CAXTON CORP
Portfolio value QoQ: -53.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 38.83% Est. buys $1,141,122 · sells $3,337,177
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 47.6% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 10 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $445,346 | 24.03% | 2,606 | Up ×1 | |||
| BRK-B | $377,128 | 20.35% | 754 | $28,787 | Up ×5 | ||
| GOOGL | $246,906 | 13.32% | 691 | Up ×1 | |||
| VOO | $233,094 | 12.58% | 339 | Up ×1 | |||
| BX | $188,218 | 10.16% | 1,597 | Up ×1 | |||
| KYTX | $110,009 | 5.94% | 12,347 | $-52,003 | Down ×1 | ||
| LXEO | $78,959 | 4.26% | 16,962 | $-1,073 | Up ×1 | ||
| XFOR | $72,650 | 3.92% | 15,557 | $8,401 | |||
| IKT | $57,759 | 3.12% | 28,453 | $9,958 | |||
| ALXO | $43,358 | 2.34% | 20,946 | $1,362 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRK-B | $377,128 | 20.35% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RZLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,986,818 | $18,676,089 | 69.9% |
| GLD | June 30, 2026 | 7,623 | $3,279,923 | |
| SYRE | March 31, 2026 | 8,919 | $292,194 | 84.8% |
| ELVN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,097 | $268,106 | 205.0% |
| MNMD | March 31, 2026 | 15,688 | $210,058 | No longer tracked |
| BCAX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,941 | $172,760 | 4.8% |
| CMPX | March 31, 2026 | 29,495 | $158,386 | -83.8% |
| CRDF | June 30, 2025 | 13,287 | $41,721 | -64.4% |
| SABS | March 31, 2026 | 10,527 | $39,371 | -22.2% |
| CNTX | March 31, 2026 | 18,403 | $27,053 | -88.2% |
| ACET | June 30, 2025 | 17,488 | $13,203 | 965.6% |