,000 | $10,096,000 | No longer tracked |
| HES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $9,697,800 | No longer tracked |
| K | Dec. 31, 2025 | 111,652 | $9,157,697 | No longer tracked |
| DKS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 38,880 | $8,639,914 | -30.7% |
| SPR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 200,000 | $7,720,000 | No longer tracked |
| BECN | June 30, 2025 | 49,944 | $6,178,073 | No longer tracked |
| EVRI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 319,924 | $4,555,718 | No longer tracked |
| HEES | June 30, 2025 | 46,884 | $4,444,134 | No longer tracked |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,500 | $4,390,250 | No longer tracked |
| SPTN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 150,000 | $3,973,500 | No longer tracked |
| TGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 123,370 | $3,176,778 | No longer tracked |
| IPG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 98,035 | $2,736,157 | No longer tracked |
| AMED | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $2,315,750 | No longer tracked |
| MCHPP | June 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $2,000,000 | 3.9% |
| AGS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 158,850 | $1,984,037 | No longer tracked |
| INFA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 58,500 | $1,453,140 | No longer tracked |
| TGNA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 64,999 | $1,321,430 | No longer tracked |
| AACT | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $1,115,000 | No longer tracked |
| NETD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $1,110,000 | No longer tracked |
| HYAC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $555,000 | No longer tracked |
| WW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,369 | $338,416 | -49.1% |
| SRDX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,042 | $210,485 | No longer tracked |
| AACTWS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $55,000 | No longer tracked |
| NETDW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $14,000 | No longer tracked |